PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011 WVC Field Hockey  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Lackawanna Trail Hazleton Area Montrose
Wyoming Sem Honesdale Pittston Area
Coughlin Meyers Tunkhannock
WVW Abington Heights Berwick
Delaware Valley Wallenpaupack Hanover Area Cancelled
Dallas Holy Redeemer Northwest Area
Lake-Lehman Wyoming Area Elk Lake
Crestwood Nanticoke GAR
Friday, 9/2 Tuesday, 9/6 Wednesday, 9/7 Thursday, 9/8
Hazleton Area @ Lackawanna Trail Honesdale @ Hazleton Area Pittston Area @ Montrose Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem
Honesdale @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Sem @ Lackawanna Trail Berwick @ Tunkhannock Lackawanna Trail @ Honesdale
Coughlin @ Meyers Wallenpaupack @ Coughlin Northwest Area @ Hanover Area Coughlin @ Abington Heights
Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights Abington Heights @ Meyers GAR @ Elk Lake Meyers @ Wallenpaupack
Nanticoke @ WVW Holy Redeemer @ WVW WVW @ Wyoming Area
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer
Dallas @ Delaware Valley Lake-Lehman @ Dallas Dallas @ Crestwood
Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman Crestwood @ Delaware Valley Delaware Valley @ Lake-Lehman
Friday, 9/9 Monday, 9/12 Tuesday, 9/13 Wednesday, 9/14
Elk Lake @ Hanover Area Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Montrose @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Meyers
GAR @ Northwest Area Meyers @ Lackawanna Trail Northwest Area @ Elk Lake Lackawanna Trail @ Wallenpaupack
Berwick @ Pittston Area Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Hanover Area @ GAR Honesdale @ Abington Heights
Tunkhannock @ Montrose Abington Heights @ Wyoming Sem Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Sem @ Coughlin
Dallas @ WVW WVW @ Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Crestwood
Crestwood @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman
Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer @ Dallas
Thursday, 9/15 Monday, 9/19 Tuesday, 9/20 Wednesday, 9/21
Pittston Area @ Northwest Area Wallenpaupack @ Hazleton Area GAR @ Montrose Hazleton Area @ Abington Heights
Montrose @ Hanover Area Abington Heights @ Lackawanna Trail Tunkhannock @ Northwest Area Lackawanna Trail @ Coughlin
Elk Lake @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Honesdale Hanover Area @ Pittston Area Honesdale @ Meyers
Berwick @ GAR Meyers @ Wyoming Sem Berwick @ Elk Lake Wyoming Sem @ Wallenpaupack
Crestwood @ WVW WVW @ Lake-Lehman
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ Dallas
Dallas @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood
Thursday, 9/22 Monday, 9/26 Tuesday, 9/27 Wednesday, 9/28
Elk Lake @ Montrose WVW @ Hazleton Area Hanover Area @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke
Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area Nanticoke @ Lackawanna Trail Pittston Area @ Elk Lake Lackawanna Trail @ Wyomng Area
GAR @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ Honesdale Tunkhannock @ GAR Honesdale @ Holy Redeemer
Northwest Area @ Berwick Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem Northwest Area @ Montrose Wyoming Sem @ Dallas
Dallas @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley @ Meyers Meyers @ Crestwood
Crestwood @ Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack @ Lake-Lehman
Lake-Lehman @ Abington Heights Abington Heights @ WVW
Thursday, 9/29 Friday, 9/30 Monday, 10/3 Tuesday, 10/4
Montrose @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area Hanover Area @ Elk Lake Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer
Tunkhannock @ Berwick Holy Redeemer @ Lackawanna Trail Northwest Area @ GAR Lackawanna Trail @ Dallas
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area Dallas @ Honesdale Pittston Area @ Berwick Honesdale @ Delaware Valley
Elk Lake @ GAR Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Sem Montrose @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Sem @ Crestwood
Crestwood @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers Meyers @ WVW
WVW @ Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack @ Nanticoke
Nanticoke @ Abington Heights Abington Heights @ Wyoming Area
Wednesday, 10/5 Thursday, 10/6 Friday, 10/7 Monday, 10/10
Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Dallas @ Hazleton Area Northwest Area @ Pittston Area Montrose @ GAR
Elk Lake @ Northwest Area Delaware Valley @ Lackawanna Trail Hanover Area @ Montrose Northwest Area @ Tunkhannock
GAR @ Hanover Area Crestwood @ Honesdale Tunkhannock @ Elk Lake Elk Lake @ Berwick
Berwick @ Montrose Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem GAR @ Berwick Pittston Area @ Hanover Area
WVW @ Coughlin
Nanticoke @ Meyers
Wyoming Area @ Wallenpaupack
Holy Redeemer @ Abington Heights
Tuesday, 10/11 Wednesday, 10/12 Thursday, 10/13 Monday, 10/17
Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley Montrose @ Elk Lake Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman
Lackawanna Trail @ Crestwood Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock Lake-Lehman @ Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail @ WVW
Honesdale @ Lake-Lehman Pittston Area @ GAR WVW @ Honesdale Honesdale @ Nanticoke
Wyoming Sem @ WVW Berwick @ Northwest Area Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area
Coughlin @ Nanticoke Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer
Meyers @ Wyoming Area Holy Redeemer @ Meyers Meyers @ Dallas
Wallenpaupack @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley
Abington Heights @ Dallas Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights Abington Heights @ Crestwood
Tuesday, 10/18
Berwick @ Hanover Area
Elk Lake @ Pittston Area
GAR @ Tunkhannock
Montrose @ Northwest Area


Last Updated Monday, October 24 2011 @ 06:20 PM EDT; 4,136 Hits View Printable Version