PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013-14 Lackawanna Boys Basketball  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4    
Scranton Delaware Valley Carbondale Blue Ridge Division 1 & 2 Division 3 & 4    
West Scranton Wallenpaupack Dunmore Elk Lake Play within Division twice Play within Division twice    
Scranton Prep Western Wayne Holy Cross Forest City Play other Division once Play one team in other     
Abington Heights Honesdale Lakeland Montrose 13 games total division twice    
Valley View North Pocono Mid Valley Mt. View All games count for division Crossovers don't count for    
    Old Forge Susquehanna  record division record (italics)     
    Riverside Lackawanna Trail           
     
   
Thursday, 1/2 Friday, 1/3   Saturday, 1/4 Tuesday, 1/7
Old Forge @ Carbondale  Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights  Dunmore @  Lakeland Riverside @ Dunmore 
Mid Valley @ Dunmore  North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack Carbondale @ Mid Valley Old Forge @ Holy Cross 
Lakeland @ Holy Cross  Scranton @ Honesdale Riverside @ Old Forge Mid Valley @ Lakeland 
Susquehanna @ Forest City Valley View @ West Scranton  Mt. View @ Blue Ridge Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 
Elk Lake @ Mt. View Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne  Forest City @ Elk Lake Susquehanna @ Montrose 
Montrose @ Blue Ridge     Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge 
Lackawanna Trail @ Riverside      Montrose @ Holy Cross Carbondale @ Forest City
            Abington Heights @ Valley View 
            Delaware Valley @ West Scanton 
            Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne
            Scranton @ Scranton Prep 
            Honesdale @ North Pocono 
Friday, 1/10   Tuesday, 1/14   Friday, 1/17     Tuesday, 1/21  
Holy Cross @ Mid Valley Mid Valley @ Riverside Carbondale @ Holy Cross Lakeland @ Old Forge 
Dunmore @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Carbondale Riverside @ Lakeland Holy Cross @ Riverside 
Carbondale @ Riverside Holy Cross @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Mid Valley Dunmore @ Carbondale 
Montrose @ Elk Lake Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail Forest City @ Montrose Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna
Mt. View @ Susquehanna Blue Ridge @ Forest City Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail 
Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail Montrose @ Mt. View Susquehanna @ Elk Lake Mt. View @ Forest City 
Blue Ridge @ Lakeland Old Forge @ Susquehanna Dunmore @ Mt. View Mid Valley @ Elk Lake 
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack Abington Heights @ North Pocono Honesdale @ Delaware Valley Abington Heights @ Scranton 
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep Scranton @ West Scranton Scranton Prep @ Western Wayne Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep
Western Wayne @ Abington Heights Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley West Scranton @ Abington Heights Western Wayne @ North Pocono
Valley View @ Scranton   Western Wayne @ Honesdale Wallenpaupack @ Valley View West Scranton @ Honesdale 
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley Scranton Prep @ Valley View North Pocono @ Scranton Valley View @ Delaware Valley 
Friday, 1/24   Tuesday, 1/28 Thursday, 1/30   Friday, 1/31
Western Wayne @ Scranton    Carbondale @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Dunmore Honesdale @ Scranton Prep
Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights Dunmore @ Mid Valley Mid Valley @ Carbondale North Pocono @ Western Wayne
North Pocono @ Valley View Holy Cross @ Lakeland Old Forge @ Riverside Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack
Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Forest City @ Susquehanna Blue Ridge @ Mt. View West Scranton @ Valley View
Scranton Prep @ West Scranton Mt. View @ Elk Lake Elk Lake @ Forest City Scranton @ Delaware Valley
    Blue Ridge @ Montrose Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail
Saturday, 1/25   Riverside @ Lackawanna Trail Holy Cross @ Montrose
Div. 3 1st Half Champ Scranton Prep @ Scranton
Carbondale HS 5 p.m. Western Wayne @ West Scranton
Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono
Dunmore - 51 Mid Valley - 60 Valley View @ Abington Heights
Delaware Valley @  Honesdale
               
Saturday, 2/1 Tuesday, 2/4   Friday, 2/7 Tuesday, 2/11  
Dunmore @ Riverside Mid Valley @ Holy Cross Riverside @ Mid Valley Holy Cross @ Carbondale
Holy Cross @ Old Forge Old Forge @ Dunmore Carbondale @ Lakeland Lakeland @ Riverside
Lakeland @ Mid Valley Riverside @ Carbondale Dunmore @ Holy Cross Mid Valley @ Old Forge
Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail Elk Lake @ Montrose Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Forest City
Montrose @ Susquehanna Susquehanna @ Mt. View Forest City @ Blue Ridge Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail
Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City Mt. View @ Montrose Elk Lake @ Susquehanna
Forest City @ Carbondale Lakeland @ Blue Ridge  Susquehanna @ Old Forge Mt. View @ Dunmore
    Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep  Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley North Pocono @ West Scranton
    Scranton @ Valley View West Scranton @ Scranton    Valley View @ Honesdale
    Delaware Valley @ North Pocono  Honesdale @ Abington Heights Scranton @ Abington Heights
    Honesdale @ Western Wayne Valley View @ Western Wayne Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep
    West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack Scranton Prep @ North Pocono Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack
Saturday, 2/15 Monday, 2/17    
Old Forge @ Lakeland       
Riverside @ Holy Cross  Division 3 All Season    
Carbondale @ Dunmore  Championship @  
Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge Carbondale 7 p.m.    
Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose       
Forest City @ Mt. View  Holy Cross - 54  
Valley View @ Scranton Prep  Mid Valley - 57    
Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley   
North Pocono @ Honesdale   
Wallenpaupack @ Scranton     
Abington Heights @ West Scranton     
   


Last Updated Monday, February 17 2014 @ 09:41 PM EST; 4,750 Hits View Printable Version