PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 Lackawanna Softball League  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4
Scranton   Delaware Valley Carbondale Blue Ridge
West Scranton Wallenpaupack Dunmore Elk Lake Crossovers do not count in standings in Divisions 3 & 4
Scranton Prep Western Wayne Holy Cross Montrose 
Abington Heights Honesdale Lakeland Mt. View
Valley View North Pocono Mid Valley Susquehanna
      Riverside Lackawanna Trail
Old Forge Forest City
Tuesday, 4/2 Thursday, 4/4 Monday, 4/8 Thursday, 4/11
Carbondale @ Old Forge Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep Dunmore @ Riverside Mid Valley @ Holy Cross
Dunmore @ Mid Valley Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono  Holy Cross @ Old Forge Old Forge @ Dunmore
Holy Cross @ Lakeland  Honesdale @ Scranton   Lakeland @ Mid Valley Riverside @ Carbondale
Forest City @ Susquehanna  West Scranton @ Valley View Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail Elk Lake @ Montrose 
Mt. View @ Elk Lake  Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley  Montrose @ Susquehanna Susquehanna @ Mt. View 
Blue Ridge @  Montrose  Lakeland @ Dunmore  Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City 
Riverside @ Lackawanna Trail Mid Valley @ Carbondale Forest City @ Carbondale Lakeland @ Blue Ridge 
    Old Forge @ Riverside Valley View @ Abington Heights Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 
    Blue Ridge @ Mt. View  West Scranton @ Delaware Valley Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 
    Elk Lake @ Forest City  Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack Abington Heights @ Western Wayne 
    Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail Scranton Prep @ Scranton  Scranton @ Valley View 
    Montrose @  Holy Cross North Pocono @ Honesdale Delaware Valley @ North Pocono
Monday, 4/15 Thursday, 4/18 Monday, 4/22 Thursday, 4/25
Riverside @ Mid Valley Holy Cross @ Carbondale Old Forge @ Lakeland Scranton @ Western Wayne
Carbondale @ Lakeland Lakeland @ Riverside Riverside @ Holy Cross Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley
Dunmore @ Holy Cross Mid Valley @ Old Forge Carbondale @ Dunmore  Valley View @ North Pocono
Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake  Montrose @ Forest City Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge  Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack
Forest City @ Blue Ridge Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose West Scranton @ Scranton Prep
Mt. View @ Montrose  Elk Lake @ Susquehanna  Forest City @ Mt. View  Old Forge @ Carbondale
Susquehanna @ Old Forge Mt. View @ Dunmore Elk Lake @ Mid Valley Mid Valley @ Dunmore
North Pocono @ Abington Heights Delaware Valley @ Honesdale Scranton @ Abington Heights Lakeland @ Holy Cross
West Scranton @ Scranton Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack Susquehanna @ Forest City
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack Abington Heights @ West Scranton North Pocono @ Western Wayne Elk Lake @  Mt. View
Honesdale @ Western Wayne Valley View @ Wallenpaupack Honesdale @ West Scranton Montrose @ Blue Ridge
Valley View @ Scranton Prep Scranton @ North Pocono Delaware Valley @ Valley View Lackawanna Trail @ Riverside
Monday, 4/29 Thursday, 5/2 Saturday, 5/4 Monday, 5/6
Scranton @ Scranton Prep Scranton Prep @ Honesdale Holy Cross @ Mid Valley Mid Valley @ Riverside
West Scranton @ Western Wayne Western Wayne @ North Pocono Dunmore @ Old Forge  Lakeland @ Carbondale 
North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack  Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights Carbondale @ Riverside Holy Cross @ Dunmore
Abington Heights @ Valley View Valley View @ West Scranton Montrose @ Elk Lake  Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail
Honesdale @ Delaware Valley  Delaware Valley @ Scranton Mt. View @ Susquehanna Blue Ridge @ Forest City
Dunmore @ Lakeland Riverside @ Dunmore Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail  Montrose @ Mt. View
Carbondale @ Mid Valley Old Forge @ Holy Cross Blue Ridge @ Lakeland Old Forge @ Susquehanna
Riverside @ Old Forge Mid Valley @ Lakeland Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge  Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View Valley View @ Scranton Scranton @ West Scranton 
Forest City @ Elk Lake Susquehanna @ Montrose North Pocono @ Delaware Valley  Abington Heights @ Honesdale
Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge Western Wayne @ Honesdale  Western Wayne @ Valley View
Montrose @ Holy Cross Carbondale @ Forest City Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton  North Pocono @ Scranton Prep 
Thursday, 5/9 Monday, 5/13 Thursday, 5/16
Carbondale @ Holy Cross  Lakeland @ Old Forge  
Riverside @ Lakeland  Holy Cross @ Riverside Div. 3 Championship @
Old Forge @ Mid Valley Dunmore @  Carbondale Mid Valley 4:30 p.m.
Forest City @ Montrose Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna    
Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge  Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail Holy Cross - 9
Susquehanna @ Elk Lake Mt. View @ Forest City Riverside - 0
Dunmore @ Mt. View  Mid Valley @ Elk Lake
West Scranton @ North Pocono  Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne
Honesdale @ Valley View  Honesdale @ North Pocono
Abington Heights @ Scranton  Scranton @ Wallenpaupack
Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley West Scranton @ Abington Heights
Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne  Scranton Prep @ Valley View


Last Updated Thursday, May 16 2013 @ 07:36 PM EDT; 2,501 Hits View Printable Version