PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013-2014 Lackawanna Girls Basketball  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4    
Scranton Delaware Valley Carbondale Blue Ridge Division 1 & 2 Division 3 & 4    
West Scranton Wallenpaupack Dunmore Elk Lake Play within Division twice Play within Division twice    
Scranton Prep Western Wayne Holy Cross Forest City Play other Division once Play one team in other     
Abington Heights Honesdale Lakeland Montrose 13 games total division twice    
Valley View North Pocono Mid Valley Mt. View All games count for Crossovers don't count for    
    Old Forge Susquehanna  division record division record (italics)     
    Riverside Lackawanna Trail           
     
   
Thursday, 1/2 Friday, 1/3   Saturday, 1/4 Monday, 1/6
Carbondale @ Old Forge  Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep  Lakeland @ Dunmore Dunmore @ Riverside
Dunmore @ Mid Valley  Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley  Mid Valley @ Carbondale Holy Cross @ Old Forge
Holy Cross @ Lakeland Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono  Old Forge @ Riverside Lakeland @ Mid Valley
Forest City @ Susquehanna  Honesdale @ Scranton   Blue Ridge @ Mt. View Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail
Mt. View @ Elk Lake  West Scranton @ Valley View  Elk Lake @ Forest City Montrose @ Susquehanna
Montrose @  Blue Ridge      Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake
Riverside @ Lackawanna Trail      Holy Cross @ Montrose Forest City @ Carbondale
            Valley View @ Abington Heights
            West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 
            Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack
            Scranton Prep @ Scranton
            North Pocono @ Honesdale
Thursday, 1/9   Monday, 1/13   Thursday, 1/16     Monday, 1/20  
Mid Valley @  Holy Cross Riverside @ Mid Valley Holy Cross @ Carbondale Old Forge @ Lakeland
Old Forge @ Dunmore Carbondale @ Lakeland Lakeland @ Riverside Riverside @ Holy Cross
Riverside @ Carbondale Dunmore @ Holy Cross Mid Valley @ Old Forge Carbondale @ Dunmore
Elk Lake @ Montrose Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Forest City Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge
Susquehanna @ Mt. View Forest City @ Blue Ridge Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose
Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City Mt. View @ Montrose Elk Lake @ Susquehanna Forest City @ Mt. View
Lakeland @ Blue Ridge Susquehanna @ Old Forge Mt. View @ Dunmore Elk Lake @ Mid Valley
Scranton @ Valley View North Pocono @ Abington Heights Delaware Valley @ Honesdale Scranton @ Abington Heights
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono West Scranton @ Scranton Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack
Abington Heights @ Western Wayne  Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley  Abington Heights @ West Scranton North Pocono @ Western Wayne 
Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Honesdale @ Western Wayne Valley View @ Wallenpaupack Honesdale @ West Scranton
Scranton Prep @ West Scranton   Valley View @ Scranton Prep Scranton @ North Pocono Delaware Valley @ Valley View 
Thursday, 1/23   Monday, 1/27   Wednesday, 1/29   Thursday, 1/30
Scranton @ Western Wayne Old Forge @ Carbondale Dunmore @ Lakeland Scranton Prep @ Honesdale
Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Mid Valley @ Dunmore Carbondale @ Mid Valley Western Wayne @ North Pocono
Valley View @ North Pocono Lakeland @ Holy Cross Riverside @ Old Forge Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack Susquehanna @ Forest City Mt. View @ Blue Rige Valley View @ West Scranton
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep Elk Lake @ Mt. View Forest City @ Elk Lake Delaware Valley @ Scranton
    Blue Ridge @ Montrose  Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna
Div. 2 1st Half Playoff  Carbondale HS 6 p.m. Lackawanna Trail @ Riverside Montrose @ Holy Cross
Old Forge - 38 Dunmore - 48 Scranton @ Scranton Prep
West Scranton @ Western Wayne
Div. 2 1st Half Champ Saturday, 1/25 - Carb 3 p.m. North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack
Holy Cross - 41 Dunmore - 62 Abington Heights @ Valley View
  Honesdale @ Delaware Valley
       
Friday, 1/31 Monday, 2/3   Thursday, 2/6 Monday, 2/10  
Riverside @ Dunmore Holy Cross @ Mid Valley Mid Valley @ Riverside Carbondale @ Holy Cross
Old Forge @ Holy Cross Dunmore @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Carbondale Riverside @ Lakeland
Mid Valley @ Lakeland Carbondale @ Riverside  Holy Cross @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Mid Valley
Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View Montrose @ Elk Lake Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail Forest City @ Montrose
Susquehanna @ Montrose Mt. View @ Susquehanna  Blue Ridge @ Forest City Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge
Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail  Montrose @ Mt. View Susquehanna @ Elk Lake
Carbondale @ Forest City Blue Ridge @ Lakeland  Old Forge @ Susquehanna Dunmore @ Mt. View
Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights  Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack West Scranton @ North Pocono
Valley View @ Scranton Scranton @ West Scranton Honesdale @ Valley View
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley  Abington Heights @ Honesdale Abington Heights @ Scranton  
Western Wayne @ Honesdale  Western Wayne @ Valley View Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley
Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton North Pocono @ Scranton Prep Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne
Wednesday, 2/12  
Lakeland @ Old Forge 
Holy Cross @ Riverside
Dunmore @ Carbondale 
Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna
Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail
Mt. View @ Forest City 
Mid Valley @  Elk Lake 
Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne
Honesdale @ North Pocono
Scranton @ Wallenpaupack
West Scranton @ Abington Heights
Scranton Prep @ Valley View


Last Updated Thursday, February 13 2014 @ 06:05 AM EST; 3,139 Hits View Printable Version