PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 District II Boys' Tennis AA Doubles Championship  
2013 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AA BOYS DOUBLES
 
1  
  (#1) Henry Cornell -Matt Cartwright (Sem)
2    
  (#1) Henry Cornell-Matt Cartwright (Sem) 6-0, 6-1
3 Dominic Scicchitano-Nicholas Oliver (Ber)    
  Austin Smith-Hunter Williams (Mont) 6-2, 6-4  
4 Austin Smith-Hunter Williams (Montrose)    
  (#1) Henry Cornell-Matt Cartwright (Sem) 6-1, 6-1
5 Pat Loftus-Cameron Pinto (HR)      
  Pat Loftus-Cameron Pinto (HR) 6-1, 6-1    
6 Ross Haberak-Carl Pugliese (Riverside)      
  (#8) Tom Occipinti-Dennis Mundt (Dunmore) 6-1, 6-2  
7 Nick Michini-Zach Zagursky (Mid Valley)      
  (#8) Tom Occhipinti-Dennis Mundt (Dun) 7-5, 6-3  
8 (#8) Tom Occhipinti-Dennis Mundt (Dunmore)    
  (#1) Henry Cornell-Matt Cartwright (Sem)  6-2, 6-2
9 (#5) Tony Kutz-Chris Roe (Prep)    
  (#5) Tony Kutz-Chris Roe (Prep) 6-2, 6-0    
10 Colby Rome -Tony Shao (Tunkhannock)        
     (#5) Tony Kutz-Chris Roe (Prep) 6-2, 6-3    
11 Jake Covey-Louis Vitorio (WW)        
  Jake Covey-Louis Vitorio (WW) 6-4, 6-4      
12 Gus Reynolds-Mark Grandinetti (Honesdale)      
    (#5) Tony Kutz-Chris Roe (Prep) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4  
13 Colton Powell-Stephen Wempa (Dallas)    
  Colton Powell-Stephen Wempa (Dallas) 6-2, 6-1    
14 Evan Rider-Mike Cipriani (Wyoming Area)      
    (#4) Rob Azzarelli-Liam Comerford (HC) 6-0, 6-2  
15 Ryan Cislo-Alec Rodway (VV)    
  (#4) Rob Azzarelli-Liam Comerford (HC) 6-2, 6-0  
16 (#4) Rob Azzarelli-Liam Comerford (HC)  
    (#2) Keller McGurrin-PeteKazmierczak (Prep) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
17 (#3) Chris Kim-William Xu (Sem)   AA Doubles' Champion
  (#3) Chris Kim-William Xu (Sem) 6-0, 6-0  
18 Tom Rose-Aaron Carter (Wyoming Area)    
  (#3) Chris Kim-William Xu (Sem) 6-0, 6-0  
19 Zack Spears-Zack Deblasio (Mid Valley)      
  Bryan Shultz-Justin Parrish (Mont) 6-2, 6-2    
20 Bryan Shultz-Justin Parrish (Montrose)      
  (#3) Chris Kim-William Xu (Sem) 6-2, 6-3  
21 Luke Whitenight-Blake Whitmire (Ber)        
  Luke Whitenight-Blake Whitmire (Ber) 6-4, 6-1      
22 Max Kowalczyk-Owen Walsh (Honesdale)        
  (#5) Joey Ferretti-Travis Troiani (VV) 6-2, 6-1    
23 Tyler Elias-Josh Wychock (HR)        
  (#5) Joey Ferretti-Travis Troiani (VV) 6-2, 6-1    
24 (#6) Joey Ferretti-Travis Troiani (VV)      
   
25 (#7) Brent Christy-Cory Dulsky (Tunk)     (#2) Keller McGurrin-Pete Kazmierczak (Prep) 6-1, 7-6 (7)
  (#7) Brent Christy-Cory Dulsky (Tunk) 6-0, 6-0  
26 Jake Silfies-Matt Lawler (WW)    
    (#7) Brent Christy-Cory Dulsky (Tunk) 6-1, 6-3  
27 Vinny Donaghey-Brian Sophabmixay (Riverside)      
  Francois Ross-Tyler Tuck (Dallas) 6-0, 6-0    
28 Francois Ross-Tyler Tuck (Dallas)    
    (#2) Keller McGuirrin-Pete Kazmierczak (Prep) 6-0, 6-3
29 Casey Gaughan-Jonathan Kelly (HC)  
  Casey Gaughan-Jonathan Kelly (HC) 6-7 (6), 7-6 (3), 7-6 (3)   
30 Max Riccio-Griffin Gerchman (Dunmore)    
    (#2) Keller McGuirrin-Pete Kazmierczak (Prep) 6-0, 6-1
31      
  (#2) Keller McGurrin-Pete Kazmierczak (Prep)
32  
   
 
   


Last Updated Thursday, May 16 2013 @ 07:24 PM EDT; 1,978 Hits View Printable Version