PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 District II Boys' Tennis AAA Doubles Championship  
2013 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AAA BOYS DOUBLES
 
1  
  (#1) Andrew Neidig-Dan Kurtzman (DV)
2    
  (#1) Andrew Neidig-Dan Kurtzman (DV) 6-1, 6-0
3 Patrick Antall-Dan Miller (WVW)    
  Thomas Meehan-Mark Burnett (NP) 6-2, 6-1  
4 Thomas Meehan-Mark Burnett (NP)    
  (#1) Andrew Neidig-Dan Kurtzman (DV) 6-2, 6-4
5 Reed Evans-Billy Reese (Wall)      
  Reed Evans-Billy Reese (Wal) 6-2, 6-0    
6 Mauro Notaro-Anthony Sidari (Haz)      
  Reed Evans-Billy Reese (Wal) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3  
7        
  (#8) Trent Woodruff-Tyler Woodruff (Pitt)  
8      
  (#1) Andrew Neidig-Dan Kurtzman (DV) 6-4, 6-1
9      
  (#5) Dipam Shah-Dhruv Patel (Scr)    
10          
    (#5) Dipam Shah-Dhruv Patel (Scr) 6-1, 6-0    
11 Sergey Svintozelski-Ryan Hutz (Cough)        
  Josh Hughes-Brandon Sadoni (West Scr) 6-4, 6-2      
12 Josh Hughes-Brandon Sadoni (West Scr)      
    (#4) Riley Barrett-Sahas Chandagiri (AH) 6-2, 7-5  
13 Scotti Smith-Jon Lopatofsky (Will)    
  Briley Marchetti-Rafael Estrada (Crest) 6-2, 7-5    
14 Briley Marchetti-Rafael Estrada (Crest)      
    (#4) Riley Barrett-Sahas Chandagiri (AH) 6-1, 6-2  
15      
  (#4) Riley Barrett -Sahas Chandragiri (AH)  
16    
    (#1) Andrew Neidig-Dan Kurtzman (DV) 6-2, 0-6, 7-6 (2)
17     AAA Doubles' Champion
  (#3) Ross Gladey-Alex Machalick (Crest)  
18      
  (#3) Ross Gladey-Alex Machalick (Crest) 6-2, 6-1  
19 Terry Briggs-Jeremy Homschek (Pitt)      
  Terry Briggs-Jeremy Homschek (Pitt) 6-3, 6-3    
20 Stephen Sposito-Kevin Nardella (NP)      
  Jeff Alderfer-Eric Miller (Wall)  4-6, 7-5, 6-3  
21 Joe Godino-John Wattman (West Scr)        
  Jeff Alderfer-Eric Miller (Wall) 6-2, 6-3      
22 Jeff Alderfer-Eric Miller (Wall)        
  Jeff Alderfer-Eric Miller (Wall) 6-4, 6-4    
23          
  (#6) Nick Meale-Justin Smith (Will)    
24        
   
25       Jeff Alderfer-Eric Miller (Wall)  3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (5)
  (#7) Carl Pallini-Tyler Casey (DV)  
26      
    Donald Tedesco-Wuster Yuhas (Haz) 6-4, 7-5  
27 Donald Tedesco-Wuster Yuhas (Haz)      
  Donald Tedesco-Wuster Yuhas (Haz) 6-4, 6-4    
28 Harsh Patel-Akosh Patel (Scr)    
  (#2) Eric Onofrey-Steven Shields (AH) 6-1, 6-2
29 Mike Klineck-Nate Sienkiewicz (Cough)  
  Chris Bloom-Brian Novitski (WVW) 6-2, 6-2  
30 Chris Bloom-Brian Novitski (WVW)    
    (#2) Eric Onofrey-Steven Shields (AH) 6-2 6-0
31      
  (#2) Eric Onofrey-Steven Shields (AH)
32  
   
 
   


Last Updated Thursday, May 16 2013 @ 07:27 PM EDT; 2,093 Hits View Printable Version