PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 Lackawanna Girls' Basketball League  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4    
Scranton Delaware Valley Carbondale Blue Ridge Division 1 & 2 Division 3 & 4    
West Scranton Wallenpaupack Dunmore Elk Lake Play within Division twice Play within Division twice    
Scranton Prep Western Wayne Holy Cross Forest City Play other Division once Play one team in other     
Abington Heights Honesdale Lakeland Montrose 13 games total division twice    
Valley View North Pocono Mid Valley Mt. View All games count for Crossovers don't count for    
    Old Forge Susquehanna  division record division record (italics)     
    Riverside Lackawanna Trail           
     
   
Wednesday, 1/2 Thursday, 1/3   Friday, 1/4 Monday, 1/7
Old Forge @ Carbondale Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights Dunmore @ Lakeland Riverside @ Dunmore
Mid Valley @ Dunmore North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack Carbondale @ Mid Valley Old Forge @ Holy Cross
Lakeland @ Holy Cross Scranton @ Honesdale Riverside @ Old Forge Mid Valley @ Lakeland
Susquehanna @ Forest City Valley View @ West Scranton Mt. View @ Blue Rige Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View
Elk Lake @ Mt. View Delaware Valley @  Western Wayne Forest City @ Elk Lake Susquehanna @ Montrose
Blue Ridge @ Montrose      Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge
Lackawanna Trail @ Riverside     Montrose @ Holy Cross Carbondale @ Forest City
            Abington Heights @ Valley View
            Delaware Valley @ West Scranton
            Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne
            Scranton @ Scranton Prep
            Honesdale @ North Pocono
Thursday, 1/10   Monday, 1/14   Thursday, 1/17     Monday, 1/21  
Holy Cross @ Mid Valley Mid Valley @ Riverside Carbondale @ Holy Cross Lakeland @ Old Forge 
Dunmore @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Carbondale Riverside @ Lakeland Holy Cross @ Riverside
Carbondale @ Riverside Holy Cross @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Mid Valley Dunmore @ Carbondale 
Montrose @ Elk Lake Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail Forest City @ Montrose Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna
Mt. View @ Susquehanna Blue Ridge @ Forest City Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail
Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail Montrose @ Mt. View Susquehanna @ Elk Lake Mt. View @ Forest City 
Blue Ridge @ Lakeland Old Forge @ Susquehanna Dunmore @ Mt. View Mid Valley @  Elk Lake 
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack Abington Heights @ North Pocono Honesdale @ Delaware Valley Abington Heights @ Scranton
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep Scranton @ West Scranton Scranton Prep @ Western Wayne Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep 
Western Wayne @ Abington Heights Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley West Scranton @ Abington Heights Western Wayne @ North Pocono 
Valley View @ Scranton   Western Wayne @ Honesdale Wallenpaupack @ Valley View West Scranton @ Honesdale 
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley Scranton Prep @ Valley View North Pocono @ Scranton Valley View @ Delaware Valley
Thursday, 1/24   Monday, 1/28   Tuesday, 1/29 Thursday, 1/31  
Western Wayne @ Scranton   Scranton Prep @ Scranton Carbondale @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Dunmore
Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights Western Wayne @ West Scranton  Dunmore @ Mid Valley Mid Valley @ Carbondale
North Pocono @ Valley View Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono Holy Cross @ Lakeland Old Forge @ Riveside
Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Valley View @ Abington Heights  Forest City @ Susquehanna Blue Ridge @ Mt. View
Scranton Prep @ West Scranton   Delaware Valley @ Honesdale Mt. View @ Elk Lake Elk Lake @ Forest City
        Montrose @  Blue Ridge Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail
        Riverside @ Lackawanna Trail Holy Cross @ Montrose
Honesdale @ Scranton Prep
North Pocono @ Western Wayne
Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack
West Scranton @ Valley View 
Scranton @ Delaware Valley
               
Saturday, 2/2 Tuesday, 2/5   Thursday, 2/7 Tuesday, 2/12  
Dunmore @ Riverside Mid Valley @  Holy Cross Riverside @ Mid Valley Holy Cross @ Carbondale
Holy Cross @ Old Forge Old Forge @ Dunmore Carbondale @ Lakeland Lakeland @ Riverside
Lakeland @ Mid Valley Riverside @ Carbondale Dunmore @ Holy Cross Mid Valley @ Old Forge
Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail Elk Lake @ Montrose Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Forest City
Montrose @ Susquehanna Susquehanna @ Mt. View Forest City @ Blue Ridge Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail
Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City Mt. View @ Montrose Elk Lake @ Susquehanna
Forest City @ Carbondale Lakeland @ Blue Ridge Susquehanna @ Old Forge Mt. View @ Dunmore
    Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep  Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley North Pocono @ West Scranton
    Scranton @ Valley View  West Scranton @ Scranton   Valley View @ Honesdale
    Delaware Valley @ North Pocono  Honesdale @ Abington Heights Scranton @ Abington Heights
    Honesdale @ Western Wayne  Valley View @ Western Wayne Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep
    West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack  Scranton Prep @ North Pocono Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack
Thursday, 2/14 Saturday, 2/16
Old Forge @ Lakeland
Riverside @ Holy Cross LIAA Small School Championship
Carbondale @ Dunmore Carbondale Area HS 5 p.m.
Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge    
Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose Old Forge - 55
Forest City @ Mt. View Montrose - 24
Elk Lake @ Mid Valley
Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley LIAA Big School Championship
North Pocono @ Honesdale North Pocono HS 7 p.m.
Wallenpaupack @ Scranton
Abington Heights @ West Scranton Scranton Prep - 35
Valley View @ Scranton Prep Wallenpaupack - 33


Last Updated Saturday, February 16 2013 @ 10:38 PM EST; 3,124 Hits View Printable Version