PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013-14 WVC Boys Basketball  
Division 1  Division 2 Division 3
Pittston Area  Nanticoke  Meyers
Crestwood  Wyoming Area Hanover Area
WVW Holy Redeemer Wyoming Seminary
Hazleton Area GAR Northwest Area
Coughlin Lake-Lehman MMI
Berwick      
Tunkhannock
Dallas
Friday, 1/3   Tuesday, 1/7 Thursday, 1/9 Friday, 1/10
Berwick @  Pittston Area  Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  Berwick @ Tunkhannock  Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area
Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock  Coughlin @ Dallas  Hazleton Area @ Coughlin GAR @ Nanticoke 
WVW @ Coughlin  WVW @ Tunkhannock  Dallas @ Pitttston Area Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem
Dallas @ Crestwood  Crestwood @ Berwick  WVW @ Crestwood  Meyers @ MMI
Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke  Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer      Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area
Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman  Lake-Lehman @ GAR          
Northwest Area @ Hanover Area  Northwest Area @ Meyers         
Meyers @ Wyoming Sem  Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area          
MMI @ GAR  Wyoming Sem @ MMI        
               
 
Saturday, 1/11 Tuesday, 1/14 Friday, 1/17 Tuesday, 1/21
WVW @ Berwick Tunkhannock @ Dallas Coughlin @ Tunkhannock Hazleton Area @ Berwick 
Dallas @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ WVW WVW @ Pittston Area Dallas @ WVW 
Crestwood @ Coughlin Pittston Area @ Crestwood Berwick @ Dallas Pittston Area @ Coughlin 
Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Berwick Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 
    Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer Nanticoke @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 
    Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman GAR @ Wyoming Sem MMI @ Wyoming Area 
    Meyers @ Hanover Area Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area GAR @ Holy Redeemer 
    MMI @ Northwest Area Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area 
    Wyoming Area @ GAR Hanover Area @ MMI Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 
             
     
Friday, 1/24 Tuesday, 1/28 Friday, 1/31 Tuesday, 2/4
Pittston Area @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Tunkhannock @ Berwick Berwick @ WVW
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area Dallas @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Dallas
Coughlin @ WVW Tunkhannock @ WVW Pittston Area @ Dallas Coughlin @ Crestwood
Crestwood @ Dallas Berwick @ Crestwood Crestwood @ WVW Tunkhannock @ Pitttston Area
Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke Hanover Area @ GAR Nanticoke @ GAR
GAR @ Northwest Area GAR @ Lake-Lehman Meyers @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Area @ Northwest Area Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer
Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Sem @ Meyers Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem Northwest Area @ MMI
MMI @ Meyers MMI @ Hanover Area  Lake-Lehman @ MMI Meyers @ Wyoming Area 
               
Friday, 2/7   Tuesday, 2/11   Saturday, 2/15 Sunday, 2/16 @ Wilkes 3 p.m.
Dallas @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock @ Coughlin Berwick @ Hazleton Area  
WVW @ Hazleton Area Pittston Area @ WVW WVW @ Dallas  Division 1 Championship
Crestwood @ Pittston Area Dallas @ Berwick Coughlin @ Pittston Area
Berwick @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Crestwood @ Tunkhannock Crestwood - 64  
GAR @ Wyoming Area Holy Redeemer @ GAR GAR @ Meyers  Hazleton - 53
Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke   
Northwest Area @ Nanticoke Meyers @ Northwest Area Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 
Hanover Area @ Meyers MMI @ Nanticoke Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer     
Holy Redeemer @ MMI Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem MMI @ Wyoming Sem
   
 
 
   


Last Updated Sunday, February 16 2014 @ 07:00 PM EST; 4,169 Hits View Printable Version