PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011 WVC Girls' Volleyball  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
North Pocono Dallas Meyers
WVW Holy Redeemer MMI
Hazleton Area Berwick Hanover Area
Delaware Valley Crestwood Lake-Lehman
Coughlin Pittston Area Nanticoke
Tunkhannock GAR
Wyoming Area
Friday, 9/2 Tuesday, 9/6 Wednesday, 9/7 Thursday, 9/8
WVW @ North Pocono MMI @ GAR Delaware Valley @ North Pocono Meyers @ GAR
Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Area @ Meyers WVW @ Coughlin Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman
Berwick @ Crestwood Nanticoke @ Hanover Area Holy Redeemer @ Dallas Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area
Tunkhannock @ Dallas Tunkhannock @ Crestwood
Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer Pittston Area @ Berwick
Monday, 9/12 Tuesday, 9/13 Wednesday, 9/14 Thursday, 9/15
Coughlin @ North Pocono MMI @ Meyers Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Hanover Area @ MMI
Hazleton Area @ WVW GAR @ Nanticoke WVW @ Delaware Valley Nanticoke @ Meyers
Dallas @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area Berwick @ Dallas Lake-Lehman @ GAR
Holy Redeemer @ Berwick Pittston Area @ Crestwood
Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock
Monday, 9/19 Tuesday, 9/20 Wednesday, 9/21 Thursday, 9/22
Hazleton Area @ North Pocono MMI @ Nanticoke North Pocono @ Dallas Wyoming Area @ MMI
Delaware Valley @ Coughlin Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke
Dallas @ Pittston Area Meyers @ Lake-Lehman Coughlin @ Crestwood GAR @ Hanover Area
Berwick @ Tunkhannock Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer WVW @ Tunkhannock
Monday, 9/26 Tuesday, 9/27 Wednesday, 9/28 Monday, 10/3
Dallas @ Hazleton Area MMI @ Lake-Lehman Coughlin @ Pittston Area GAR @ MMI
Berwick @ Coughlin Wyoming Area @ GAR Delaware Valley @ Berwick Meyers @ Wyoming Area
Crestwood @ Delaware Valley Hanover Area @ Meyers WVW @ Crestwood Hanover Area @ Nanticoke
Holy Redeemer @ WVW Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock
Tunkhannock @ North Pocono North Pocono @ Holy Redeemer
Tuesday, 10/4 Wednesday, 10/5 Thursday, 10/6 Monday, 10/10
Dallas @ Coughlin GAR @ Meyers Delaware Valley @ Dallas Meyers @ MMI
Pittston Area @ Delaware Valley Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area WVW @ Pittston Area Nanticoke @ GAR
Berwick @ WVW Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke North Pocono @ Berwick Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman
Crestwood @ North Pocono Hazleton Area @ Crestwood
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area Coughlin @ Tunkhannock
Tuesday, 10/11 Wednesday, 10/12 Thursday, 10/13 Monday, 10/17
Dallas @ WVW MMI @ Hanover Area North Pocono @ WVW Nanticoke @ MMI
Pittston Area @ North Pocono Meyers @ Nanticoke Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area
Berwick @ Hazleton Area GAR @ Lake-Lehman Dallas @ Tunkhannock Lake-Lehman @ Meyers
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area
Tunkhannock @ Delaware Valley Crestwood @ Berwick
Tuesday, 10/18 Wednesday, 10/19 Thursday, 10/20 Monday, 10/24
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley MMI @ Wyoming Area North Pocono @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ Coughlin
Coughlin @ WVW Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman WVW @ Hazleton Area Delaware Valley @ WVW
Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Hanover Area @ GAR Crestwood @ Dallas Dallas @ Berwick
Tunkhannock @ Crestwood Berwick @ Holy Redeemer Crestwood @ Pittston Area
Berwick @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer
Tuesday, 10/25 Wednesday, 10/26 Thursday, 10/27 - Div 3 Championship Playoff
Lake-Lehman @ MMI North Pocono @ Hazleton Area
GAR @ Wyoming Area Coughlin @ Delaware Valley Nanticoke - 3 Lake-Lehman - 0
Meyers @ Hanover Area Pittston Area @ Dallas
Tunkhannock @ Berwick
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood Thursday, 10/27 - District II AA Play-ins
Wyoming Area - 2 Hanover Area - 1
Berwick - 2 Wyoming Area - 0
Berwick - 2 Hanover Area - 0


Last Updated Friday, October 28 2011 @ 07:13 AM EDT; 2,311 Hits View Printable Version