PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2012 WVC Fall League Standings  
WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L
AAA Div 1- FINAL   AAA- FINAL Div 1 - AAA- FINAL Division 2- FINAL FINAL FINAL
Coughlin 6-4 Crestwood 12-1 Coughlin  10-4 Northwest Area 15-1 Holy Redeemer  17-0 Berwick 15-0
Pittston Area 6-4 Coughlin 9-4 WVW 10-4 Pittston Area 13-3 Delaware Valley 16-1 Dallas 14-1
Dallas 4-6 Hazleton Area 7-6 Honesdale 8-6 Tunkhannock 10-3-3 North Pocono 14-3 Pittston Area 12-3
Tunkhannock 2-8 WVW 6-7 Hazleton Area 6-8 Meyers 9-5-2 Nanticoke 14-3 Coughlin 10-3-2
AAA Div 2 - FINAL   Pittston Area 2-11 Delaware Valley 5-9 Hanover Area 7-7-2 Crestwood 14-3 Lake-Lehman 11-4
WVW 9-1 AA - FINAL   Lackawanna Trail  3-11 Elk Lake 5-10-1 Dallas 11-6 Holy Redeemer 10-4-1
Berwick 6-4 Wyoming Sem 13-0 Wallenpaupack 1-13 GAR 5-11 Lake-Lehman 11-6 WVW 8-6-1
Crestwood 6-4 Holy Redeemer 11-2     Berwick 2-11-3 Hazleton Area 9-8 Wyoming Area 8-7
Hazleton Area 1-9 Dallas 10-3 Div 1 - AA - FINAL   Montrose 0-15-1 Tunkhannock 9-8 Crestwood 6-7-2
AA Div 3 - FINAL   Berwick 6-7 Crestwood * 13-1     Wyoming Area 8-9 Tunkhannock 5-8-2
Holy Redeemer 12-0 MMI 6-7 Holy Redeemer 13-1     MMI 8-9 Hanover Area 4-9-2
Wyoming Area 8-4 Wyoming Area 5-8 Wyoming Sem 11-3 WVW 6-11 Wyoming Sem 3-10-2
Wyoming Sem 8-4 Tunkhannock 2-11 Dallas 11-3 Meyers 5-12 Hazleton Area 4-11
Meyers 3-9 Hanover Area 2-11 Wyoming Area 6-8 GAR 4-13 Nanticoke 3-12
GAR 0-12 GAR 0-13 Lake-Lehman 5-9   Berwick 3-14 Meyers 1-14
AA Div 4 - FINAL       Nanticoke 2-12 Hanover Area 2-15 MMI 0-15
Hanover Area 10-2 Abington Heights 1-13 Pittston Area  2-15  
Lake-Lehman 6-6     Coughlin 0-17
MMI 4-8 *Won All Season   
Nanticoke 3-9 Playoff   
   
   
FOOTBALL W-L-Pts FOOTBALL W-L-Pts BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
AAAA AA/A Division 1- FINAL Division 3- FINAL BOYS -FINAL GIRLS- FINAL
WVW 6-3-49 Wyoming Area 7-2.48 Dallas * 13-1-1 Berwick 10-4-1 Dallas 17-0 Dallas 17-0
Hazleton Area 1-8-9 Lake-Lehman 6-3-43 Coughlin 13-1-1 Nanticoke 10-5 Tunkhannock 16-1 Holy Redeemer 16-1
Williamsport 0-9-0 GAR 6-3-42 Lake-Lehman 9-5-1 Wyoming Area 5-9-1 Holy Redeemer 15-2 Pittston Area 15-2
    Northwest Area 5-4-35 Crestwood 10-5 GAR 4-11 Hazleton Area 14-3 Hazleton Area 14-3
AAA   Meyers 5-4-33 WVW 7-8 MMI 2-13 WVW 13-4 Tunkhannock 14-3
Berwick 8-1-64 Nanticoke 3-6-22 Hazleton Area 3-12 Hanover Area 1-13-1 Coughlin 12-5 WVW 12-5
Crestwood 7-2-59 Holy Redeemer 2-7-13         Wyoming Area 10-7 Crestwood 10-7
Dallas 6-3-50 Hanover Area 0-9-0 BOYSOCCER       Pittston Area  10-7 Northwest Area 10-7
Coughlin 5-4-43   Division 2 -FINAL       Berwick 9-8 Wyoming Sem 9-8
Pittston Area 3-6-25 Wyoming Sem 11-4-1   Northwest Area 8-9 MMI 8-9
Tunkhannock 2-7-17 Tunkhannock 10-5-1 Crestwood 8-9 Meyers 7-10
Holy Redeemer 7-8-1 Lake-Lehman 8-9 Lake-Lehman 6-11
Pittston Area 5-10-1 Wyoming Sem 4-13 Wyoming Area 6-11
Meyers 5-11 Meyers 3-14 Berwick 5-12
Hanover Area 3-14 Coughlin 0-14
* Won All Season MMI 3-14 Hanover Area 0-14
Playoff Nanticoke 1-16 GAR 0-14
GAR 0-17 Nanticoke 0-14
       
       
 


Last Updated Saturday, October 27 2012 @ 10:06 PM EDT; 10,311 Hits View Printable Version