PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 WVC Football  
Football
Friday, 8/30 Friday, 9/6 Friday, 9/13 Friday, 9/20
Scranton @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @  Delaware Valley Williamsport @ Hazleton Area
Williamsport @ Central Mountain Mifflin County @ Williamsport Abington Heights @ Williamsport WVW @ Berwick
Dallas @  WVW Delaware Valley @ WVW WVW @ Scranton Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock
Abington Heights @ Pittston Area Scranton @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Crestwood Dallas @ Coughlin
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock @ West Scranton Montrose @ Tunkhannock Crestwood @ Wallenpaupack
Crestwood @ Berwick Crestwood @ North Pocono Western Wayne @ Coughlin  Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area
Wyoming Area @ Scranton Prep  Berwick @ Pottsville Berwick @ Dallas  Meyers @ Nanticoke
Lackawanna Trail @ Nanticoke Dallas @ Abington Heights  Lake-Lehman@ Wyoming Area Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman
Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer Mid Valley @ Wyoming Area Nanticoke @ Susquehanna  GAR @ Northwest Area
Lake-Lehman @ Old Forge Columbia-Montour VT @ Nanticoke Old Forge @ Holy Redeemer     
GAR @ Lakeland Holy Redeemer @ Holy Cross  Carbondale @ GAR    
Hanover Area @ Mid Valley Lake-Lehman @ Montrose Hanover Area @ Lakeland    
Holy Cross @ Meyers  Dunmore @ GAR  Meyers @ Lackawanna Trail
Lackawanna Trail @ Hanover Area Holy Cross @ Northwest Area
Meyers @ Old Forge
Northwest Area @ Susquehanna 
Friday, 9/27 Friday, 10/4 Friday, 10/11 Friday, 10/18
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Crestwood  Hazleton Area @ Dallas  Hazleton Area @ WVW
Williamsport @ Dallas  Williamsport @ Coughlin Berwick @ Williamsport Tunkhannock @ Williamsport
Coughlin @ WVW Stroudsburg @ WVW WVW @ Tunkhannock Pittston Area @ Berwick
Tunkhannock @ Crestwood  Dallas @ Pittston Area Coughlin @ Pittston Area Coughlin @ Pocono Mt. East
Selinsgrove @ Berwick Berwick @ Tunkhannock Pocono Mt. West @ Crestwood Crestwood @ Dallas 
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ Meyers  Wyoming Area @ GAR
Holy Redeemer @ GAR  Northwest Area @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer  Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers  GAR @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 
Northwest Area @ Hanover Area Meyers @ Hanover Area  Hanover Area @ GAR Meyers @ Northwest Area
               
Friday, 10/25 Friday, 11/1
East Stroud South @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Hazleton Area
Williamsport @ Crestwood WVW @ Williamsport
WVW @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area
Tunkhannock @ Dallas  Tunkhannock @ Carbondale
Coughlin @ Berwick Crestwood @ Coughlin (11/2)
Wyoming Area @ Northwest Area Dallas @ Lake-Lehman
GAR @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Hanover Area
Holy Redeemer @ Meyers Montrose @ Northwest Area
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman GAR @ Meyers
       


Last Updated Saturday, November 02 2013 @ 07:19 AM EDT; 3,428 Hits View Printable Version