PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2012 District II Golf Boys AA & AAA Individual Championships Final Results  
2012 District II Boys' Individual Golf AA Championship Results 2012 District II Boys' Individual Golf AAA Championship Results
  STATE QUALIFIERS      STATE QUALIFIERS           
 
Mariano Medico Holy Redeemer 68   Chris McCue Wyoming Valley West 72
Greg Reeves Lakeland 76   Nick Johnson Scranton Prep 73
Tom Dwoczk Holy Cross 76 Matt Dalo Berwick 74
Mike Thomas Lakeland 77 Chris Cerminaro Scranton Prep 75
Matt Slavoski Holy Redeemer 78 Ryan Tracy Pittston Area 76
Zack Mulhern* Wyoming Area 82 Anthony Sebastanelli * Abington Heights 77
*Won playoff for last state qualifying position *Won playoff for last state qualifying position
  REMAINDER OF FIELD     REMAINDER OF FIELD  
     
Andrew Golden Wyoming Seminary 82 Shamus Gartley Coughlin 77
Dominick Mancinelli Holy Cross 83 Ryan Georgetti Dallas 78
Tyler Salak Mt. View 83 Evan Joyce Scranton Prep 78
Ryan McDonald Holy Cross 83 Cody Fox Delaware Valley 79
John Barone Dunmore 84 Alex Altier Abington Heights 79
Chase Makowski Holy Redeemer 84 Joe Chaudhari Scranton Prep 80
Kory Morrison Montrose 85 Kerry Connors North Pocono 80
Chad Wescott Mt. View 85 Stephen Patrick Valley View 81
Will Amesbury Meyers 86 Bill Dombroski Crestwood 82
Joe Bellucci Dunmore 86 Daulton Lentini Coughlin 82
Scott Kearney Holy Cross 86 Jake Popowycz Crestwood 83
Dave Lopatka Dunmore 86 Brian Bridge Berwick 84
Dylan O'Dell Forest City 86 Eric Miller Wallenpaupack 84
Mike Brennan Lakeland 87 Kevin Nardella North Pocono 84
Mike Boland Holy Redeemer 88 Brent Christy Tunkhannock 85
Dalton Mecke Lackawanna Trail 88 Ricky Ettinger Scranton   85
Michael Weber Dunmore 89 Dave Harris  Abington Heights 86
Angelo McCoy MMI 90 Alex Jackson Wallenpaupack 87
Casey McCoy MMI 90 Evan Perillo Wyoming Valley West 87
Lance Nealy Montrose 90 Race Sick Tunkhannock 87
Jeff Carter Lake-Lehman 91 Will Swisher Abington Heights 87
John Keating  Dunmore 91 Kyle Bowen North Pocono 88
Matt Mierzejewski Mt. View 91 Calvin O'Boyle Pittston Area 89
Frank Henry Wyoming Seminary 92 Richie Antonio North Pocono 90
Cameron Carpenter Old Forge 94 John Pillar Wallenpaupack 90
Dan Conrad Meyers 94 Colin Harrison Wyoming Valley West 91
Wyatt Cooper Lackawanna Trail 94 Tyler Motisko Valley View 92
Nick Egan Lake-Lehman 94 Chad DeBona Dallas 93
Ryan Crossin Holy Redeemer 95 Nick Thrash Hazleton Area 119
Robert Ide Lake-Lehman 96
Tom Occhipinti Dunmore 96
Carl Pugliese Riverside 96
Jeff Lotz MMI 97
Matt Kuhl Hanover Area 98
Adam Kowalewski Forest City 99
Ricky Kordish Lackawanna Trail 103
Kyle Cunrad Hanover Area 105


Last Updated Wednesday, October 10 2012 @ 04:51 PM EDT; 2,327 Hits View Printable Version