PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011-12 Lackawanna Girls Basketball  
Division 2 Division 1 Division 3
Riverside Honesdale Lakeland
Mid Valley Delaware Valley Montrose
Valley View Scranton Prep Blue Ridge
Dunmore Abington Heights Forest City
Carbondale Scranton Susquehanna
Western Wayne North Pocono Lackawanna Trail
Holy Cross West Scranton Elk Lake
Old Forge Wallenpaupack Mt. View
Tuesday, 12/20 Monday, 1/2 Thursday, 1/5 Monday, 1/9
Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep West Scranton @ Scranton North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack West Scranton @ Delaware Valley
North Pocono @ Scranton Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights Honesdale @ West Scranton Honesdale @ Scranton Prep
Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Scranton @ Scranton Prep Abington Heights @ North Pocono
Abington Heights @ Honesdale Delaware Valley @ North Pocono Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Scranton @ Wallenpaupack
Holy Cross @ Valley View Western Wayne @ Carbondale Dunmore @ Riverside Western Wayne @ Holy Cross
Dunmore @ Carbondale Valley View @ Mid Valley Old Forge @ Western Wayne Old Forge @ Valley View
Riverside @ Western Wayne Riverside @ Old Forge Carbondale @ Valley View Mid Valley @ Dunmore
Mid Valley @ Old Forge Holy Cross @ Dunmore Mid Valley @ Holy Cross Carbondale @ Riverside
Lakeland @ Mt. View Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna Forest City @ Elk Lake Blue Ridge @ Lakeland
Forest City @ Susquehanna Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail Montrose @ Blue Ridge Montrose @ Mt. View
Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge Elk Lake @ Montrose Susquehanna @ Mt. View Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City
Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose Lakeland @ Forest City Lackawanna Trail @ Lakeland Susquehanna @ Elk Lake
Thursday, 1/12 Monday, 1/16 Wednesday, 1/18 Friday, 1/20
North Pocono @ Honesdale North Pocono @ Scranton Prep Scranton @ Abington Heights
Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley West Scranton @ North Pocono Div 1 First Half Playoff @ Carbondale 6 p.m
Delaware Valley @ Scranton Abington Heights @ West Scranton Honesdale @ Delaware Valley
Scranton Prep @ West Scranton Scranton @ Honesdale Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack Abington Heights - 29 Scranton Prep - 28
Dunmore @ Old Forge Dunmore @ Valley View Carbondale @ Mid Valley
Riverside @ Mid Valley Riverside @ Holy Cross Western Wayne @ Dunmore
Holy Cross @ Carbondale Mid Valley @ Western Wayne Old Forge @ Holy Cross Div 2 First Half Playoff @ Carbondale 7:30 p.m.
Valley View @ Western Wayne Carbondale @ Old Forge Valley View @ Riverside
Forest City @ Montrose Forest City @ Mt. View Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail Riverside - 30 Dunmore - 52
Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail Elk Lake @ Lakeland Blue Ridge @ Forest City
Lakeland @ Susquehanna Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge Montrose @ Lakeland
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge Susquehanna @ Montrose Mt. View @ Elk Lake
Wednesday, 1/25 Friday, 1/27 Monday, 1/30 Thursday, 2/2
Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley Scranton @ West Scranton Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono Delaware Valley @ West Scranton
Scranton @ North Pocono Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep West Scranton @ Honesdale Scranton Prep @ Honesdale
West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack Scranton Prep @ Scranton North Pocono @ Abington Heights
Honesdale @ Abington Heights North Pocono @ Delaware Valley Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights Wallenpaupack @ Scranton
Valley View @ Holy Cross Carbondale @ Western Wayne Riverside @ Dunmore Holy Cross @ Western Wayne
Carbondale @ Dunmore Mid Valley @ Valley View Western Wayne @ Old Forge Dunmore @ Mid Valley
Western Wayne @ Riverside Old Forge @ Riverside Valley View @ Carbondale Riverside @ Carbondale
Old Forge @ Mid Valley Dunmore @ Holy Cross Holy Cross @ Mid Valley Valley View @ Old Forge
Mt. View @ Lakeland Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge Elk Lake @ Forest City Lakeland @ Blue Ridge
Susquehanna @ Forest City Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View Blue Ridge @ Montrose Mt. View @ Montrose
Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Elk Lake Mt. View @ Susquehanna Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail
Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail Forest City @ Lakeland Lakeland @ Lackawanna Trail Elk Lake @ Susquehanna
Monday, 2/6 Thursday, 2/9 Monday, 2/13 Friday, 2/17
Honesdale @ North Pocono Scranton Prep @ North Pocono Abington Heights @ Scranton
Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack North Pocono @ West Scranton Div 1 Second Half Playoff @ Carbondale 7 p.m.
Scranton @ Delaware Valley West Scranton @ Abington Heights Delaware Valley @ Honesdale
West Scranton @ Scranton Prep Honesdale @ Scranton Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep Abington Heights - 30 Scranton Prep - 29
Old Forge @ Dunmore Valley View @ Dunmore Mid Valley @ Carbondale
Mid Valley @ Riverside Holy Cross @ Riverside Dunmore @ Western Wayne
Carbondale @ Holy Cross Western Wayne @ Mid Valley Holy Cross @ Old Forge
Western Wayne @ Valley View Old Forge @ Carbondale Riverside @ Valley View
Montrose @ Forest City Mt. View @ Forest City Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna
Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake Lakeland @ Elk Lake Forest City @ Blue Ridge
Susquehanna @ Lakeland Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail Lakeland @ Montrose
Blue Ridge @ Mt. View Montrose @ Susquehanna Elk Lake @ Mt. View


Last Updated Saturday, February 18 2012 @ 06:42 AM EST; 2,911 Hits View Printable Version