PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011 Lackawanna Boys' Soccer  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Abington Heights Holy Cross Carbondale
Delaware Valley St. Gregory's Dunmore
Honesdale Western Wayne Lakeland
Mt. View Elk Lake Mid Valley
North Pocono Valley View Forest City
Scranton Prep Montrose Old Forge
Scranton West Scranton Blue Ridge
Wallenpaupack Riverside
Friday, 9/2 Wednesday, 9/7 Saturday, 9/10 Tuesday, 9/13
Scranton Prep @ Scranton North Pocono @ Mt. View Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley Scranton @ Delaware Valley
Wallenpaupack @ Mt. View Delaware Valley @ Honesdale Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep Scranton Prep @ Honesdale
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack Honesdale @ North Pocono Mt. View @ Abington Heights
Honesdale @ Abington Heights Scranton @ Abington Heights Mt. View @ Scranton North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack
Holy Cross @ St. Gregory's Western Wayne @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Western Wayne Valley View @ West Scranton
West Scranton @ Western Wayne St. Gregory's @ West Scranton Holy Cross @ Valley View Western Wayne @ Holy Cross
Elk Lake @ Valley View Montrose @ Holy Cross West Scranton @ Elk Lake St. Gregory's @ Montrose
Riverside @ Lakeland Forest City @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Mid Valley Lakeland @ Mid Valley
Old Forge @ Dunmore Mid Valley @ Blue Ridge Carbondale @ Riverside Riverside @ Blue Ridge
Mid Valley @ Forest City Riverside @ Old Forge Blue Ridge @ Forest City Dunmore @ Carbondale
Blue Ridge @ Carbondale Lakeland @ Carbondale Dunmore @ Lakeland Forest City @ Old Forge
Thursday, 9/15 Tuesday, 9/20 Thursday, 9/22 Tuesday, 9/27
Honesdale @ Mt. View Scranton Prep @ Mt. View Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack Scranton @ Scranton Prep
Abington Heights @ North Pocono Scranton @ North Pocono Mt. View @ Delaware Valley Mt. View @ Wallenpaupack
Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights Scranton @ Honesdale North Pocono @ Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack North Pocono @ Scranton Prep Abington Heights @ Honesdale
West Scranton @ Montrose St. Gregory's @ Valley View Elk Lake @ Holy Cross St. Gregory's @ Holy Cross
Elk Lake @ St. Gregory's Montrose @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Valley View Western Wayne @ West Scranton
Valley View @ Western Wayne Holy Cross @ West Scranton Western Wayne @ St. Gregory's Valley View @ Elk Lake
Blue Ridge @ Dunmore Riverside @ Dunmore Carbondale @ Old Forge Lakeland @ Riverside
Carbondale @ Forest City Lakeland @ Forest City Dunmore @ Mid Valley Dunmore @ Old Forge
Old Forge @ Lakeland Mid Valley @ Carbondale Lakeland @ Blue Ridge Forest City @ Mid Valley
Mid Valley @ Riverside Blue Ridge @ Old Forge Forest City @ Riverside Carbondale @ Blue Ridge
Thursday, 9/29 Tuesday, 10/4 Thursday, 10/6 Tuesday, 10/11
Mt. View @ North Pocono Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack Delaware Valley @ Scranton Mt. View @ Honesdale
Honesdale @ Delaware Valley Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights Honesdale @ Scranton Prep North Pocono @ Abington Heights
Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep North Pocono @ Honesdale Abington Heights @ Mt. View Scranton @ Wallenpaupack
Abington Heights @ Scranton Scranton @ Mt. View Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley
Elk Lake @ Western Wayne Western Wayne @ Montrose West Scranton @ Valley View Montrose @ West Scranton
West Scranton @ St. Gregory's Valley View @ Holy Cross Holy Cross @ Western Wayne St. Gregory's @ Elk Lake
Holy Cross @ Montrose Elk Lake @ West Scranton Montrose @ St. Gregory's Western Wayne @ Valley View
Dunmore @ Forest City Mid Valley @ Old Forge Mid Valley @ Lakeland Dunmore @ Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge @ Mid Valley Riverside @ Carbondale Blue Ridge @ Riverside Forest City @ Carbondale
Old Forge @ Riverside Forest City @ Blue Ridge Carbondale @ Dunmore Lakeland @ Old Forge
Carbondale @ Lakeland Lakeland @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Forest City Riverside @ Mid Valley
Thursday, 10/13 Monday, 10/17 Thursday, 10/20 Saturday, 10/22 Monday, 10/24
Mt. View @ Scranton Prep Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights
North Pocono @ Scranton Delaware Valley @ Mt. View District II Play ins District II Play ins District Play in
Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Honesdale @ Scranton
Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Scranton Prep @ North Pocono AA AA A
Valley View @ St. Gregory's Holy Cross @ Elk Lake North Pocono - 1 Western Wayne- 0 North Pocono - 2 Valley View - 1 (7-6 PK) Carbondale - 0 Meyers - 3
Elk Lake @ Montrose Valley View @ Montrose
West Scranton @ Holy Cross St. Gregory's @ Western Wayne A A
Dunmore @ Riverside Old Forge @ Carbondale Dunmore - 0 St. Gregory's - 6 St. Gregory's - 1 Carbondale - 2
Forest City @ Lakeland Mid Valley @ Dunmore Mid Valley -0 Carbondale -3
Carbondale @ Mid Valley Blue Ridge @ Lakeland
Old Forge @ Blue Ridge Riverside @ Forest City AAA AAA
West Scranton - 0 Scranton -2 Scranton - 1 Tunkhannock - 4


Last Updated Tuesday, October 25 2011 @ 07:29 AM EDT; 3,504 Hits View Printable Version