PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2014 Lackawanna Golf  
Golf
   
Monday, 8/18 Wednesday, 8/20 Friday, 8/22 Monday, 8/25
Elk Lake @ Dunmore Lackawanna Trail @ Holy Cross  Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail Blue Ridge @ Riverside
Holy Cross @ Old Forge Mid Valley @ Mt. View Holy Cross @ Montrose  Old Forge @ Elk Lake 
Lackawanna Trail @ Lakeland Dunmore @ Blue Ridge  Dunmore @ Old Forge  Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City
Riverside @ Forest City Riverside @ Elk Lake Forest City @ Mid Valley Mt. View @ Montrose 
Carbondale @ Mt. View  Lakeland @ Carbondale Mt. View @ Lakeland  Mid Valley @ Lakeland
Montrose @  Mid Valley Old Forge @ Forest City Elk Lake @ Carbondale Carbondale @ Holy Cross
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack Abington Heights @ Valley View Abington Heights @ North Pocono Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep Delaware Valley @ West Scranton Scranton @ West Scranton Scranton Prep @  Western Wayne
Western Wayne @ Abington Heights Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack West Scranton @ Abington Heights
Valley View @ Scranton   Scranton @ Scranton Prep Western Wayne @ Honesdale Wallenpaupack @ Valley View
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley  Honesdale @ North Pocono  Scranton Prep @ Valley View North Pocono @ Scranton 
               
            
Wednesday, 8/27 Thursday, 8/28 Tuesday, 9/2 Thursday, 9/4
Dunmore @ Carbondale Holy Cross @ Dunmore  Lackawanna Trail @ Carbondale Dunnore @ Riverside
Riverside @ Lackawanna Trail Forest City @ Blue Ridge  Mid Valley @ Old Forge Blue Ridge @ Old Forge
Mid Valley @  Blue Ridge Lakeland @ Riverside Riverside @ Montrose Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail
Mt. View @ Forest City Old Forge @ Mt. View Mt. View @ Dunmore Carbondale @  Forest City 
Lakeland @ Holy Cross Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail  Holy Cross @ Elk Lake Mid Valley @ Holy Cross
Elk Lake @ Montrose Carbondale @ Mid Valley Blue Ridge @ Lakeland  Montrose @ Lakeland 
Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights  Abington Heights @ Scranton   Western Wayne @ Scranton Scranton Prep @ Scranton
North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights  Western Wayne @ West Scranton
Scranton @ Honesdale Western Wayne @ North Pocono  North Pocono @ Valley View Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono
Valley View @ West Scranton West Scranton @ Honesdale Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Valley View @ Abington Heights
Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne Valley View @ Delaware Valley Scranton Prep @ West Scranton Delaware Valley @ Honesdale
               
   
Monday, 9/8 Wednesday, 9/10 Monday, 9/15 Thursday, 9/18  
Lackawanna Trail @ Mid Valley Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake North Pocono @ West Scranton Lakeland @ Elk Lake
Old Forge @ Montrose Forest City @ Dunmore Valley View @ Honesdale Mt. View @ Blue Ridge 
Riverside @ Mt. View Holy Cross @ Riverside Scranton @ Abington Heights  Montrose @ Dunmore
Lakeland @ Dunmore Lakeland @ Old Forge  Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep Mid Valley @ Riverside
Elk Lake @ Forest City Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View  Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack Carbondale @  Old Forge
Blue Ridge @ Holy Cross Montrose @ Carbondale Dunmore @ Lackawanna Trail Forest City @  Holy Cross
Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep Old Forge @ Riverside Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley
West Scranton @ Scranton Scranton @ Valley View Carbondale @ Blue Ridge North Pocono @ Honesdale 
Valley View @ Western Wayne Delaware Valley @ North Pocono Elk Lake @ Mid Valley Wallenpaupack @ Scranton 
Scranton Prep @ North Pocono Honedale @ Western Wayne Forest City @ Montrose Abington Heights @ West Scranton
Honesdale @ Abington Heights  West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack Holy Cross @  Mt. View  Valley View @ Scranton Prep
           
Monday, 9/22      
Honesdale @ Scranton Prep
North Pocono @ Western Wayne          
Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack     
West Scranton @ Valley View          
Scranton @ Delaware Valley        
Riverside @ Carbondale         
Old Forge @ Lackawanna Trail      
Dunmore @ Mid Valley    
Montrose @ Blue Ridge          
Mt. View @ Elk Lake    
Forest City @ Lakeland      
 
LEAGUE PLAYOFFS  
 
BIG SCHOOL DIVISION   SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION
         
1-3 Valley View   5 Montrose 
24-Sep Valley View (5-4)   24-Sep Montrose (5-4)
2-2 Honesdale     4 Lakeland  
26-Sep   Scranton Prep (6-3) 26-Sep   Holy Cross (6.5-2.5)
1-1 Scranton Prep   1 Holy Cross  
   
1-2 Abington Heights 30-Sep Scranton Prep (9-0) 6 Dunmore 30-Sep Holy Cross (6.5-2.5)
24-Sep Abington Heights (6.5-2.5)   Big School Champion 24-Sep Forest City (7-2)   Small School Champion
2-3 North Pocono     3 Forest City    
25-Sep   Wallenpaupack (5-4) 26-Sep   Forest City (5-4)
2-1 Wallenpaupack 2 Riverside


Last Updated Wednesday, October 01 2014 @ 06:07 AM EDT; 2,640 Hits View Printable Version