PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 WVC Field Hockey  
Field Hockey
Friday, 8/30 Tuesday, 9/3 Wednesday, 9/4 Thursday, 9/5
Hazleton Area @ Lackawanna Trail Honesdale @ Hazleton Area Elk Lake @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem
Honesdale @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Sem @ Lackawanna Trail GAR @ Hanover Area Lackawanna Trail @ Honesdale
Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights Wallenpaupack @ Coughlin Pittston Area @ Northwest Area Coughlin @ Abington Heights
Nanticoke @ WVW  Holy Redeemer @ WVW     WVW @ Wyoming Area
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke     Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer
Dallas @ Delaware Valley Lake-Lehman @ Dallas     Dallas @ Crestwood
Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman  Crestwood @ Delaware Valley     Delaware Valley @ Lake-Lehman
               
Friday, 9/6 Monday, 9/9 Tuesday, 9/10 Wednesday, 9/11
Berwick @ GAR Coughlin @ Hazleton Area  Berwick @ Meyers Lackawanna Trail @ Wallenpaupack
Hanover Area @ Elk Lake Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Hanover Area @ Pittston Area Honesdale @ Abington Heights 
Northwest Area @ Meyers Abington Heights @ Wyoming Sem Tunkhannock @ GAR Wyoming Sem @ Coughlin 
    Dallas @ WVW     WVW @ Delaware Valley
    Delaware Valley @ Nanticoke     Nanticoke @ Crestwood
    Crestwood @ Wyoming Area      Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman
    Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 
           
Thursday, 9/12 Monday, 9/16 Tuesday, 9/17 Wednesday, 9/18
Berwick @ Hanover Area Wallenpaupack @ Hazleton Area Elk Lake @ Tunkhannock Hazleton Area @ Abington Heights
GAR @ Elk Lake  Abington Heights @ Lackawanna Trail Pittston Area @ Berwick Lackawanna Trail @ Coughlin
Meyers @ Pittston Area  Couglin @ Honesdale GAR @ Northwest Area Wyoming Sem @ Wallenpaupack
Northwest Area @ Tunkhannock  Crestwood @ WVW     WVW @ Lake-Lehman
    Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke     Nanticoke @ Dallas
Dallas @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood
       
 
Thursday, 9/19 Monday, 9/23 Tuesday, 9/24   Wednesday, 9/25
Tunhannock @ Hanover Area WVW @ Hazleton Area Meyers @ Hanover Area Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke
Meyers @ GAR Nanticoke @ Lackawanna Trail Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Lackawanna Trail @ Wyoming Area
Berwick @ Northwest Area Wyoming Area @ Honesdale Elk Lake @ Northwest Area Honesdale @ Holy Redeemer
    Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem     Wyoming Sem @ Dallas
    Dallas @ Coughlin     Coughlin @ Delaware Valley
Crestwood @ Wallenpaupack     Wallenpaupack @ Lake-Lehman
Lake-Lehman @ Abington Heights     Abington Heights @ WVW
 
Thursday, 9/26 Friday, 9/27   Saturday, 9/28 Monday, 9/30
Berwick @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area  Pittston Area @ Elk Lake Berwick @ Elk Lake
Meyers @ Elk Lake Holy Redeemer @ Lackawanna Trail Hanover Area @ Northwest Area Hanover Area @ GAR
GAR @ Pittston Area Dallas @ Honesdale Tunkhannock @ Meyers  Northwest Area @ Pittston Area
    Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Sem        
    Crestwood @ Coughlin        
    WVW @ Wallenpaupack        
    Nanticoke @ Abington Heights         
               
Tuesday, 10/1 Wednesday, 10/2   Thursday, 10/3 Friday, 10/4
Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer GAR @ Berwick Dallas @ Hazleton Area Meyers @ Berwick
Lackawanna Trail @ Dallas Elk Lake @ Hanover Area Delaware Valley @ Lackawanna Trail Pittston Area @ Hanover Area 
Honesdale @ Delaware Valley Meyers @ Northwest Area Crestwood @ Honesdale GAR @ Tunkhannock
Wyoming Sem @ Crestwood     Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem    
Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman     WVW @ Coughlin    
Wallenpaupack @ Nanticoke     Wyoming Area @ Wallenpaupack    
Abington Heights @ Wyoming Area      Holy Redeemer @ Abington Heights    
           
 
Monday, 10/7 Tuesday, 10/8   Wednesday, 10/9 Thursday, 10/10
Hanover Area @ Berwick  Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley Tunkhannock @ Elk Lake Crestwood @ Hazleton Area
Elk Lake @ GAR  Lackawanna Trail @ Crestwood Berwick @ Pittston Area Lake-Lehman @ Lackawanna Trail
Pittston Area @ Meyers  Honesdale @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ GAR WVW @ Honesdale
Tunkhannock @ Northwest Area  Wyoming Sem @ WVW     Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem
    Coughlin @ Nanticoke     Wyoming Area @ Coughlin
    Wallenpaupack @ Holy Redeemer     Dallas @ Wallenpaupack
    Abington Heights @ Dallas     Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights
               
     
Friday, 10/11 Monday, 10/14   Wednesday, 10/16 Friday, 10/18
Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock Abington Heights @ Crestwood Tunkhannock @ Berwick Elk Lake @ Pittston Area
GAR @ Meyers Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area  Elk Lake @ Meyers Northwest Area @ Hanover Area
Northwest Area @ Berwick Northwest Area @ Elk Lake Pittston Area @ GAR Meyers @ Tunkhannock
    Hanover Area @ Meyers        
Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman    
Lackawanna Trail @ WVW    
Honesdale @ Nanticoke    
Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area
Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer
  Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 
       
   
        
   


Last Updated Saturday, October 19 2013 @ 12:23 PM EDT; 4,791 Hits View Printable Version