PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011 WVC Fall League Standings  
WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L
South Div- FINAL FINAL Division 1 - FINAL Division 3-FINAL Division 1-FINAL
Berwick 9-3 Holy Redeemer 12-1 Crestwood 15-0 Northwest Area 12-2 Delaware Valley 13-1
Crestwood 9-3 Wyoming Seminary 12-1 WVW 12-3 Elk Lake 11-3 North Pocono 10-4
Hazleton Area 5-7 Crestwood 11-2 Wyoming Seminary 11-2-2 Pittston Area 10-4 WVW 8-6
MMI 3-9 Dallas 11-2 Coughlin 10-4-1 GAR 8-6 Hazleton Area 5-9
Nanticoke 0-12 Coughlin 9-4 Dallas 10-5 Hanover Area 6-6 Coughlin 1-13
Eastern Div-FINAL Hazleton Area 8-5 Lake-Lehman 8-6-1 Tunkhannock 5-9
Pittston Area 9-1 WVW 7-6 Lackawanna Trail 7-8 Berwick 1-12
Tunkhannock 6-4 MMI 5-8 Delaware Valley 7-8 Montrose 0-11 Division 2-FINAL
Coughlin 5-4 Berwick 5-8 Holy Redeemer 15-0
Wyoming Area 3-6 Wyoming Area 3-10 Division 2 - FINAL Crestwood 12-3
Central Div -FINAL Pittston Area 3-10 Holy Redeemer 12-3 Tunkhannock 8-7
Holy Redeemer 10-0 Tunkhannock 3-10 Wyoming Area 7-8 Berwick 5-10
Meyers 4-6 Hanover Area 2-11 Hazleton Area 7-8 Dallas 3-12
Hanover Area 2-8 GAR 0-13 Wallenpaupack 4-11 Pittston Area 0-15
GAR 0-10 Nanticoke 3-12
North Div-FINAL Honesdale 3-12 Division 3 -FINAL
Dallas 10-1 Meyers 2-13 Nanticoke # 11-1
WVW 10-1 Abington Heights 0-15 Lake-Lehman 11-1
Wyoming Sem 5-6 MMI 6-6
Lake-Lehman 1-10 Meyers 6-6
Hanover Area 4-8
Wyoming Area 4-8
GAR 0-12
# Won Playoff
FOOTBALL W-L-Pts FOOTBALL W-L-Pts BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
AAAA-FINAL AA/A-FINAL Division 1 - FINAL Division 3 - FINAL BOYS - FINAL GIRLS -FINAL
WVW 9-1-76 GAR 9-1-61 Dallas 14-0 Hanover Area 11-4-1 Dallas 17-0 Holy Redeemer 17-0
Hazleton Area 4-6-33 Northwest Area 6-4-43 Coughlin 11-3 Berwick 10-5-1 Tunkhannock 16-1 Hazleton Area 16-1
Williamsport 3-7-25 Wyoming Area 6-3-41 Crestwood 9-5 Wyoming Area 6-10 Holy Redeemer 15-2 Dallas 15-2
Lake-Lehman 5-5-34 WVW 8-6 MMI 3-13 Hazleton Area 13-4 Pittston Area 14-3
AAA -FINAL Nanticoke 3-6-21 Hazleton Area 1-13 GAR 3-13 WVW 13-4 Lake-Lehman 13-4
Dallas 9-1-74 Meyers 3-7-21 Nanticoke 0-16 Northwest Area 12-5 WVW 12-5
Crestwood 8-2-68 Hanover Area 3-7-21 BOYS SOCCER Crestwood 11-6 Berwick 11-6
Berwick 7-3-58 Holy Redeemer 0-10-0 Division 2 -FINAL Coughlin 10-7 Hanover Area 9-8
Coughlin 5-5-43 Lake-Lehman 13-3 Hanover Area 10-7 Crestwood 9-8
Pittston Area 3-7-24 Pittston Area 10-5-1 Lake-Lehman 7-10 Tunkhannock 8-9
Tunkhannock 1-9-7 Tunkhannock 9-7 Pittston Area 6-11 Wyoming Sem 7-10
Wyoming Seminary 8-6-2 Berwick 6-11 Wyoming Area 5-12
Holy Redeemer 8-7-1 Wyoming Sem 6-11 MMI 5-12
Meyers 4-12 MMI 5-12 Northwest Area 3-14
Meyers 3-13 Meyers 2-15
GAR 0-17 Coughlin 2-15
Wyoming Area 0-17 GAR 0-17
Nanticoke 0-17 Nanticoke 0-17


Last Updated Sunday, November 06 2011 @ 06:57 AM EST; 6,671 Hits View Printable Version