PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010-2011 WVC Girls Basketball League  
Division 1 Division 3
Pittston Area Hanover Area
Coughlin GAR
WVW Lake-Lehman
Hazleton Area Meyers
Crestwood Nanticoke
Northwest Area
Division 2 MMI
Berwick Wyoming Sem
Holy Redeemer
Dallas
Wyoming Area
Tunkhannock
Monday, 1/3 Thursday, 1/6 Monday, 1/10 Thursday, 1/13
WVW @ Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ Berwick Wyoming Area @ Berwick Holy Redeemer @ WVW
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer Coughlin @ WVW Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area
Berwick @ Pittston Area Hazleton Area @ Dallas WVW @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ Dallas
Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area Pittston Area @ Coughlin Berwick @ Tunkhannock
Tunkhannock @ Dallas Crestwood @ Pittston Area Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Coughlin @ Crestwood
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ Nanticoke Meyers @ Northwest Area Meyers @ Lake-Lehman
Hanover Area @ GAR Wyoming Sem @ MMI Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area GAR @ Northwest Area
Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem Meyers @ Hanover Area MMI @ GAR Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem
MMI @ Meyers GAR @ Lake-Lehman Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem MMI @ Nanticoke
Saturday, 1/15 Monday, 1/17 Thursday, 1/20 Wednesday, 1/26
Lake-Lehman @ MMI Dallas @ Berwick Pittston Area @ WVW Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock
GAR @ Nanticoke Tunkhannock @ Crestwood Crestwood @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Dallas
Wyoming Sem @ Meyers WVW @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer
Northwest Area @ Hanover Area Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Berwick @ Hazleton Area Berwick @ Wyoming Area
Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ Crestwood
Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area Nanticoke @ Hanover Area Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke
Wyoming Sem @ GAR GAR @ Meyers GAR @ Hanover Area
Hanover Area @ MMI MMI @ Northwest Area Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area
Nanticoke @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem Meyers @ MMI
Friday, 1/28 Monday, 1/31 Thursday, 2/3 Monday, 2/7
Pittston Area @ Crestwood Crestwood @ Berwick Crestwood @ WVW Dallas @ Wyoming Area
Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer Coughlin @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Area @ WVW Holy Redeemer @ Dallas WVW @ Berwick
WVW @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ Berwick Tunkhannock @ Coughlin
Berwick @ Dallas Dallas @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood
Nanticoke @ Northwest Area Northwest Area @ Meyers Lake-Lehman @ Meyers MMI @ Lake-Lehman
MMI @ Wyoming Sem Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Northwest Area @ GAR Nanticoke @ GAR
Hanover Area @ Meyers GAR @ MMI Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area Meyers @ Wyoming Sem
Lake-Lehman @ GAR Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke Nanticoke @ MMI Hanover Area @ Northwest Area
Thursday, 2/10 Monday, 2/14 Monday, 1/24 Div 2 1st Half Champ.
Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Tunkhannock Holy Redeemer - 46 Dallas - 44
Berwick @ Coughlin Berwick @ Holy Redeemer
WVW @ Pittston Area Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area Thursday, 2/17 WVC AA 3rd Qualifier
Crestwood @ Dallas Hazleton Area @ WVW Wyoming Sem -48 Hanover Area - 51
Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock Crestwood @ Coughlin
Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman Hanover Area @ Nanticoke Friday, 2/18 Div. 1 All Season Champ.
GAR @ Wyoming Sem Meyers @ GAR Hazleton Area - 33 Crestwood - 42
MMI @ Hanover Area Northwest Area @ MMI
Meyers @ Nanticoke Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman


Last Updated Saturday, February 19 2011 @ 09:27 AM EST; 3,135 Hits View Printable Version