PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013-14 WVC Girls Swimming  
GIRLS SWIMMING
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Holy Redeemer Delaware Valley Dunmore
Berwick Scranton Wyoming Area
WVW Valley View Nanticoke Crossover games are in italicized print.
Wyoming Seminary West Scranton Pittston Area Crossover games do not count in league records.
Dallas Abington Heights Coughlin 
Hanover Area Tunkhannock   Meyers
Hazleton Area Elk Lake
Lake-Lehman Scranton Prep
Holy Cross
Wallenpaupack
Friday, 12/6   Tuesday, 12/10   Wednesday, 12/11 Thursday, 12/12
Abington Heights @ Dallas Hazleton Area @ Abington Heights Dunmore @  Wyoming Area  Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer
Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area  Holy Redeemer @ Delaware Valley  Nanticoke @ Pittston Area Delaware Valley @ WVW
Scranton @ Holy Redeemer WVW @ Scranton  Coughlin @ Meyers Scranton @ Wyoming Sem
Scranton Prep @ WVW  Wyoming Sem @ Scranton Prep Scranton Prep @ Dallas
Tunkhannock @  Wyoming Sem  Dallas @ Tunkhannock  Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area
    Elk Lake @ Berwick  Berwick @ West Scranton
Valley View @  Hanover Area  Hanover Area @ Hol Cross
West Scranton @ Lake-Lehman  Lake-Lehman @ Valley View
   
 
Tuesday, 12/17 Wednesday, 12/18 Thursday, 12/19 Friday, 12/20
WVW @ Abington Heights  Wyoming Area @ Meyers Abington Heights @ Wyoming Sem  Meyers @ Pittston Area
Wyoming Sem @ Delaware Valley Coughlin @ Pittston Area Delaware Valley @  Dallas Wyoming Area @  Nanticoke 
Dallas @ Scranton  Dunmore @ Nanticoke Scranton @ Hazleton Area Dunmore @ Coughlin 
Hazleton Area @ Scranton Prep Scranton Prep @ Holy Redeemer
Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock @ WVW
Valley View @ Berwick Holy Cross @  Berwick
Elk Lake @ Hanover Area  Hanover Area @ West Scranton
    Lake-Lehman @ Elk Lake
Thursday, 1/2 Friday, 1/3 Tuesday, 1/7 Wednesday, 1/8
WVW @ Berwick  Pittston Area @ Dunmore  Dallas @ Hazleton Area  Nanticoke @ Coughlin
Holy Redeemer @ Dallas  Nanticoke @ Meyers  Berwick @ Lake-Lehman  Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area
Hazleton Area @ Hanover Area  Coughlin @ Wyoming Area  Wyoming Sem @ WVW  Meyers @ Dunmore
Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley  Elk Lake @ Delaware Valley 
Valley View @ Elk Lake  West Scranton @ Abington Heights 
Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep  Tunkhannock @ Holy Cross 
Scranton @ Holy Cross  Wallenpaupack @ Scranton 
West Scranton @ Tunkhannock  Scranton Prep @ Valley View 
   
Thursday, 1/9 Tuesday, 1/14 Wednesday, 1/15 Thursday, 1/16
WVW @  Dallas Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer Meyers @ Coughlin Berwick @ Dallas
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area Dallas @ Lake-Lehman Pittston Area @ Nanticoke Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Area @ Dunmore WVW @ Hazleton Area 
Wallenpaupack @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock @ Valley View Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 
Holy Cross @  West Scranton Scranton @ Delaware Valley Elk Lake @ Scranton
Abington Heights @ Elk Lake Scranton Prep @ Elk Lake Delaware Valley @ Tunkhannock
Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep Holy Cross @ Abington Heights Valley View @ West Scranton
Valley View @ Scranton   Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton Wallenpaupack @ Holy Cross
Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep
Tuesday, 1/21 Wednesday, 1/22 Tuesday, 1/28 Wednesday, 1/29
Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman  Dunmore @ Pittston Area Berwick @ Hazleton Area Pittston Area @ Meyers
Hanover Area @ WVW  Meyers @ Nanticoke Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area
Dallas @ Wyoming Sem  Wyoming Area @ Coughlin WVW @ Lake-Lehman Coughlin @ Dunmore
Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights  Abington Heights @ Scranton  
Holy Cross @ Valley View  Scranton Prep @ Tunkhannock
West Scranton @ Delaware Valley  Elk Lake @ West Scranton
Tunkhannock @ Elk Lake  Delaware Valley @ Holy Cross
Scranton @ Scranton Prep  Wallenpaupack @ Valley View
Tuesday, 2/4 Wednesday, 2/5 Tuesday, 2/11 Wednesday, 2/12
Holy Redeemer @ WVW Meyers @ Wyoming Area Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem Coughlin @ Nanticoke
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem Pittston Area @ Coughlin  Berwick @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area
Hanover Area @ Berwick Nanticoke @ Dunmore  Hanover Area @ Dallas Dunmore @ Meyers
Tunkhannock @ Scranton Wallenpaupack @ Elk Lake
Valley View @ Abington Heights Delaware Valley @ Valley View
Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley Abington Heights @ Tunkhannock
Elk Lake @ Holy Cross Scranton @ West Scranton
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep Holy Cross @ Scranton Prep
Saturday, 2/22  
District Diving
Friday, 2/28 & Saturday, 3/1
District Swimming
Wednesday-Saturday, 3/12-15
State Swimming & Diving Championships @ Bucknell University
 


Last Updated Sunday, February 16 2014 @ 06:10 AM EST; 2,079 Hits View Printable Version