PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 District II Girls' Tennis AAA Doubles' Championship  
2013 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AAA GIRLS DOUBLES
 
1  
   (#1) Isabel Bauer-Liv Nash (Williamsport)
2    
   (#1) Isabel Bauer-Liv Nash (Williamsport) 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
3 Tatiana Supinski-Kari Scull (Pittston Area)    
  Kristen Denniston-Savannah Brunnette (Wallenpaupack) 6-0, 6-0  
4 Kristen Denniston-Savannah Brunnette (Wallenpaupack)    
   (#1) Isabel Bauer-Liv Nash (Williamsport) 6-4, 7-6 (2)
5 Alexa Austin - Mira Wise (Hazleton Area)      
  Sara Skoritowski-Emily Graziano (West Scranton) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4    
6 Sara Skoritowski-Emily Graziano (West Scranton)      
  (#8) Abby Fisch-Devin Zombek (Scranton) 6-4, 6-2  
7 Jordan Collins-Meghan Herman (Jersey Shore)       
  (#8) Abby Fisch-Devin Zombek (Scranton) 6-4, 6-2  
8 (#8) Abby Fisch-Devin Zombek (Scranton)    
   (#1) Isabel Bauer-Liv Nash (Williamsport) 6-2, 6-0
9      
  (#5) Emily Pocius -Cara Perrotti (North Pocono)    
10        
    (#5) Emily Pocius -Cara Perrotti (North Pocono) 6-1, 6-0    
11 Stacie Snyder-Jennie Snyder (Crestwood)        
  Stacie Snyder-Jennie Snyder (Crestwood) 6-4, 6-2      
12 Kassie Cebula-Jade Matusick (Coughlin)      
    (#5) Emily Pocius -Cara Perrotti (North Pocono) 6-3, 6-3  
13 Rachael Smith-Alyssa Mongioi (DV)    
  Rachael Smith-Alyssa Mongioi (DV) 6-0, 6-3    
14 Laura Thompson-Bryden Peters (WVW)      
    (#4) Katie Decker-Rachel Smertz (Abington Heights) 6-1, 6-4  
15      
  (#4) Katie Decker-Rachel Smertz (Abington Heights)  
16    
    (#3) Sara Donley-Erin Engel (Jersey Shore) 6-1, 4-6, 6-1
17     AAA Doubles' Champion
  (#3) Sara Donley-Erin Engel (Jersey Shore)  
18      
  (#3) Sara Donley-Erin Engel (Jersey Shore) 6-0, 6-0  
19 Laura Monto-Emily Coslett (WVW)      
  Laura Monto-Emily Coslett (WVW) 6-2, 6-2    
20 Haleigh Zurek-Claudia Shandra (Pittston Area)      
  (#3) Sara Donley-Erin Engel (Jersey Shore) 6-1, 6-4  
21 Monica Burda-Ivy McNally (Scranton)        
  Stephanie Roa-Bridgette Washburne (Wallenpaupack) 6-0, 4-6, 6-4      
22 Stephanie Roa-Bridgette Washburne (Wallenpaupack)        
  (#6) Amanda Southard-Taryn Peacock (Williamsport) 6-4, 6-0    
23          
  (#6) Amanda Southard-Taryn Peacock (Williamsport)    
24        
   
25 Katelyn Keniston-Anna Speer (DV)   (#3) Sara Donley-Erin Engel (Jersey Shore) 6-1, 6-2  
  (#7) Dana Schneider-Alia Sod (Coughlin) 6-0, 6-1  
26 (#7) Dana Schneider-Alia Sod (Coughlin)    
    (#7) Dana Schneider-Alia Sod (Coughlin) 7-5, 6-3  
27 Grazia Devita-Hifza Saeed (Hazleton Area)      
  Danielle Fruehan-Julia Tofilska (North Pocono) 7-6, (5), 7-5    
28 Danielle Fruehan-Julia Tofilska (North Pocono)    
    (#7) Dana Schneider-Alia Sod (Coughlin) 6-4, 3-6, 7-5  
29 Christine Maichin-Stephanie Maichin (Crestwood)  
  Christine Maichin-Stephanie Maichin (Crestwood) 7-5, 3-6, 7-5  
30 Coletta Rempe-Kaylee Zarick (West Scranton)    
    (#2) Cierra Beck-Caroline Mattise (Abington Heights) 6-1, 6-1
31     (#5) Emily Pocius-Cara Perrotti (North Pocono)
  (#2) Cierra Beck-Caroline Mattise (Abington Heights)  
32    
District 2 AAA Championship (#5) Emily Pocius-Cara Perrotti (North Pocono) 6-1, 5-7, 6-1
 
 
(37) Dana Schneider-Alia Sod (Coughlin)


Last Updated Wednesday, October 09 2013 @ 07:47 PM EDT; 1,838 Hits View Printable Version