PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 WVC Spring League Standings  
WVC SPRING LEAGUE STANDINGS   
BOYS TENNIS W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BOYS VOLLEYBALL  W-L GIRLS LACROSSE W-L BOYS LACROSSE W-L
AAA- FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 3- FINAL  FINAL FINAL   FINAL  
Crestwood 10-1 Berwick 11-4 Hanover Area 12-0 North Pocono 12-0 Wyoming Sem 10-0 Delaware Valley 12-0
Pittston Area 9-2 WVW 10-5 Meyers 9-3 Holy Redeemer 11-1 Delaware Valley 9-3 Dallas 10-2
Hazleton Area 6-5 Hazleton Area 9-6 Nanticoke 8-4 Delaware Valley 10-2 Coughlin 8-4 Lake-Lehman 6-6
WVW 3-8 Coughlin 8-7 MMI 6-6 Coughlin 9-3 Lake-Lehman 7-5 Scranton Prep 6-6
Coughlin 2-9 Crestwood 4-11 Northwest 4-8 Nanticoke 8-4 Dallas 3-9 Tunkhannock 6-6
    Pittston Area 4-11 GAR 3-9 Dallas 7-5 Pittston Area 2-9 Crestwood 1-11  
AA FINAL W-L     Wyoming Sem 0-12 Hazleton Area 5-7 Crestwood 1-10 North Pocono 1-11
Wyoming Sem 11-0 Division 2- FINAL W-L     Crestwood 5-7         
Berwick 7-4 Tunkhannock 10-4     WVW 4-8        
Dallas 7-4 Wyoming Area 9-5     Lake-Lehman 4-8        
Holy Redeemer 5-6 Dallas 9-5   Berwick 2-10         
Tunkhannock 5-6 Lake-Lehman 3-11 Hanover Area 1-11        
MMI 1-10 Holy Redeemer 3-11 Tunkhannock 0-12    
Wyoming Area 0-11          
   
 
           
 
SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L
Division 1- FINAL   Division 3- FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2- FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 2- FINAL
Hazleton Area 14-1 Holy Redeemer 12-0 Coughlin 7-0 Northwest  7-0 Pittston Area 7-0 Holy Redeemer 7-0
Nanticoke 11-4 Hanover Area 10-2 Hazleton Area 5-1-1 Wyoming Area 6-1 Hazleton Area 6-1 Lake-Lehman 5-1-1
Crestwood 7-8 Northwest Area 8-4 Tunkhannock 5-2 Holy Redeemer 5-2 Dallas 5-2 Northwest  5-1-1
WVW 6-9 Wyoming Sem 5-7 WVW 2-2-3 Meyers 4-3 Berwick 4-3 Hanover Area 4-3
Coughlin 5-10 MMI 3-9 Dallas 2-3-2 Hanover Area 3-4 Crestwood 3-4 Wyoming Area 3-4
Pittston Area 2-13 GAR 3-9 Pittston Area  1-4-2 GAR 2-5 Tunkhannock 2-5 Meyers 2-5
    Meyers 1-11 Berwick 1-6 Lake-Lehman 1-6 WVW 1-6 GAR 1-6
Division 2- FINAL       Crestwood 1-6 Nanticoke 0-7 Coughlin 0-7 Nanticoke 0-7
Berwick 11-3  
Tunkhannock 9-5    
Wyoming Area 9-5  
Dallas 5-9
Lake-Lehman 1-13
 
   


Last Updated Wednesday, May 15 2013 @ 06:46 PM EDT; 5,281 Hits View Printable Version