PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010-2011 WVC Boys Basketball League  
Division 1 Division 3
Pittston Area GAR
Crestwood Meyers
WVW Nanticoke
Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman
Coughlin Hanover Area
Division 2 Division 4
Holy Redeemer West Side CTC
Dallas MMI
Wyoming Area Northwest Area
Berwick St. Michael's
Tunkhannock Wyoming Sem
Tuesday, 1/4 Saturday, 1/8 Tuesday, 1/11 Friday, 1/14
Pittston Area @ Berwick Berwick @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Holy Redeemer
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area WVW @ Coughlin Tunkhannock @ WVW Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Dallas @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Crestwood @ Coughlin
Crestwood @ WVW Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Pittston Area Tunkhannock @ Berwick
Dallas @ Tunkhannock Pittston Area @ Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ Dallas Dallas @ Wyoming Area
MMI @ Northwest Area Nanticoke @ GAR Meyers @ Nanticoke Lake-Lehman @ Meyers
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area Wyoming Sem @ West Side CTC St. Michael's @ GAR
West Side CTC @ Meyers Hanover Area @ Meyers Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Nanticoke @ Hanover Area
GAR @ Hanover Area St. Michael's @ West Side CTC GAR @ MMI Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area
Wyoming Sem @ St. Michael's MMI @ Wyoming Sem Northwest Area @ St. Michael's West Side CTC @ MMI
Wednesday, 1/19 Friday, 1/21 Thursday, 1/27 Saturday, 1/29
Berwick @ Dallas WVW @ Pittston Area Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Crestwood @ Pittston Area
Crestwood @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Area @ Crestwood Dallas @ WVW Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area
Wyoming Area @ Coughlin Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer
Hazleton Area @ WVW Hazleton Area @ Berwick Wyoming Area @ Berwick Coughlin @ WVW
Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area Coughlin @ Dallas Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Dallas @ Berwick
GAR @ Lake-Lehman St. Michael's @ MMI West Side CTC @ Wyoming Sem Lake-Lehman @ MMI
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem Nanticoke @ St. Michael's Meyers @ Hanover Area
MMI @ Hanover Area Meyers @ GAR Meyers @ MMI GAR @ Nanticoke
Northwest Area @ West Side CTC Northwest Area @ Nanticoke Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area West Side CTC @ Northwest Area
Meyers @ St. Michael's West Side CTC @ Lake-Lehman GAR @ Northwest Area St. Michael's @ Wyoming Sem
Thursday, 2/3 Friday, 2/4 Tuesday, 2/8 Friday, 2/11
Berwick @ Crestwood WVW @ Crestwood Wyoming Area @ Dallas Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area
Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock Pittston Area @ Coughlin Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Coughlin @ Berwick
WVW @ Wyoming Area Dallas @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ WVW Pittston Area @ WVW
Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Berwick @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Tunkhannock Dallas @ Crestwood
Pittston Area @ Dallas Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area
Northwest Area @ Meyers St. Michael's @ Northwest Area GAR @ West Side CTC West Side CTC @ Nanticoke
MMI @ St. Michael's Hanover Area @ GAR Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Sem @ MMI
Hanover Area @ West Side CTC Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman St. Michael's @ Hanover Area Hanover Area @ Northwest Area
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman Nanticoke @ Meyers Meyers @ Lake-Lehman GAR @ Meyers
Wyoming Sem @ GAR MMI @ West Side CTC MMI @ Nanticoke Lake-Lehman @ St. Michael's
Tuesday, 2/15 Monday, 1/24 Div. 2 1st Half Champ.
Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area Holy Redeemer - 54 Tunkhannock - 37
WVW @ Hazleton Area
Tunkhanock @ Dallas Thursday, 2/17 Div. 4 All Season Championship
Holy Redeemer @ Berwick Wyoming Sem - 32 Northwest Area - 42
Coughlin @ Crestwood
Lake-Lehman @ GAR
West Side CTC @ St. Michael's
Northwest Area @ MMI
Hanover Area @ Nanticoke
Meyers @ Wyoming Sem


Last Updated Friday, February 18 2011 @ 07:35 AM EST; 4,040 Hits View Printable Version