PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011-12 WVC Girls Basketball  
Division 1 Division 3
Pittston Area GAR
Crestwood Meyers
WVW Nanticoke
Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman
Coughlin Hanover Area
Northwest Area
Division 2 Wyoming Sem
Holy Redeemer MMI
Dallas
Wyoming Area
Berwick
Tunkhannock
Tuesday, 1/3 Thursday, 1/5 Monday, 1/9 Thursday, 1/12
Crestwood @ WVW Berwick @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Holy Redeemer
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area
Pittston Area @ Berwick Dallas @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ WVW Wyoming Area @ Dallas
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Pittston Area Tunkhannock @ Berwick
Dallas @ Tunkhannock Pittston Area @ Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ Dallas Crestwood @ Coughlin
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Northwest Area Northwest Area @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Meyers
GAR @ Hanover Area MMI @ Wyoming Sem Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ GAR
Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area Hanover Area @ Meyers GAR @ MMI Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area
Meyers @ MMI GAR @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ MMI
Monday, 1/16 Wednesday, 1/18 Thursday, 1/19 Friday, 1/20
Berwick @ Dallas Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman WVW @ Pittston Area Hanover Area @ Nanticoke
Crestwood @ Tunkhannock GAR @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Area @ Crestwood Meyers @ GAR
Hazleton Area @ WVW MMI @ Hanover Area Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer Northwest Area @ MMI
Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Meyers @ Nanticoke Hazleton Area @ Berwick Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman
Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area Coughlin @ Dallas
MMI @ Lake-Lehman
Nanticoke @ GAR
Meyers @ Wyoming Sem
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area
Thursday, 1/26 Monday, 1/30 Thursday, 2/2 Monday, 2/6
Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Crestwood @ Pittston Area Berwick @ Crestwood WVW @ Crestwood
Dallas @ WVW Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock Pittston Area @ Coughlin
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer WVW @ Wyoming Area Dallas @ Holy Redeemer
Wyoming Area @ Berwick Coughlin @ WVW Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Berwick @ Tunkhannock
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Dallas @ Berwick Pittston Area @ Dallas Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ Nanticoke Meyers @ Northwest Area Meyers @ Lake-Lehman
Hanover Area @ GAR Wyoming Sem @ MMI Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area GAR @ Northwest Area
Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem Meyers @ Hanover Area MMI @ GAR @ Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem
MMI @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ GAR Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem MMI @ Nanticoke
Thursday, 2/9 Monday, 2/13 Thursday, 2/16 Monday, 2/20
Wyoming Area @ Dallas Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ Dallas
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Coughlin @ Berwick Holy Redeemer @ Berwick Div 1 All Season Championship @ HR 7:30 p.m.
Berwick @ WVW Pittston Area @ WVW Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock Dallas @ Crestwood WVW @ Hazleton Area WVW - 57 Pittston Area -50
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area Coughlin @ Crestwood
Lake-Lehman @ MMI Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area Nanticoke @ Hanover Area Div 3 All Season Championship @ HR 6 p.m.
GAR @ Nanticoke Wyoming Sem @ GAR GAR @ Meyers
Wyoming Sem @ Meyers Hanover Area @ MMI MMI @ Northwest Area Lake-Lehman - 42 Nanticoke -60
Northwest Area @ Hanover Area Nanticoke @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem
Tuesday, 2/21
WVC AA District II Play In @ L-L 6 p.m.
Wyoming Sem - 35 GAR -29


Last Updated Tuesday, February 21 2012 @ 11:01 PM EST; 3,244 Hits View Printable Version