PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2012 WVC Boys' Soccer  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Coughlin Tunkhannock MMI
Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer Berwick
Crestwood Meyers  Wyoming Area
Dallas Wyoming Sem Hanover Area
WVW Pittston Area Nanticoke
Lake-Lehman   GAR
Friday, 8/31   Tuesday, 9/4 Thursday, 9/6 Saturday, 9/8
Nanticoke @ Berwick WVW @ Dallas Coughlin @ Dallas Tunkhannock @ MMI
MMI @ GAR Berwick @ GAR Berwick @ MMI Holy Redeemer @ GAR
WVW @ Hazleton Area MMI @ Hanover Area Nanticoke @ Hanover Area Hazleton Area @ Coughlin
Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer GAR @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem
Holy Redemeer @ Tunkhannock Crestwood @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ Crestwood    
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman
Dallas @  Crestwood  Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke Meyers @ WVW 
Meyers @ Wyoming Sem  Meyers @  Tunkhannock 
   
   
Monday, 9/10 Tuesday, 9/11 Thursday, 9/13 Friday, 9/14
Pittston Area @ MMI  Crestwood @ Meyers Holy Redeemer @ Dallas GAR @ Berwick
Berwick @ Tunkhannock Dallas @ Hazleton Area MMI @ Nanticoke Meyers @ Hanover Area
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area    
    Wyoming Area @ Berwick  Wyoming Sem @ Coughlin    
    Lake-Lehman @ WVW    
      Crestwood @ Tunkhannock    
Saturday, 9/15 Monday, 9/17 Wednesday, 9/19 Friday, 9/21
Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer GAR @ Nanticoke Crestwood @ Dallas Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area
Dallas @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area MMI @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area 
Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Pittston Area WVW @ Coughlin 
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area MMI @ Holy Redeemer GAR @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Sem @ Berwick
WVW @ Wyoming Sem Tunkhannock @ Coughlin Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem GAR @ Meyers
Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman Pittston Area @ Crestwood  Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke
WVW @ Lake-Lehman  Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area
   
Monday, 9/24 Tuesday, 9/25 Wednesday, 9/26 Thursday, 9/27
Hazleton Area @ Meyers Hanover Area @ Berwick Wyoming Area @ MMI Hanover Area @ Nanticoke
Wyoming Area @ GAR Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer Crestwood @ Hazleton Area  Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer
MMI @ Wyoming Sem Pittston Area @ Coughlin  Dallas @ Lake-Lehman Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area
Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood Tunkhannock @ WVW        
           
Friday, 9/28 Monday, 10/1 Tuesday, 10/2 Wednesday, 10/3
Hazleton Area @ Dallas Holy Redeemer @ Meyers Nanticoke @ GAR  Holy Redeemer @ Berwick
Coughlin @ Meyers Berwick @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Sem @ Tunkkhannock  Meyers @ Dallas
WVW @ Crestwood Coughlin @ Crestwood Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman Pittston Area @ Hanover Area
Tunkhannock @  Lake-Lehman WVW @ Dallas     MMI @ Wyoming Area
GAR @ MMI      Hazleton Area @ WVW
    Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin 
    Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem 
Friday, 10/5 Saturday, 10/6 Monday, 10/8 Wednesday, 10/10
Pittston Area @ Meyers Hanover Area @ GAR Nanticoke @ MMI MMI @ Berwick
Berwick @ Nanticoke Wyoming Sem @ Dallas  GAR @ Hanover Area Meyers @ Nanticoke
Tunhannock @ Wyoming Area Crestwood @ WVW Coughlin @ Hazleton Area WVW @ Pittston Area
      WVW @ Holy Redeemer Coughlin @  Lake-Lehman
    Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock 
    Meyers @ Lake-Lehman  
Dallas @ Tunkhannock 
Friday, 10/12 Monday, 10/15 Wednesday, 10/17 Friday, 10/19
Pittston Area @ GAR Lake-Lehman @ Dallas Berwick @ Hanover Area Division 1  
Dallas @ Coughlin Berwick @ Meyers     Championship  
Meyers @ Wyoming Area Hanover Area @ MMI           
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood Wyoming Sem @ GAR      Dallas - 4 Coughlin - 0
    Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer     
    Nanticoke @ Pittston Area  
    Coughlin @ WVW
       


Last Updated Saturday, October 20 2012 @ 07:10 AM EDT; 5,162 Hits View Printable Version