PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 District II Golf Boys' Individual Championship  
2013 District II Boys' Individual Golf AA Championship Results 2013 District II Boys' Individual Golf AAA Championship Results
  STATE QUALIFIERS      STATE QUALIFIERS           
 
Mariano Medico Holy Redeemer 75   Terry Hurst Abington Heights 72
Dave Lopatka Dunmore 78   Bill Dombroski Crestwood 74
Dom Mancinelli Holy Cross 78 Nick Johnson Scranton Prep 74
John Barone Dunmore 78 Anthony Sebastanelli  Abington Heights 75
Chase Makowski Holy Redeemer 78 Nick Beckish Abington Heights 76
Mike Weber** Dunmore 79 Daulton Lentini Coughlin 76
           
** Won Playoff for Final Qualifier Spot
  REMAINDER OF FIELD     REMAINDER OF FIELD  
     
Andrew Crossin Holy Redeemer 79 Ryan Georgetti Dallas 77
Matt Mierzejewski Mid Valley 81 Dave Harris  Abington Heights 77
Mike Boland Holy Redeemer 82 Chris Cerminaro Scranton Prep 78
Adam Kowalewski Forest City 82 Ty Morzilla Berwick 79
Dylan O'Dell Forest City 82 Matt Heckman Abington Heights 80
Ryan McDonald Holy Cross 85 Ron Yanoski Valley View 80
Connor Albino Lakeland 86 Matt Cornell Valley View 81
Kory Morrison Montrose 86 John Pillar Wallenpaupack 81
Chad Wescott Mt. View 86 Mike Cestone Scranton Prep 82
Codi Benedict Montrose 87 Ian Langendorfer Honesdale 82
Andrew Golden Wyoming Seminary 87 Callum McCaslim Delaware Valley 82
Angelo Mancinelli Holy Cross 87 Stephen Patrick Valley View 82
Tom Occhipinti Dunmore 87 Brett Soltysiak Tunkhannock 82
Austin Smith Montrose 87 Sean Soltysiak Tunkhannock 82
Ryan Crossin Holy Redeemer 88 Matt Dalo Berwick 83
Tom Dzwonczyk Holy Cross 88 Marco Nieto Scranton Prep 84
John Keating  Dunmore 88 Ryan Keyes Coughlin 85
Tyler Salak Mt. View 88 Owen Walsh Honesdale 85
Cam Carpenter Old Forge 89 Kyle Bowen North Pocono 86
Kevin Quinn Dunmore 90 Justin Brojakowski Dallas 86
Harrison Rapp Holy Cross 90 Anthony Stambone Valley View 86
Brian Banas Holy Redeemer 91 Jimmy Lyons Tunkhannock 87
Nick Egan Lake-Lehman 91 Nick Mokay North Pocono 87
Mike Malshefski Nanticoke 91 Joe Hurn Crestwood 88
Alex Rowan  Holy Redeemer 91 Brendan Baloh Dallas 93
A. J. Cantarella Old Forge 92 Tyler McGarry Pittston Area 94
Fred Schiel Hanover Area 93 Rich Gawel Hazleton Area 95
Sam Harman MMI 94 Dave McCue WVW 101
Cameron Dean Montrose 96 Tyler Papura Crestwood 101
Ben Pilch Lake-Lehman 98
Matt Kuhl Hanover Area 99
Jon Zirnheld Wyoming Seminary 99
Jordan Ohler Old Forge 100
Mike Steve Hanover Area 101
Adam Motovidlak Lake-Lehman 105
Ricky Kordish Lackawanna Trail 103
Kyle Cunrad Hanover Area 105


Last Updated Wednesday, October 09 2013 @ 10:17 AM EDT; 1,892 Hits View Printable Version