PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2012 WVC Field Hockey  
Friday, 8/31 Tuesday, 9/4 Wednesday, 9/5 Thursday, 9/6
Lackawanna Trail @ Hazleton Area  Hazleton Area @ Honesdale Berwick @ Elk Lake Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area
Wyoming Sem @ Honesdale Lackawanna Trail @ Wyoming Seminary Hanover Area @ GAR Honesdale @ Lackawanna Trail
Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack Coughlin @ Wallenpaupack Montrose @ Meyers Abington Heights @ Coughlin
WVW @  Nanticoke WVW @ Holy Redeemer Northwest Area @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ WVW
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area  Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area     Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke
Delaware Valley @  Dallas Dallas @ Lake-Lehman     Crestwood @ Dallas
Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood Delaware Valley @ Crestwood     Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley 
               
Friday, 9/7 Monday, 9/10 Tuesday, 9/11 Wednesday, 9/12
GAR @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Meyers @ Berwick Wallenpaupack @ Lackawanna Trail
Elk Lake @ Hanover Area Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack Montrose @ Elk Lake  Abington Heights @ Honesdale
Meyers @ Northwest Area Wyoming Sem @ Abington Heights GAR @ Tunkhannock  Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem
Montrose @ Tunkhannock WVW @ Dallas Pittston Area @ Hanover Area Delaware Valley @ WVW
    Nanticoke @ Delaware Valley     Crestwood @ Nanticoke
    Wyoming Area @ Crestwood      Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area
    Holy Redeemer @  Lake-Lehman Dallas @ Holy Redeemer
           
Thursday, 9/13 Monday, 9/17 Tuesday, 9/18 Wednesday, 9/19
Hanover Area @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Wallenpaupack Tunkhannock @ Elk Lake  Abington Heights @ Hazleton Area
Elk Lake @ GAR  Lackawanna Trail @ Abington Heights Berwick @ Pittston Area  Coughlin @ Lackawanna Trail
Pittston Area @ Meyers Honesdale @ Coughlin Northwest Area @ GAR  Wallenpaupack @ Wyoming Sem
Tunkhannock @ Northwest Area WVW @ Crestwood Hanover Area @ Montrose Lake-Lehman @ WVW
    Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman     Dallas @ Nanticoke
Wyoming Area @ Dallas Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Area
Holy Redeemer @ Delaware Valley Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer
       
 
Thursday, 9/20 Monday, 9/24 Tuesday, 9/25   Wednesday, 9/26
Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock Hazleton Area @ WVW Berwick @ Montrose  Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area
GAR @ Meyers Lackawanna Trail @ Nanticoke Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ Lackawanna Trail
Pittston Area @ Montrose Honesdale @ Wyoming Area Northwest Area @ Elk Lake Holy Redeemer @ Honesdale
Northwest Area @ Berwick Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer Hanover Area @ Meyers Dallas @ Wyoming Sem
    Couglin @ Dallas     Delaware Valley @ Coughlin
Wallenpaupack @ Crestwood     Lake-Lehman @ Wallenpaupack
Abington Heights @ Lake-Lehman     WVW @ Abington Heights 
 
Thursday, 9/27 Friday, 9/28   Saturday, 9/29 Monday, 10/1
Tunkhannock @ Berwick  Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area Elk Lake @ Pittston Area  Elk Lake @ Berwick
Elk Lake @ Meyers Lackawanna Trail @ Holy Redeemer  Northwest Area @ Hanover Area GAR @ Hanover Area
Montrose @ Northwest Area  Honesdale @ Dallas GAR @ Montrose  Meyers @ Montrose
Pittston Area @ GAR  Wyoming Sem @ Delaware Valley Meyers @ Tunkhannock  Pittston Area @ Northwest Area
    Coughlin @ Crestwood        
    Wallenpaupack @ WVW        
    Abington Heights @ Nanticoke        
               
Tuesday, 10/2 Wednesday, 10/3   Thursday, 10/4 Friday, 10/5
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ GAR Hazleton Area @ Dallas  Berwick @ Meyers
Dallas @ Lackawanna Trail Hanover Area @ Elk Lake Lackawanna Trail @ Delaware Valley Elk Lake @ Montrose
Delaware Valley @ Honesdale  Northwest Area @ Meyers Honesdale @ Crestwood Tunkhannock @ GAR
Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem Tunkhannock @ Montrose  Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman Hanover Area @ Pittston Area 
Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin      Coughlin @ WVW    
Nanticoke @ Wallenpaupack     Wallenpaupack @ Wyoming Area     
Wyoming Area @ Abington Heights      Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer    
           
 
Monday, 10/8 Tuesday, 10/9   Wednesday, 10/10 Thursday, 10/11
Berwick @ Hanover Area Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area Elk Lake @ Tunkhannock Hazleton Area @ Crestwood
GAR @ Elk Lake Crestwood @ Lackawanna Trail Pittston Area @ Berwick Lackawanna Trail @ Lake-Lehman
Meyers @ Pittston Area  Lake-Lehman @ Honesdale GAR @ Northwest Area Honesdale @ WVW
Northwest Area @ Tunkhannock WVW @ Wyoming Sem Montrose @ Hanover Area Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke
    Nanticoke @ Coughlin     Coughlin @ Wyoming Area
    Holy Redeemer @ Wallenpaupack     Wallenpaupack @ Dallas
    Dallas @ Abington Heights     Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley
               
     
Friday, 10/12 Monday, 10/15   Tuesday, 10/16 Wednesday, 10/17
Tunkhannock @  Hanover Area Montrose @ Berwick Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Tunkhannock
Meyers @ GAR Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock  WVW @ Lackawanna Trail Meyers @ Elk Lake
Montrose @ Pittston Area Elk Lake @ Northwest Area Nanticoke @ Honesdale Northwest Area @ Montrose
Berwick @ Northwest Area Meyers @ Hanover Area Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem GAR @ Pittston Area
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack
Crestwood @ Abington Heights
Friday, 10/19 Wednesday, 10/17 @ Wyoming Seminary
Pittston Area @ Elk Lake Division 1 Championship 
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area
Montrose @ GAR Crestwood - 4 Holy Redeemer - 1
Tunkhannock @ Meyers


Last Updated Tuesday, October 23 2012 @ 07:36 AM EDT; 5,059 Hits View Printable Version