PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2014 WVC Spring League Standings  
WVC SPRING LEAGUE STANDINGS   
BOYS TENNIS W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BOYS VOLLEYBALL  W-L GIRLS LACROSSE W-L BOYS LACROSSE W-L
AAA- FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 3- FINAL FINAL FINAL   FINAL  
Hazleton Area 10-1 Hazleton Area ** 11-4 Hanover Area 12-0 Holy Redeemer 12-0 Wyoming Sem ** 12-2 Delaware Valley 12-0
WVW 6-5 Berwick 11-4 Nanticoke 9-3 North Pocono 11-1 Delaware Valley 12-2 Dallas 10-2
Pittston Area 6-5 WVW 10-5 Northwest 7-5 Coughlin 10-2 Coughlin 11-3 Scranton Prep 8-4
Crestwood 4-7 Coughlin 9-6 MMI 6-6 Nanticoke 9-3 Lake-Lehman 8-6 Crestwood 5-7
Coughlin 1-10 Pittston Area 7-8 Meyers 4-8 Crestwood 8-4 Crestwood 7-7 Lake-Lehman 3-9
    Crestwood 6-9 GAR 2-10 Tunkhannock 6-6 Dallas 4-10 Tunkhannock 3-9  
AA - FINAL W-L     Wyoming Sem 2-10 WVW 6-6 Pittston Area 2-12 North Pocono 1-11
Wyoming Sem 11-0 Division 2- FINAL W-L     Hazleton Area 5-7 Tunkhannock 0-14     
Berwick 9-2 Dallas 8-6     Hanover Area 4-8        
Dallas 7-4 Wyoming Area 7-7     Dallas 4-8        
MMI 5-6 Tunkhannock 4-10 Berwick 2-10         
Wyoming Area 3-8 Lake-Lehman 4-10 Delaware Valley 1-11        
Tunkhannock 3-8 Holy Redeemer 3-11 Lake-Lehman 0-12    
Holy Redeemer 1-10      
   
 
           
 
SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L
Division 1- FINAL   Division 3- FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 2- FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 2- FINAL
Hazleton Area 13-2 Holy Redeemer 12-0 Hazleton Area 7-0 Northwest 7-0 Pittston Area 7-0 Holy Redeemer 7-0
Nanticoke 8-7 Hanover Area 9-3 Dallas 6-1 Wyoming Area 6-1 Hazleton Area 6-1 Lake-Lehman 5-2
WVW 7-8 Northwest  9-3 Coughlin 5-2 Hanover Area 5-2 Dallas 5-2 Wyoming Area 5-2
Pittston Area 6-9 Meyers 6-6 Pittston Area 3-4 Holy Redeemer 4-3 Berwick 4-3 Northwest 4-3
Coughlin 6-9 GAR 3-9 Tunkhannock 3-4 GAR 3-4 Crestwood 3-4 Hanover Area 4-3
Crestwood 4-11 Wyoming Sem 2-10 WVW 2-5 Lake-Lehman 2-5 Tunkhannock 2-5 Nanticoke 2-5
    MMI 1-11 Berwick 2-5 Meyers 1-6 Coughlin 1-6 Meyers 1-6
Division 2-FINAL       Crestwood 0-7 Nanticoke 0-7 WVW 0-7 GAR 0-7
Berwick  11-3  
Tunkhannock 9-5    
Wyoming Area 8-6  
Dallas 7-7
Lake-Lehman 1-13
 
   
** Won Playoff


Last Updated Thursday, May 15 2014 @ 08:09 AM EDT; 5,282 Hits View Printable Version