PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2014 WVC Baseball  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Coughlin Holy Redeemer Freeland MMI
Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman Northwest 
Pittston Area Wyoming Area Nanticoke
Berwick Dallas Hanover Area
WVW Tunkhannock Wyoming Seminary
Crestwood   GAR
  Meyers 
   
Monday, 3/31 Tuesday, 4/1 Wednesday, 4/2 Thursday, 4/3
Coughlin @ Pittston Area  Hanover Area @ Meyers  Berwick @ Coughlin Meyers @ MMI
Crestwood @ Berwick  Wyoming Sem @ Northwest  Crestwood @ WVW Northwest @ GAR
Hazleton @ WVW  GAR @  Nanticoke  Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  Nanticoke @ Hanover Area
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area      Holy Redeemer @ Dallas     
Dallas @ Lake-Lehman      Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area    
Friday, 4/4 Monday, 4/7 Tuesday, 4/8 Wednesday, 4/9
WVW @ Coughlin  Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area Hazleton Area @ Coughlin  Hanover Area @ Northwest Area
Pittston Area @ Berwick  Northwest @ MMI  WVW @ Berwick  MMI @ Nanticoke
Crestwood @  Hazleton Area  Meyers @ Nanticoke  Crestwood @ Pittston Area  GAR @ Wyoming Sem
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer     Dallas @ Tunkhannock    
Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock      Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman     
           
           
Thursday, 4/10 Friday, 4/11 Monday, 4/14 Tuesday, 4/15
Berwick @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Sem @ Meyers  Crestwood @ Dallas MMI @ Wyoming Sem 
WVW @ Pittston Area GAR @ MMI  Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area Meyers @ Northwest Area 
Coughlin @ Crestwood Northwest @ Nanticoke Tunkhannock @ WVW Hanover Area @ GAR
Dallas @ Wyoming Area       Berwick @ Holy Redeemer    
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer     Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area    
       
       
Wednesday, 4/16 Thursday, 4/17 Monday, 4/21 Tuesday, 4/22
WVW @ Dallas  Meyers @ GAR Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin MMI @ Northwest Area
Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman  MMI @ Hanover Area Berwick @ Lake-Lehman Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area  Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area Meyers @ Nanticoke
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood      Hazleton Area @ Dallas    
Tunkhannock @ Berwick      Crestwood @ Tunkhannock    
           
           
Wednesday, 4/23 Thursday, 4/24 Friday, 4/25 Monday, 4/28
Wyoming Area @ Coughlin GAR @ Northwest Area WVW @ Wyoming Area  Nanticoke @ MMI
Lake-Lehman @ WVW Hanover Area @ Nanticoke Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock Northwest Area @ Hanover Area
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood MMI @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood Wyoming Sem @ GAR
Dallas @ Berwick     Coughlin @ Dallas    
Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock     Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer    
       
   
Tuesday, 4/29 Wednesday, 4/30 Thursday, 5/1 Friday, 5/2
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock  Nanticoke @ Northwest Area  Hazleton Area @ Crestwood  GAR @ Meyers
Dallas @ Pittston Area  Meyers @ Wyoming Sem  Coughlin @ WVW Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke
WVW @ Holy Redeemer  MMI @ GAR  Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman Hanover Area @ MMI 
Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman      Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area    
Berwick @ Wyoming Area      Berwick @ Pittston Area     
       
       
Monday, 5/5 Tuesday, 5/6 Wednesday, 5/7   Thursday, 5/8  
Lake-Lehman @ Dallas  GAR @ Hanover Area Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem
Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock Northwest Area @ Meyers Pittston Area @ WVW Nanticoke @ GAR
Pittston Area @ Coughlin  Wyoming Sem @ MMI Hazleton Area @ Berwick Meyers @  Hanover Area
Berwick @ Crestwood     Crestwood @  Coughlin    
WVW @ Hazleton Area     Wyoming Area @ Dallas    
           
           
Friday, 5/9   Monday, 5/12   Wednesday, 5/14      
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Berwick @ WVW Division 1 Playoff        
WVW @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer
Coughlin @ Berwick Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area - 12  Berwick - 2
Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Tunkhannock @ Dallas
Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman Crestwood @ Pittston Area


Last Updated Wednesday, May 14 2014 @ 07:33 PM EDT; 4,206 Hits View Printable Version