PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2011 WVC Girls Soccer  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3 Division 4
Dallas Hazleton Area Honesdale Meyers
Coughlin Lake-Lehman North Pocono MMI
Berwick Nanticoke Hanover Area GAR
Crestwood Delaware Valley Pittston Area Tunkhannock
Holy Redeemer WVW Wyoming Sem Wyoming Area
Monday, 3/28 Tuesday, 3/29 Wednesday, 3/30 Thursday, 3/31
Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Honesdale @ Wyoming Sem Coughlin @ Dallas Pittston Area @ Honesdale
Berwick @ Coughlin Hanover Area @ Pittston Area Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood Wyoming Sem @ North Pocono
Hazleton Area @ WVW Meyers Tunkhannock Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Area @ Meyers
Nanticoke @ Delaware Valley GAR @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Lake-Lehman Tunkhannock @ MMI
Monday, 4/4 Tuesday, 4/5 Wednesday, 4/6 Thursday, 4/7
Crestwood @ Coughlin North Pocono @ Pittston Area Berwick @ Crestwood Hanover Area @ North Pocono
Berwick @ Dallas Hanover Area @ Honesdale Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer Pittston Area @ Wyoming Sem
Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley MMI @ Wyoming Area Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman GAR @ MMI
Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke Meyers @ GAR Delaware Valley @ WVW Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock
Monday, 4/11 Tuesday, 4/12 Wednesday, 4/13 Thursday, 4/14
Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area Holy Redeemer @ Berwick Meyers @ Honesdale Hazleton Area @ Dallas
North Pocono @ Honesdale Crestwood @ Dallas GAR @ Hanover Area Nanticoke @ Berwick
Tunkhannock @ GAR WVW @ Nanticoke Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area Delaware Valley @ Coughlin
MMI @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem WVW @ Holy Redeemer
MMI @ North Pocono Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood
Friday, 4/15 Monday, 4/18 Tuesday, 4/19 Wednesday, 4/20
Honesdale @ GAR Berwick @ Hazleton Area Wyoming Area @ Honesdale Hazleton Area @ Coughlin
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area Coughlin @ Nanticoke Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer
Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Holy Redeemer @ Delaware Valley MMI @ Pittston Area Delaware Valley @ Crestwood
Wyoming Sem @ MMI Crestwood @ WVW Meyers @ Wyoming Sem WVW @ Dallas
North Pocono @ Meyers Dallas @ Lake-Lehman GAR @ North Pocono Lake-Lehman @ Berwick
Tuesday, 4/26 Wednesday, 4/27 Thursday, 4/28 Friday, 4/29
Honesdale @ Tunkhannock Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area MMI @ Honesdale Hazleton Area @ Crestwood
Hanover Area @ MMI Crestwood @ Nanticoke Meyers @ Hanover Area Nanticoke @ Dallas
Pittston Area @ Meyers Dallas @ Delaware Valley GAR @ Pittston Area Delaware Valley @ Berwick
Wyoming Sem @ GAR Berwick @ WVW Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem WVW @ Coughlin
North Pocono @ Wyoming Area Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman Tunkhannock @ North Pocono Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer
Monday, 5/2 Tuesday, 5/3 Wednesday, 5/4 Thursday, 5/5
Wyomng Sem @ Honesdale Holy Redeemer @ Dallas Honesdale @ Pittston Area Dallas @ Coughlin
Pittston Area @ Hanover Area Coughlin @ Berwick North Pocono @ Wyoming Sem Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer
Tunkhannock @ Meyers WVW @ Hazleton Area Meyers @ Wyoming Area Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley
Wyoming Area @ GAR Delaware Valley @ Nanticoke MMI @ Tunkhannock Lake-Lehman @ WVW
Friday, 5/6 Monday, 5/9 Tuesday, 5/10 Wednesday, 5/11
Pittston Area @ North Pocono Coughlin @ Crestwood North Pocono @ Hanover Area Crestwood @ Berwick
Honesdale @ Hanover Area Dallas @ Berwick Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin
Wyoming Area @ MMI Delaware Valley @ Lake-Lehman MMI @ GAR Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke
GAR @ Meyers Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Delaware Valley
Thursday, 5/12 Friday, 5/13 Thursday, 5/ 18 - Div. 1A Championship Thursday, 5/18 Div. 1B Championship
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem Berwick @ Holy Redeemer at Lake-Lehman HS 4:15 p.m. at WVW 6 p.m.
Honesdale @ North Pocono Dallas @ Crestwood
GAR @ Tunkhannock Nanticoke @ WVW Berwick - 1 Coughlin -0 Lake-Lehman - 3 Delaware Valley - 2
MMI @ Meyers Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman


Last Updated Friday, May 20 2011 @ 07:21 AM EDT; 3,396 Hits View Printable Version