PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011-12 WVC Boys Basketball  
Division 1 Division 3
Pittston Area GAR
Crestwood Meyers
WVW Nanticoke
Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman
Coughlin Hanover Area
Northwest Area
Division 2 Wyoming Sem
Holy Redeemer MMI
Dallas
Wyoming Area
Berwick
Tunkhannock
Tuesday, 1/3 Friday, 1/6 Tuesday, 1/10 Friday, 1/13
WVW @ Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ Berwick Wyoming Area @ Berwick Holy Redeemer @ WVW
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer Coughlin @ WVW Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area
Berwick @ Pittston Area Hazleton Area @ Dallas WVW @ Tunkhannock Dallas @ Wyoming Area
Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area Pittston Area @ Coughlin Berwick @ Tunkhannock
Tunkhannock @ Dallas Crestwood @ Pittston Area Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Coughlin @ Crestwood
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ Nanticoke Meyers @ Northwest Area Meyers @ Lake-Lehman
Hanover Area @ GAR Wyoming Sem @ MMI Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area GAR @ Northwest Area
Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem Meyers @ Hanover Area MMI @ GAR Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem
MMI @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ GAR Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem MMI @ Nanticoke
Tuesday, 1/17 Thursday, 1/19 Friday, 1/20 Saturday, 1/21
Dallas @ Berwick Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area Pittston Area @ WVW Nanticoke @ Hanover Area
Tunkhannock @ Crestwood Wyoming Sem @ GAR Crestwood @ Wyoming Area GAR @ Meyers
WVW @ Hazleton Area Hanover Area @ MMI Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock MMI @ Northwest Area
Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Nanticoke @ Meyers Berwick @ Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem
Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Coughlin
Lake-Lehman @ MMI
GAR @ Nanticoke Monday, 1/23 Div 1 1st Half Playoff
Wyoming Sem @ Meyers at Berwick MS 7 p.m.
Northwest Area @ Hanover Area Hazleton Area - 70 WVW - 46
Friday, 1/27 Tuesday, 1/31 Friday, 2/3 Tuesday, 2/7
Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Pittston Area @ Crestwood Crestwood @ Berwick Crestwood @ WVW
WVW @ Dallas Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer Coughlin @ Pittston Area
Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ WVW Holy Redeemer @ Dallas
Berwick @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ Berwick
Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Berwick @ Dallas Dallas @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Northwest Area Northwest Area @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Meyers
GAR @ Hanover Area MMI @ Wyoming Sem Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ GAR
Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area Hanover Area @ Meyers GAR @ MMI Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area
Meyers @ MMI GAR @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ MMI
Friday, 2/10 Tuesday, 2/14 Friday, 2/17 Monday, 2/20
Dallas @ Wyoming Area Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Tunkhannock Division 1 Championship @ Berwick 7 p.m.
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Coughlin Berwick @ Holy Redeemer
WVW @ Berwick WVW @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area Hazleton Area - 50 Crestwood - 44
Tunkhannock @ Coughlin Crestwood @ Dallas Hazleton Area @ WVW
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock Crestwood @ Coughlin Tuesday, 2/21
MMI @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman Hanover Area @ Nanticoke Division 2 Championship @ L-L 7:30 p.m.
Nanticoke @ GAR GAR @ Wyoming Sem Meyers @ GAR
Meyers @ Wyoming Sem MMI @ Hanover Area Northwest Area @ MMI Tunkhannock - 45 Dallas - 49
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area Meyers @ Nanticoke Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman


Last Updated Wednesday, February 22 2012 @ 06:24 AM EST; 3,951 Hits View Printable Version