PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 Lackawanna Golf  
Big School Division Small School Division      
Honesdale Blue Ridge            
Abington Heights Riverside            
Western Wayne   Elk Lake            
Wallenpaupack Old Forge             
North Pocono Forest City            
Valley View   Lackawanna Trail             
Delaware Valley Holy Cross
Scranton Prep Carbondale
Scranton Lakeland
West Scranton   Mid Valley              
Mt. View
Montrose
Dunmore
   
Monday, 8/19 Wednesday, 8/21 Friday, 8/23 Monday, 8/26
Riverside @ Blue Ridge Abington Heights @ Honesdale North Pocono @ Scranton Prep Valley View @ Scranton  
Old Forge @ Elk Lake Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne West Scranton @ Abington Heights Wallenpaupauk @ West Scranton
Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City Valley View @ North Pocono Scranton @ Wallenpaupack  Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley 
Carbondale @ Holy Cross Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley  Western Wayne @ Valley View Honesdale @ North Pocono
Mid Valley @  Lakeland West Scranton @ Scranton   Delaware Valley @ Honesdale Scranton Prep @ Western Wayne
Montrose @ Mt. View  Lakeland @ Montrose  Dunmore @ Elk Lake Forest City @ Lakeland
    Holy Cross @ Mid Valley Riverside @ Forest City Elk Lake @ Mt. View
    Forest City @ Carbondale Old Forge @ Holy Cross Blue Ridge @ Montrose 
    Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail @ Lakeland  Dunmore @ Mid Valley
    Blue Ridge @ Old Forge Carbondale @ Mt. View Riverside @ Carbondale
    Dunmore @ Riverside Mid Valley @ Montrose  Old Forge @ Lackawanna Trail
               
            
Wednesday, 8/28 Friday, 8/30 Tuesday, 9/3 Thursday, 9/5
Scranton @ Scranton Prep Mid Valley @ Lackawanna Trail Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne  Valley View @ Abington Heights
Western Wayne @ Honesdale  Montrose @ Old Forge Honesdale @ Scranton Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley  Mt. View @ Riverside Scranton Prep @ West Scranton West Scranton @ Honesdale
Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights Lakeland @ Dunmore  Valley View @ Wallenpaupack Scranton @ Delaware Valley
West Scranton @ Valley View Holy Cross @ Blue Ridge  Abington Heights @ North Pocono Western Wayne @ North Pocono
Carbondale @ Old Forge Forest City @ Elk Lake Holy Cross @ Mt. View Mt. View @ Mid Valley
Mid Valley @  Riverside     Forest City @ Montrose Lakeland @ Carbondale 
Montrose @ Dunmore     Elk Lake @ Mid Valley Holy Cross @ Lackawanna Trail
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge     Blue Ridge @ Carbondale Forest City @ Old Forge
Lakeland @ Elk Lake     Dunmore @ Lackawanna Trail Elk Lake @ Riverside
Holy Cross @ Forest City     Riverside @ Old Forge Blue Ridge @ Dunmore
               
   
Monday, 9/9 Wednesday, 9/11 Monday, 9/16 Thursday, 9/19  
Old Forge @ Dunmore Delaware Valley @ West Scranton  Scranton @ Western Wayne Lackawanna Trail @ Riverside
Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge North Pocono @ Scranton  Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights  Carbondale @  Dunmore
Carbondale @ Elk Lake Abington Heights @ Western Wayne Valley View @ Honesdale Mid Valley @ Blue Ridge
Mid Valley @ Forest City Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack  West Scranton @ North Pocono Montrose @ Elk Lake
Montrose @ Holy Cross Scranton Prep @ Valley View  Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley Mt. View @ Forest City 
Mt. View @ Lakeland Blue Ridge @ Forest City Montrose @ Carbondale Lakeland @ Holy Cross
    Dunmore @ Holy Cross  Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail    
    Riverside @ Lakeland  Lakeland @ Old Forge    
    Old Forge @ Mt. View  Holy Cross@ Riverside    
    Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose  Forest City @ Dunmore    
    Carbondale @ Mid Valley  Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge
           
Monday, 9/23 League Playoffs -     
North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 
Delaware Valley @ Valley View Small Division Seeding  Smalll Division Quarters   Small Division Semifinals Small Division Final
Abington Heights @ Scranton Playoff for Third Place  
Western Wayne @ West Scranton   Wednesday, 9/25   Friday, 9/27 Tuesday, 10/1
Honesdale @ Scranton Prep Tuesday, 9/24      
Elk Lake @ Holy Cross Montrose - 8 Lakeland - 1 Dunmore - 6 1/2 Montrose - 2 1/2 Holy Cross- 5 Dunmore - 4
Blue Ridge @ Lakeland #3 Montrose - 179 Forest City - 6 Old Forge - 3 Holy Cross - 6 1/2 Forest City 2 12
Dunmore @ Mt. View #4 Forest City - 179  
Riverside @ Montrose #5 Old Forge - 180     Big Divison Semifinals Big Division Final
Old Forge @ Mid Valley  
Lackawanna Trail @ Carbondale  Friday, 9/27 Tuesday, 10/1
Scranton Prep - 6 1/2 Valley View - 2 1/2 Abington Heights - 5 1/2
Abington Hts - 9 Wallenpaupack - 0 Scranton Prep -  3 1/2


Last Updated Wednesday, October 02 2013 @ 07:15 AM EDT; 2,215 Hits View Printable Version