PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 WVC Fall League Standings  
WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L
AAA Div 1-FINAL   AAA- FINAL Div 1 - AAA - FINAL Division 2-FINAL FINAL FINAL
Coughlin 8-2 Crestwood 11-2 WVW 12-2 Pittston Area 12-1-1 Holy Redeemer 17-0 Dallas 14-1
Dallas 8-2 Coughlin 9-4 Hazleton Area 10-4 Meyers 11-2-1 Delaware Valley 16-1 Coughlin 12-2-1
Tunkhannock 5-5 Hazleton Area 8-5 Coughlin 9-5 Tunkhannock 8-5-1 North Pocono 15-2 Pittston Area 12-2-1
Pittston Area 1-9 Pittston Area 4-9 Delaware Valley 4-9-1 Northwest Area 5-5-4 Crestwood 13-4 Berwick 10-3-2
AAA Div 2- FINAL   WVW 1-12 Honesdale 4-10 Berwick 6-6-2 Lake-Lehman 12-5 Holy Redeemer 10-3-2
Crestwood 9-1 AA- FINAL   Lackawanna Trail 3-10-1 Hanover Area 4-8-2 Tunkhannock 12-5 Lake-Lehman 11-4
Berwick 5-5 Wyoming Sem 13-0 Wallenpaupack 1-13 GAR 2-10-2 Nanticoke 11-6 WVW 10-5
WVW 4-6 Dallas 11-2     Elk Lake 1-12-1 Hazleton Area 11-6 Crestwood 9-6
Hazleton Area 0-10 Holy Redeemer 11-2 Div 1 - AA - FINAL       Wyoming Area 10-7 Tunkhannock 7-8
AA Div 3- FINAL   Wyoming Area 7-6 Crestwood 14-0     WVW 8-9 Hanover Area 6-9
Holy Redeemer 12-0 MMI 6-7 Wyoming Sem 10-3-1     MMI 7-10 Wyoming Area 5-10
Wyoming Area 9-3 Hanover Area 5-8 Lake-Lehman 9-4-1 Dallas 5-12 Nanticoke 4-11
Wyoming Sem 7-5 Berwick 3-10 Dallas 9-4-1 Berwick 5-12 Wyoming Sem 3-12
Meyers 1-11 GAR 2-11 Holy Redeemer 9-4-1 GAR 4-13 Hazleton Area 2-13
GAR 1-11 Tunkhannock 0-13 Wyoming Area 6-8   Hanover Area 3-14 Meyers 2-13
AA Div 4- FINAL       Nanticoke 2-12 Meyers 2-15 MMI 0-15
Lake-Lehman 9-2 Abington Heights 0-14 Pittston Area 1-16  
MMI 6-5     Coughlin 0-17
Hanover Area 4-7    
Nanticoke 3-8    
   
   
FOOTBALL W-L-Pts FOOTBALL W-L-Pts BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
AAAA -FINAL AA/A- FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 3-FINAL BOYS- FINAL GIRLS-FINAL
WVW 9-1-77 Lake-Lehman 9-1-64 Dallas 13-1-1 Nanticoke 12-3 Dallas 17-0 Dallas 16-0
Hazleton Area 3-7-25 Northwest Area 8-2-57 Coughlin 11-2-2 Wyoming Area 9-4-2 Tunkhannock 16-1 Hazleton Area 15-1
Williamsport 3-7-25 Nanticoke 5-5-36 Crestwood 12-3 Hanover Area 6-6-3 Berwick 14-3 Tunkhannock 14-2
    Hanover Area 4-6-27 WVW 9-5-1 GAR 3-11-1 Coughlin 12-5 Pittston Area 13-3
AAA   Wyoming Area 3-7-22 Lake-Lehman 5-9-1 Berwick 3-12 Lake-Lehman 12-5 Crestwood 12-4
Berwick 10-0-83 GAR 3-7-21 Hazleton Area 2-13 MMI 1-14 WVW 12-5 Berwick 11-5
Crestwood 8-1-67 Meyers  3-7-20         Crestwood 11-6 Wyoming Sem 9-7
Coughlin 7-2-59 Holy Redeemer 2-7-13 BOY SOCCER       Hazleton Area 10-7 Holy Redeemer 9-7
Pittston Area 3-7-23 Division 2- FINAL       Holy Redeemer 10-7 Northwest Area 8-8
Dallas 1-9-8 Tunkhannock 13-3   Northwest Area 9-8 MMI 6-10
Tunkhannock 1-9-8 Wyoming Sem 9-7 Wyoming Area 8-9 Lake-Lehman 6-10
Pittston Area  7-8-1 Pittston Area 6-11 WVW 6-10
Holy Redeemer 6-9-1 Hanover Area 5-12 Hanover Area 5-11
Meyers 2-13-1 Wyoming Sem 5-12 Nanticoke 2-14
MMI 3-14 Meyers 2-14
  GAR 2-15 Wyoming Area 2-14
  Meyers 1-16 GAR 0-16
Nanticoke 0-17
       
       
 


Last Updated Saturday, November 02 2013 @ 07:24 AM EDT; 11,387 Hits View Printable Version