PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 PIAA Golf Eastern Regional Championship Results  
  2013 PIAA East Region Golf Championships  
AA Boys AA Girls
Cole Miller Northwestern Lehigh 68 Shannon Weber Kutztown 76
Nick Geiman York Catholic 70 Cara Basso Villa Maria 78
Mariano Medico Holy Redeemer 70 Dana Droz Ventas Academy 81
Noah Firestone Mt. Calvary Christian 72 Franca Hurtado Allentown Central Catholic 84
Brock Kovach Wyomissing 73 Hannah Yanoski Valley View 85
Isaiah Logue Fairfield 73 Krista Kissell Notre Dame East Stroudsburg 87
Roland Massimino New Hope-Solebury 73 Katie Behnert Milton 88
Austin Renz Danville 73 Lauren Parrini York Catholic 88
John Barone Dunmore 75 Emily Okrepkie Holy Cross 89
Nate Menon Wyomissing 75 Kiran Singh Bethlehem Catholic 89
Dom Mancinelli Holy Cross 78 Becca Graham Boiling Springs 90
Mark Farley Calvary Christian 79 Rachel Mackrell Holy Cross 96
Mitch Burns Oley Valley 80 Hanah Zurich Loyalsock 100
Ryan Krechel Notre Dame East Stroudsburg 81 Mackenzie Mantha Warrior Run 101
Erik Ridley Allentown Central Catholic 81      
Tim Wolak Moravian Academy 82      
Gavin Geiger Danville 82 AAA Girls
Chase Makowski Holy Redeemer 82
Michael Weinert Tamaqua 82 Erica Herr Council Rock North 71
Zach Bower Wellsboro 84 Jackie Rogowicz Pennsbury 73
Collin Hagenbuch Wilson Area 84 Samantha Staudt Coatesville 74
Jeremiah Heath Newport 84 Allison Cooper Central Dauphin 75
Tommy Wanner Lancaster Mennonite 84 Brynn Walker Radnor 75
Dave Lopatka Dunmore 86 Isbella Dilisio Mount Saint Joseph 77
Ben Apple Lewisburg 87 Madeline Herr Council Rock North 78
Zach Taylor Central Columbia 87 Maddie Sager Owen J. Roberts 79
Mike Weber Dunmore 90 Raven Fatool Shikellamy 80
Josh Levitski Central Columbia 91 Haley Goodling Manheim Central 81
James O'Toole Archbishop Carroll 99 Helen Hsu Freedom 82
Harry Lownes Archbishop Carroll 116 Julia Santo Wallenpaupack 84
Alexis Hartwick Central Dauphin 85
AAA Boys Sabrina Reilly Hershey 85
Emily McGarrigle Conrad Weiser 86
Kevin Connors Bishop Shanahan 67 Allison Appleton Penn Manor 87
Ryan Dornes Manheim Township 69 Samantha Fritzinger Emmaus 88
Jalen Griffin Wissahickon 71 Nora Mater  Central Dauphin 88
Connor Sheehan Solanco 71 Victoria Ross Spring Grove 88
C J Tyler Shikellamy 71 Anna Haley Archbishop Prendergast 90
Vinay Ramesh Pennsbury 72 Eva Jodar Harriton 90
Brandon Vance Methacton 72 Kelsey Patterson Emmaus 91
Kyle Vance Methacton 72 Dana Hunt Delaware Valley 94
R J Wren Twin Valley 72 Molly Mowatt Wallenpaupack 98
Nick Johnson Scranton Prep 73 Karly Brown Archbishop Wood 99
Grant Schumaker Emmaus 73      
Anthony Sebastianelli Abington Heights 73      
C J Zachary Hershey 73      
Nick Beckish Abington Heights 74      
Steve Cerbara Holy Ghost Prep 74      
John Foley Spring-Ford 74      
Axel Hartman West York 74      
Liam McAnally Downingtown West 74      
Brandon Raihl Conrad Weiser 74      
Josh Rinehart West York 74
Sam Soeth Marple Newtown 74
Andrew Wilner Conestoga 74
J D Hughes Carlisle 75
Kevin Kunkle Northampton 75
Bret Howey Nazareth 75
Robert Olseski Conestoga 75
Chad Stine Lower Dauphin 76
Chad Hess Parkland 77
Mke Hoare Cumberland Valley 77
Jack Quirk LaSalle College 77
Andy Butler Manheim Township 78
Matt Keim Spring-Ford 78
Nick Maff Bethleham Catholic 78
Paul Mauer St. Joseph's Prep 78
Jake Reilly Hershey 78
Joe Rueter LaSalle College 78
Sawyer Wolfers Great Valley 78
Bill Dombrowski Crestwood 79
Gus Minkin Central York 79
Brian Todaro Springfield (Delco) 79
Terry Hurst Abington Heights 81
Daulton Lentini Coughlin 81
Tyler Sokolis Central Bucks West 81
Kevin Zakszeski Liberty 81
Justin Geedey Selinsgrove 82
Austin Green Chambersburg 82
Max Bell Chambersburg 83
Nick Franki Waynesboro 84
Alex Butler St. Joseph's Prep 86
Jake Fitts Central Bucks South 89


Last Updated Wednesday, October 16 2013 @ 02:03 PM EDT; 2,156 Hits View Printable Version