PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2012-13 WVC Girls' Swim League  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Holy Redeemer Delaware Valley Dunmore
Berwick Scranton Wyoming Area
WVW Valley View Nanticoke Crossover games are in italicized print.
Wyoming Seminary West Scranton Pittston Area Crossover games do not count in league records.
Dallas Abington Heights Coughlin 
Hanover Area Tunkhannock   Meyers
Hazleton Area Elk Lake
Lake-Lehman Scranton Prep
Holy Cross
Wallenpaupack
Friday, 12/7   Tuesday, 12/11   Wednesday, 12/12 Thursday, 12/13
Dallas @ Abington Heights Abington Heights @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Area @ Dunmore Holy Redeemer @ Abington Heights
Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer Pittston Area @ Nanticoke WVW @ Delaware Valley
Holy Redeemer @ Scranton    Scranton @ WVW Meyers @  Coughlin Wyoming Sem @ Scranton   
WVW @ Scranton Prep Scranton Prep @ Wyoming Sem Dallas @ Scranton Prep
Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock @ Dallas Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock
Valley View @ Lake-Lehman Berwick @ Elk Lake West Scranton @  Berwick
Coughlin @ West Scranton Hanover Area @ Valley View Holy Cross @  Hanover Area
Lake-Lehman @ West Scranton Valley View @ Lake-Lehman
 
Tuesday, 12/18 Wednesday, 12/19 Thursday, 12/20 Friday, 12/21
Abington Heights @ WVW Meyers @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Sem @ Abington Heights  Pittston Area @ Meyers
Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Sem Pittston Area @ Coughlin Dallas @  Delaware Valley Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area
Scranton @ Dallas Nanticoke @ Dunmore Hazleton Area @ Scranton Coughlin @ Dunmore
Scranton Prep @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Scranton Prep    
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer WVW @ Tunkhannock    
Berwick @ Valley View Holy Cross @ Berwick    
Pittston Area @ West Scranton  West Scranton @ Hanover Area    
Hanover Area @ Elk Lake Elk Lake @ Lake-Lehman    
Lake-Lehman @ Holy Cross
     
Thursday, 1/3 Friday, 1/4 Tuesday, 1/8 Wednesday, 1/9
Berwick @ WVW Dunmore @ Pittston Area Hazleton Area @ Dallas Coughlin @ Nanticoke
Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Meyers @ Nanticoke Lake-Lehman @ Berwick Wyoming Area @  Pittston Area 
Hanover Area @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Area @ Coughlin WVW @ Wyoming Sem Dunmore @ Meyers
Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights     Delaware Valley @ Elk Lake    
Elk Lake @ Valley View Abington Heights @ West Scranton    
Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep Holy Cross @ Tunkhannock    
Holy Cross @ Scranton    Wallenpaupack @ Scranton    
Tunkhannock @ West Scranton Valley View Scranton Prep    
Thursday, 1/10 Tuesday, 1/15 Wednesday, 1/16   Thursday, 1/17
Dallas @ WVW Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area Coughlin @ Meyers  Dallas @ Berwick
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Lake-Lehman @ Dallas Nanticoke @ Pittston Area  Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem
Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Sem @ Berwick Dunmore @ Wyoming Area Hazelton Area @ WVW 
Wallenpaupack @ Tunkhannock Valley View @ Tunkhannock       Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 
West Scranton @ Holy Cross Delaware Valley @ Scranton     Scranton @ Elk Lake
Elk Lake @ Abington Heights Elk Lake @ Scranton Prep     Tunkhannock @ Delaware Valley
Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley Abington Heights @ Holy Cross     West Scranton @ Valley View
Scranton @ Valley View Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton     Wallenpaupack @ Holy Cross
Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights
Tuesday, 1/22 Wednesday, 1/23 Tuesday, 1/29 Wednesday, 1/30
Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area Pittston Area @ Dunmore Hazleton Area @ Berwick Meyers @ Pittston Area
WVW @ Hanover Area Nanticoke @ Meyers Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke
Wyoming Sem @ Dallas Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Lake-Lehman @ WVW Dunmore @ Coughlin
Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights Scranton @ Abington Heights
Valley View @ Holy Cross Tunkhannock @ Scranton Prep
Delaware Valley @ West Scranton West Scranton @ Elk Lake
Elk Lake @ Tunkhannock Holy Cross @ Delaware Valley
Scranton Prep @ Scranton Wallenpaupack @ Valley View
Tuesday, 2/5 Wednesday, 2/6 Tuesday, 2/12 Wednesday, 2/13
WVW @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Meyers Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman Nanticoke @ Coughlin
Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area Coughlin @ Pittston Area Berwick @ Holy Redeemer Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area
Berwick @ Hanover Area Dunmore @ Nanticoke Dallas @ Hanover Area Meyers @ Dunmore
Scranton @ Tunkhannock     Wallenpaupack @ Elk Lake    
Abington Heights @ Valley View     Valley View @ Delaware Valley    
Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley     Tunkhannock @ Abington Heights    
Holy Cross @ Elk Lake     West Scranton @ Scranton    
Scranton Prep @ West Scranton     Holy Cross @ Scranton Prep    
  Saturday, 2/23  
    District Diving
   
    Friday, 3/1 & Saturday, 3/2
  District Swimming
Wednesday-Saturday, 3/13-16
State Swimming & Diving Championships @ Bucknell University


Last Updated Saturday, February 16 2013 @ 10:43 PM EST; 1,939 Hits View Printable Version