PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2013 Lackawanna Boys' Basketball League  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4    
Scranton Delaware Valley Carbondale Blue Ridge Division 1 & 2 Division 3 & 4    
West Scranton Wallenpaupack Dunmore Elk Lake Play within Division twice Play within Division twice    
Scranton Prep Western Wayne Holy Cross Forest City Play other Division once Play one team in other     
Abington Heights Honesdale Lakeland Montrose 13 games total division twice    
Valley View North Pocono Mid Valley Mt. View All games count for division Crossovers don't count for    
    Old Forge Susquehanna  record division record (italics)     
    Riverside Lackawanna Trail           
     
   
Thursday, 1/3 Friday, 1/4   Saturday, 1/5 Tuesday, 1/8
Carbondale @ Old Forge Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep Lakeland @ Dunmore Dunmore @ Riverside
Dunmore @ Mid Valley Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono Mid Valley @ Carbondale Holy Cross @ Old Forge
Holy Cross @ Lakeland Honesdale @ Scranton   Old Forge @ Riverside Lakeland @ Mid Valley
Forest City @ Susquehanna West Scranton @ Valley View Blue Ridge @ Mt. View Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail 
Mt. View @ Elk Lake  Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley  Elk Lake @ Forest City Montrose @ Susquehanna
Montrose @ Blue Ridge     Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake
Riverside @ Lackawanna Trail     Holy Cross @ Montrose Forest City @ Carbondale
            Valley View @ Abington Heights
            West Scranton @ Delaware Valley
            Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack
            Scranton Prep @ Scranton
            North Pocono @ Honesdale
Friday, 1/11   Tuesday, 1/15   Friday, 1/18     Tuesday, 1/22  
Mid Valley @ Holy Cross Riverside @ Mid Valley Holy Cross @ Carbondale Old Forge @ Lakeland
Old Forge @ Dunmore Carbondale @ Lakeland Lakeland @ Riverside Riverside @ Holy Cross
Riverside @ Carbondale Dunmore @ Holy Cross Mid Valley @ Old Forge Carbondale @ Dunmore
Elk Lake @ Montrose Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Forest City Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge
Susquehanna @ Mt. View Forest City @ Blue Ridge Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose
Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City  Mt. View @ Montrose Elk Lake @ Susquehanna Forest City @  Mt. View
Lakeland @ Blue Ridge Susquehanna @ Old Forge Mt. View @ Dunmore Elk Lake @ Mid Valley
Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale North Pocono @ Abington Heights Delaware Valley @ Honesdale Scranton @ Abington Heights
Scranton Prep @ West Scranton West Scranton @ Scranton Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack
Abington Heights @ Western Wayne Delaware Valley @  Wallenpaupack Abington Heights @ West Scranton North Pocono @ Western Wayne
Scranton @ Valley View Honesdale @ Western Wayne Valley View @ Wallenpaupack Honesdale @ West Scranton
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono Valley View @ Scranton Prep Scranton @ North Pocono Delaware Valley @ Valley View
Friday, 1/25   Monday, 1/28   Tuesday, 1/29 Wednesday, 1/30  
Scranton @ Western Wayne  Old Forge @ Carbondale  Scranton @ Scranton Prep Dunmore @ Lakeland
Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Mid Valley @ Dunmore  West Scranton @ Western Wayne Carbondale @ Mid Valley
Valley View @ North Pocono Lakeland @ Holy Cross North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack  Riverside @ Old Forge
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack  Susquehanna @ Forest City Abington Heights @ Valley View Mt. View @ Blue Ridge
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep Elk Lake @ Mt. View Honesdale @ Delaware Valley Forest City @ Elk Lake 
    Blue Ridge @ Montrose     Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna 
    Lackawanna Trail @ Riverside     Montrose @ Holy Cross
               
Friday, 2/1 Monday, 2/4   Saturday, 2/9 Monday, 2/11  
Scranton Prep @ Honesdale Holy Cross @ Mid Valley  Mid Valley @ Riverside Carbondale @ Holy Cross
Western Wayne @ North Pocono Dunmore @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Carbondale Riverside @ Lakeland
Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights Carbondale @ Riverside Holy Cross @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Mid Valley
Valley View @ West Scranton Montrose @ Elk Lake Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail Forest City @ Montrose 
Delaware Valley @ Scranton Mt. View @ Susquehanna Blue Ridge @ Forest City Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge
Riverside @ Dunmore Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail Montrose @ Mt. View  Susquehanna @ Elk Lake 
Old Forge @ Holy Cross Blue Ridge @ Lakeland Old Forge @ Susquehanna  Dunmore @ Mt. View
Mid Valley @ Lakeland Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights  Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack West Scranton @ North Pocono
Lackawanna Trail @ Mt.View  Valley View @ Scranton  Scranton @ West Scranton  Honesdale @ Valley View
Susquehanna @ Montrose North Pocono @ Delaware Valley  Abington Heights @ Honesdale Abington Heights @ Scranton
Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge Western Wayne @ Honesdale  Western Wayne @ Valley View Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley 
Carbondale @ Forest City  Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton  North Pocono @ Scranton Prep  Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne 
Wednesday, 2/13 Thursday, 1/24 Friday, 2/14 Saturday, 2/15
Lakeland @ Old Forge Div 4 1st Half Playoff Div 2 All Season Championship LIAA Big School Championship
Holy Cross @ Riverside Blue Ridge 7 p.m. Carbondale Area HS 6 p.m. North Pocono HS 7 p.m.
Dunmore @ Carbondale
Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna Elk Lake - 47  (ot) Delaware Valley - 48 Abington Heights - 45
Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail Montrose - 43 Wallenpaupack - 26 Delaware Valley - 34
Mt. View @ Forest City
Mid Valley @ Elk Lake Div 3 2nd Half Playoff Div 3 All Seaon Championship
Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne Carbondale Area HS 7:30 p.m. Carbnodale Area HS 7 p.m
Honesdale @ North Pocono
Scranton @ Wallenpaupack Holy Cross - 54 Holy Cross - 41
West Scranton @ Abington Heights Mid Valley - 56 (2 ot) Mid Valley - 35
Scranton Prep @ Valley View


Last Updated Saturday, February 16 2013 @ 10:37 PM EST; 4,324 Hits View Printable Version