PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011 WVC Golf  
Eastern Div Central Div Northern Div Southern Div
Coughlin Hanover Area Lake-Lehman Hazleton Area
Wyoming Area GAR Wyoming Sem Nanticoke
Pittston Area Meyers WVW Crestwood Cancelled
Tunkhannock Holy Redeemer Dallas Berwick
MMI
Friday, 8/19 Monday, 8/22 Wednesday, 8/24 Friday, 8/26
Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Pittston Area @ Coughlin Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area
Dallas @ WVW Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area Coughlin @ Tunkhannock
Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area GAR @ Hanover Area Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer @ GAR
Berwick @ Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ Meyers Meyers @ GAR Meyers @ Hanover Area
Wyoming Sem @ Dallas Dallas @ Lake-Lehman Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem
WVW @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Sem @ WVW WVW @ Dallas
Hazleton Area @ Berwick Berwick @ MMI MMI @ Crestwood
MMI @ Nanticoke Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Nanticoke @ Berwick
Wednesday, 8/31 Friday, 9/2 Tuesday, 9/6 Wednesday, 9/7
Hanover Area @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer Pittston Area @ Meyers Pittston Area @ GAR
GAR @ Wyoming Area Meyers @ Wyoming Area Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area
Tunkhannock @ Meyers Tunkhannock @ GAR GAR @ Coughlin Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Hanover Area Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock Meyers @ Coughlin
Dallas @ Wyoming Sem Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke Crestwood @ Dallas WVW @ Nanticoke
Lake-Lehman @ WVW Crestwood @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman Lake-Lehman @ MMI
Crestwood @ Nanticoke MMI @ WVW Dallas @ Hazleton Area
Hazleton Area @ MMI Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Sem @ Berwick
Friday, 9/9 Monday, 9/12 Tuesday, 9/13 Wednesday, 9/14
Coughlin @ Pittston Area Wyoming Sem @ MMI Coughlin @ Wyoming Area MMI @ Dallas
Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock Hazleton Area @ WVW Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman
Hanover Area @ GAR Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area Berwick @ WVW
Meyers @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Berwick Meyers @ GAR Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem
Berwick @ Lake-Lehman
WVW @ Crestwood
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem
Nanticoke @ Dallas
Thursday, 9/15 Friday, 9/16 Monday, 9/19 Wednesday, 9/21
Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area Lake-Lehman @ Dallas MMI @ Berwick Crestwood @ MMI
Tunkhannock @ Coughlin WVW @ Wyoming Sem Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Berwick @ Nanticoke
GAR @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ Hazleton Area
Hanover Area @ Meyers Nanticoke @ MMI
Friday, 9/23 Friday, 9/30 League Championship @ Fox Hill
Nanticoke @ Crestwood
MMI @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer 301
Pittston Area 303
Dallas 321
WVW 325
Berwick 336
Crestwood 342


Last Updated Sunday, October 16 2011 @ 07:44 AM EDT; 2,296 Hits View Printable Version