PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011-12 WVC Winter League Standings  
WVC WINTER LEAGUE STANDINGS
BOYS BASKETBALL W-L BOYS BASKETBALL W-L BOYS BASKETBALL W-L WRESTLING W-L WRESTLING W-L
Division 1 -FINAL Division 2 - FINAL Division 3-FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2 -FINAL
Hazleton Area (5-1) **%% 6-1 Tunkhannock (3-3) 5-2 Meyers (7-0) # 7-0 Coughlin 5-1 Lake-Lehman 6-0
Crestwood (4-2) 6-1 Holy Redeemer (3-3) 4-3 GAR (6-1) 6-1 WVW 5-1 Dallas 5-1
WVW (5-1) 4-3 Dallas (5-1) #$$ 3-4 Hanover Area (4-3) 4-3 Pittston Area 4-2 Meyers 4-2
Coughlin (1-5) 3-4 Wyoming Area (0-6) 1-6 Lake-Lehman (4-3) 3-4 Hazleton Area 3-3 Wyoming Area 3-3
Pittston Area (3-3) 3-4 Berwick (1-5) 0-7 Wyoming Sem (2-5) 3-4 Crestwood 3-3 Hanover Area 2-4
Nanticoke (2-5) 3-4 Berwick 1-5 Nanticoke 1-5
Northwest Area (3-4) 2-5 Tunkhannock 0-6 GAR 0-6
MMI (0-7) 0-7
GIRLS BASKETBALL W-L GIRLS BASKETBALL W-L GIRLS BASKETBALL W-L
Division 1 -FINAL Division 2 -FINAL Division 3 -FINAL
WVW (4-2) $$ 7-0 Holy Redeemer (5-1) # 7-0 Lake-Lehman (6-1) 7-0
Hazleton Area (2-4) 4-3 Tunkhannock (3-3) 4-3 Nanticoke (7-0) #$$ 6-1
Crestwood (4-2) 4-3 Dallas (4-2) 4-3 Northwest Area (3-4) 5-2
Pittston Area (5-1) # 3-4 Berwick (2-4) 2-5 Meyers (4-3) 4-3
Coughlin (0-6) 0-7 Wyoming Area (1-5) 0-7 GAR (2-5) 3-4
Wyoming Sem (3-4) 2-5
Hanover Area (3-4) 1-6
MMI (0-7) 0-7
GIRLS SWIMMING W-L GIRLS SWIMMING W-L GIRLS SWIMMING W-L BOYS SWIMMING W-L BOYS SWIMMING W-L
Southern Div - FINAL Northern Div - FINAL Division 3 - FINAL Southern Div - FINAL Northern Div - FINAL
Holy Redeemer 7-0 Abington Heights 6-0-1 Pittston Area 10-0 WVW 7-0 Delaware Valley 7-0
Hazleton Area 6-1 Delaware Valley 6-1 Coughlin 7-3 Hazleton Area 6-1 Tunkhannock 5-1-1
Dallas 5-2 Scranton Prep 5-1-1 Meyers 7-3 Dallas 5-2 Scranton 5-1-1
WVW 4-3 Valley View 4-3 Wyoming Area 4-6 Holy Redeemer 4-3 Scranton Prep 4-3
Hanover Area 3-4 Scranton 3-4 Nanticoke 1-9 Wyoming Sem 3-4 Abington Heights 3-4
Berwick 2-5 Elk Lake 2-5 Dunmore 1-9 Berwick 2-5 Valley View 2-5
Lake-Lehman 1-6 West Scranton 1-6 Hanover Area 1-6 Elk Lake 1-6
Wyoming Sem 0-7 Tunkhannock 0-7 Lake-Lehman 0-7 West Scranton 0-7
# First Half Champion
**Won 1st Half Playoff
%% Won 2nd Half Playoff
$$ Won All Season Championship


Last Updated Wednesday, February 22 2012 @ 06:26 AM EST; 3,250 Hits View Printable Version