PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2012 WVC Spring League Standings  
WVC SPRING LEAGUE STANDINGS   
BOYS TENNIS W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BOYS VOLLEYBALL  W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L GIRLS SOCCER
FINAL Div 1 East-FINAL Division 2 -FINAL FINAL Division 1- FINAL   Division 3 - FINAL W-L
Wyoming Sem 12-0 Hazleton Area 9-6 Hanover Area 12-0 Holy Redeemer 12-0 Dallas 11-2 Pittston Area 10-3
Crestwood 11-1 Pittston Area 8-7 Lake-Lehman 8-4 North Pocono 11-1 Coughlin 10-2-1 North Pocono 7-5-1
Tunkhannock 10-2 Coughlin 8-7 Meyers 7-5 Crestwood 10-2 Berwick 9-3-1 Hanover Area 7-5-1
Dallas 8-4 Holy Redeemer 5-10 Northwest Area 6-6 Tunkhannock 8-4 Crestwood 8-5 Wyoming Sem 2-10-1
Holy Redeemer 8-4 Nanticoke 5-10 Wyoming Sem 5-7 Lake-Lehman 8-4 Holy Redeemer 3-10 Honesdale 2-10-1
Wyoming Area 7-5 Crestwood 4-11 MMI 4-8 WVW 8-4        
Hazleton Area 7-5     GAR 0-12 Coughlin 6-6 Division 2 -FINAL   Division 4-FINAL  
Pittston Area 5-7 Div 1 West - FINAL       Delaware Valley 5-7 Lake-Lehman 10-3 Wyoming Area 10-2-1
MMI 4-8 WVW 13-1     Dallas 4-8 Delaware Valley 6-7 Tunkhannock 9-2-2
Berwick 3-9 Berwick 10-4     Berwick 2-10 Hazleton Area 4-8-1 GAR 8-5
Meyers 2-10 Wyoming Area 9-5   Nanticoke 2-10 WVW 1-11-1 Meyers 6-6-1
WVW 1-11 Tunkhannock 7-7 Hazleton Area 2-10 Nanticoke 1-12 MMI 0-13
Coughlin 0-12 Dallas 2-12 Hanover Area 0-12    
             
       
       
           
 
SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L
Div 1 East-FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL
Nanticoke ** 13-2 Hanover Area 12-0 Dallas 7-0 Wyoming Area 6-1 Dallas 6-0-1 Holy Redeemer 7-0
Hazleton Area 13-2 Northwest Area 10-2 Coughlin 6-1 Holy Redeemer 6-1 Hazleton Area 6-0-1 Hanover Area 6-1
Crestwood 8-7 Lake-Lehman 7-5 Hazleton Area 5-2 Northwest Area 6-1 Pittston Area 5-2 Northwest Area 5-2
Coughlin 5-10 Meyers 5-7 Tunkhannock 4-3 Hanover Area 4-3 WVW 4-3 Meyers 4-3
Holy Redeemer 4-11 Wyoming Sem 4-8 WVW 3-4 GAR 3-4 Crestwood 3-4 Lake-Lehman 3-4
Pittston Area 1-14 MMI 3-9 Pittston Area 2-5 Lake-Lehman 2-5 Tunkhannock 2-5 Wyoming Area 2-5
    GAR 1-11 Crestwood 1-6 Meyers 1-6 Berwick 1-6 GAR 1-6
Div 1 West - FINAL       Berwick 0-7 Nanticoke 0-7 Coughlin 0-7 Nanticoke 0-7
Wyoming Area 10-4  
Tunkhannock 9-5    
Berwick 9-5  
Dallas 6-8
WVW 2-12
 
** Won Playoff  


Last Updated Monday, May 21 2012 @ 06:09 AM EDT; 5,695 Hits View Printable Version