PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011 District II Golf Boys' Individual Championship Results  
2011 District II Boys' Individual Golf Championships
  STATE QUALIFIERS - 27 Holes
 
Ryan Brown Scranton Prep 109
Mariano Medico Holy Redeemer 109
Cody Cox Delaware Valley 112
Dave Pompey Scranton Prep 112
Brandon Mathews Pittston Area 112
Eirc Montella Abington Heights 114
Greg Reeves Lakeland 114
Mark Paradise North Pocono 114
  REMAINDER OF THE QUALIFING FIELD
     
Mark Thomas Lakeland 114
Mike Kussoff Honesdale 115
Ken Sames North Pocono 115
Chase Makowski Holy Redeemer 117
Jordan Smith Montrose 119
Evan Joyce Scranton Prep 121
Jared Piskorick Hazleton Area 124
  NON-QUALIFIERS - 18 HOLES
Anthony Sebastianelli Abington Heights 80
Shamus Gartley Coughlin 80
Kyle Jackson Wallenpaupack 80
Austin Smith Dallas 80
Eric Jones Holy Redeemer 80
Kevin Karabin Wyoming Valley West 80
Rich Antonio North Pocono 81
Ty Morzilla Berwick 81
Matt Carroll Pittston Area 81
Kerry Connors North Pocono 81
Jack Popowicz Crestwood 81
Chris McCue Wyoming Valley West 81
Chris Nixon Wyoming Valley West 81
Egan May Dunmore 81
Chad Wescott Mt. View 81
John Dougherty Dallas 82
Sean Conway Abington Heights 82
Nick Johnson Scranton Prep 82
Joe Chaudlan Scranton Prep 82
Tyler Salak Mt. View 82
Jamie Egan Abington Heights 83
Dalton Coldwater Abington Heights 83
Will Fulton Holy Redeemer 84
Lance Nealy Montrose 84
John Pillar Wallenpaupack 84
Mike Slavoski Holy Redeemer 84
Nick Rydzewski Wyoming Area 85
Kevin Nardella North Pocono 85
Ryan Georgetti Dallas 85
Jack Knowles Scranton Prep 85
Andrew Crossin Wyoming Valley West 86
Chris Cermanaro Carbondale 87
Gary Geldhof Valley View 87
Evan Pirillo Wyoming Valley West 88
Tony Morrash Meyers 88
Carl Pugliese Riverside 88
Owen Walsh Honesdale 88
Ryan Hettes Wyoming Valley West 88
Tyler Motisko Valley View 89
Corey Palma Old Forge 89
Mike Post Coughlin 89
Eric Miller Wallenpaupack 90
Steve Patrick Valley View 90
Colin Harrison Wyoming Valley West 90
Jaron Vishnesky Riverside 90
Bob Dyer Western Wayne 90
C. J. Lynch Pittston Area 91
Will Amesbury Meyers 91
Casey O'Reilly Montrose 91
Alex Jackson Riverside 91
Justin Brojakowski Dallas 92
Joe Hurn Crestwood 92
Ben Bower Berwick 92
Dillon Gavin Honesdale 92
Ryan Tracy Pittston Area 92
Joe Bellucci Dunmore 93
Bill Dombroski Crestwood 93
Dan Conrad Meyers 94
Mike Munley Scranton 94
Dave Lopatka Dunmore 95
Rudy Georgetti Dallas 96
Jeff Carter Lake-Lehman 97
Dominick Mancinelli Holy Cross 98
Mike Brennan Lakeland 98
John Kane Holy Redeemer 101
Mason Legg Montrose 108


Last Updated Friday, October 07 2011 @ 10:08 AM EDT; 2,760 Hits View Printable Version