PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010-2011 WVC Winter League Standings  
WVC WINTER LEAGUE STANDINGS
BOYS BASKETBALL W-L BOYS BASKETBALL W-L BOYS BASKETBALL W-L BOYS BASKETBALL W-L
Division 1 -FINAL Division 2 -FINAL Division 3-FINAL Division 4-FINAL
WVW (5-1) 6-1 Holy Redeemer ** (5-1) 7-0 Meyers (6-0) 7-0 Wyoming Sem (3-3) 4-3
Crestwood (4-2) 5-2 Tunkhannock (5-1) 5-2 GAR (4-2) 6-1 Northwest Area (5-1) ## 3-4
Hazleton Area (4-2) 4-3 Dallas (2-4) 3-4 Nanticoke (3-3) 5-2 MMI (2-4) 2-5
Coughlin (2-4) 2-5 Wyoming Area (1-5) 1-6 Hanover Area (5-1) 4-3 West Side CTC (1-5) 1-6
Pittston Area (2-4) 2-5 Berwick (0-6) 0-7 Lake-Lehman (1-5) 3-4 St. Michael's (0-6) 0-7
GIRLS BASKETBALL W-L GIRLS BASKETBALL W-L GIRLS BASKETBALL W-L WRESTLING W-L WRESTLING W-L
Division 1-FINAL Division 2- FINAL Division 3 -FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL
Hazleton Area (3-3) 5-2 Holy Redeemer ** (5-1) 7-0 Lake-Lehman (7-0) 7-0 Pittston Area 6-0 Meyers 6-0
WVW (4-2) 4-3 Dallas (5-1) 5-2 Nanticoke (6-1) 6-1 Crestwood 5-1 Dallas 5-1
Crestwood (5-1) ## 3-4 Berwick (4-2) 5-2 Meyers (5-2) 5-2 Coughlin 4-2 Hanover Area 4-2
Pittston Area (2-4) 1-6 Tunkhannock (1-5) 4-3 Hanover Area (2-5) 4-3 Berwick 3-3 Lake-Lehman 2-4
Coughlin (0-6) 0-7 Wyoming Area (1-5) 1-6 Northwest Area (1-6) 3-4 WVW 2-4 Wyoming Area 2-4
Wyoming Sem (4-3) 2-5 Hazleton Area 1-5 Nanticoke 2-4
GAR (3-4) 1-6 Tunkhannock 0-6 GAR 0-6
MMI (0-7) 0-7
GIRLS SWIMMING W-L GIRLS SWIMMING W-L GIRLS SWIMMING W-L BOYS SWIMMING W-L BOYS SWIMMING W-L
Southern Div-FINAL Northern Div -FINAL Division 3 FINAL Southern Div-FINAL Northern Div - FINAL
Holy Redeemer 8-0 Scranton Prep 7-0 Pittston Area 10-0 Dallas 8-0 Tunkhannock 7-0
WVW 7-1 Abington Heights 6-1 Wyoming Area 8-2 WVW 7-1 Delaware Valley 6-1
Hazleton Area 6-2 Delaware Valley 5-2 Meyers 6-4 Hazleton Area 6-2 Abington Heights 5-2
Dallas 5-3 Tunkhannock 4-3 Coughlin 4-6 Holy Redeemer 5-3 Scranton 4-3
Berwick 4-4 Valley View 3-4 Dunmore 2-8 Berwick 4-4 Valley View 3-4
Hanover Area 3-5 Elk Lake 2-5 Nanticoke 0-10 Wyoming Sem 3-5 Elk Lake 2-5
Crestwood 2-6 West Scranton 1-6 Hanover Area 2-6 Scranton Prep 1-6
Lake-Lehman 1-7 Scranton 0-7 Crestwood 1-7 West Scranton 0-7
Wyoming Sem 0-8 Lake-Lehman 0-8
1st Half Records in Parenthesis
** Won 1st Half Playoff
## Won All Season Playoff


Last Updated Saturday, February 19 2011 @ 09:30 AM EST; 3,567 Hits View Printable Version