PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011 LIAA Fall League Standings  
LIAA FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
GOLF W-L GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
Northern -FINAL Southern-FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 1-FINAL BOYS -FINAL
Montrose 9-1 Abington Heights 10-1 Abington Heights 12-0 Dunmore 13-0 North Pocono 22-0
Wallenpaupack 8-1-1 North Pocono 10-1 Wallenpaupack 10-2 Lackawanna Trail 11-2 Scranton Prep 21-1
Lakeland 8-1-1 Scranton Prep 9-2 Honesdale 8-4 Abington Heights 7-6 Blue Ridge 19-3
Honesdale 7-2 Holy Cross 8-2-1 Delaware Valley 6-6 Forest City 5-8 Abington Heights 19-3
Western Wayne 6-4 Dunmore 7-4 North Pocono 3-9 Western Wayne 4-9 Wallenpaupack 18-4
Lackawanna Trail 5-5 Valley View 6-5 Scranton 3-9 Holy Cross 17-5
Carbondale 3-7 Old Forge 4-5-2 West Scranton 0-12 Division 2 - FINAL Elk Lake 16-6
Forest City 3-7 Riverside 3-7-1 Susquehanna 7-6 Dunmore 15-7
Mt. View 2-8 Scranton 2-7-2 Division 2 -FINAL Mt. View 7-6 Mid Valley 14-8
Elk Lake 1-8-1 West Scranton 1-9-1 Scranton Prep 12-0 Blue Ridge 6-7 Lakeland 13-9
Blue Ridge 0-8-1 Delaware Valley 1-9-1 Valley View 10-2 Elk Lake 3-10 Honesdale 12-10
Mid Valley 0-9-2 Mid Valley 8-4 Montrose 2-11 Lackawanna Trail 11-11
Montrose 6-6 Scranton 10-12
Western Wayne 0-12 Valley View 9-13
West Scranton 8-14
Division 3 -FINAL Montrose 8-14
Elk Lake # 6-5 Delaware Valley 8-14
Riverside 6-5 Riverside 5-17
Dunmore 3-8 Susquehanna 4-18
Holy Cross 1-10 Western Wayne 3-19
# Won Playoff Mt. View 0-22
GIRLS SOCCER W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L Carbondale 0-22
Division 1-FINAL Division 2 - FINAL Forest City 0-22
Abington Heights 14-0 Mt. View 12-0
Scranton Prep 12-2 Forest City 10-2
Valley View 10-4 Montrose 8-4
Western Wayne 7-7 Holy Cross 6-6 CROSS COUNTRY
Wallenpaupack 7-7 Carbondale 3-9 GIRLS-FINAL
Lakeland 3-11 Dunmore 2-10 Elk Lake 22-0
Scranton 1-12-1 Mid Valley 1-11 Abington Heights 20-2
West Scranton 1-12-1 North Pocono 19-3
Wallenpaupack 19-3
Honesdale 18-4
BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L Scranton Prep 17-5
Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 3 -FINAL Western Wayne 16-6
Abington Heights 12-1-1 Holy Cross 12-0 Forest City 13-1 Holy Cross 16-6
Mt. View 12-2 Valley View 8-3-1 Lakeland 11-2-1 Montrose 15-7
Scranton Prep 10-3-1 Montrose 6-5-1 Carbondale 11-3 Delaware Valley 13-9
Delaware Valley 9-5 Elk Lake 6-6 Mid Valley 7-6-1 Mid Valley 12-10
Wallenpaupack 5-8-1 West Scranton 4-8 Dunmore 5-9 Riverside 10-12
Honesdale 4-10 St. Gregory's 4-8 Blue Ridge 3-10-1 Dunmore 9-13
Scranton 1-12-1 Western Wayne 1-11 Old Forge 3-11 Valley View 8-14
North Pocono 0-12-2 Riverside 1-12-1 Susquehanna 8-14
Scranton 7-15
West Scranton 3-19
FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L Mt. View 2-20
Division 1-FINAL Division 2- FINAL Division 3-FINAL Lakeland 2-20
Valley View 9-1, 6-1 Dunmore 10-0, 5-0 Old Forge 8-2, 5-0 Lackawanna Trail 1-21
Scranton 7-3, 6-1 Riverside 6-4, 3-2 Mid Valley 6-4, 4-1 Blue Ridge 0-22
Scranton Prep 7-3, 5-2 Honesdale 4-6, 3-2 Lackawanna Trail 8-2, 3-2 Carbondale 0-22
Delaware Valley 7-3, 4-3 Lakeland 5-5, 2-3 Susquehanna 5-5, 2-3 Forest City 0-22
Wallenpaupack 7-3, 4-3 Western Wayne 3-7, 1-4 Holy Cross 4-6, 1-4
West Scranton 3-6, 2-5 Carbondale 2-8, 1-4 Montrose 0-10, 0-5
Abington Heights 3-7, 1-6
North Pocono 0-10, 0-7


Last Updated Sunday, November 06 2011 @ 06:53 AM EST; 5,487 Hits View Printable Version