PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010 District II Golf Boys' Individual Championship Results  
2010 District II Boys' Individual Golf Championships
Brandon Mathews Pittston Area 70
Kyle Williams Scranton Prep 76
Mark Paradise North Pocono 77
Shamus Gartley Coughlin 77
Mike Napkori Holy Redeemer 78
Ken Sames North Pocono 79
Ryan Brown Scranton Prep 79
Dave Pompey Scranton Prep 79
Rich Antonio North Pocono 80
Cody Cox Delaware Valley 80
Chase Makowski Holy Redeemer 81
Mariano Medico Holy Redeemer 81
Dave Mecca Abington Heights 82
Evan Decker Western Wayne 82
Evan May Dunmore 83
Austin Smith Dallas 83
Mike Thomas Lakeland 84
Jordan Smith Montrose 84
Eric Montella Abington Heights 84
Eric Reiher Delaware Valley 84
Alex Altier Abington Heights 85
Eric Meyer Abington Heights 85
Matt Slavoski Holy Redeemer 85
Cole Wheaton Montrose 85
Steve Brand Wyoming Valley West 85
Lance Neely Montrose 86
Matt Lewis Abington Heights 86
Don DeRemer Holy Redeemer 86
Nick Johnson Scranton Prep 86
Nick Senofonte Dunmore 87
Evan Leas Wyoming Seminary 87
Jared Piskonik Hazleton Area 87
Carl Puglisi Riverside 87
Evan Joyce Scranton Prep 87
Chris McCue Wyoming Valley West 87
Matt Dalo Berwick 87
John Dougherty Dallas 87
Dillon Gavin Honesdale 87
Jake Popowycz Crestwood 88
Will Fulton Holy Redeemer 88
Ryan Tracy Pittston Area 88
Cory Teeple Western Wayne 89
Greg Reeves Lakeland 89
Matt Carroll Pittston Area 89
Mike Post Coughlin 90
Tony Morrash Meyers 90
Casey O'Reilly Montrose 90
Kevin Nardella North Pocono 91
Scott Kerney Holy Cross 91
Kevin Karabin Western Wayne 92
Justin Brojakowski Dallas 92
Matt Bartkowski North Pocono 92
Cody Dirlam Honesdale 93
Mario Martinelli Old Forge 93
Mike Kusoff Honesdale 93
Tyler Salak Mt. View 93
Joe Chaudhari Scranton Prep 93
Tom Delahanty Hazleton Area 94
Billy Dombroski Crestwood 94
Jeff Heath Lake-Lehman 94
Tom Tidey Dallas 95
Dalton Coldwater Abington Heights 95
Dave Bo Slaugh Lackawanna Trail 95
Ben Bower Berwick 96
Randy Ettinger Scranton 96
Andrew Crossin Wyoming Valley West 96
Nick Rydzewski Wyoming Area 96
Colin Harrison Western Wayne 96
Ronnie Rose Wyoming Seminary 97
Brian Banas Holy Redeemer 97
Bill Stranburg Montrose 97
Kane Kellogg Wallenpaupack 98
Eric Jones Holy Redeemer 98
Chris Santarelli Wyoming Seminary 99
Scott Lerman Crestwood 100
Kevin Botjer Western Wayne 100
Bob Syer Western Wayne 101
Jason Vishnesky Riverside 102
Dom Sparks Forest City 103
Mason Payonki West Scranton 105
Rick Ettinger Scranton 105
Mike Brennan Lakeland 105
Andy Detrick Lackawanna Trail 109
Zach Call Western Wayne WD


Last Updated Wednesday, October 06 2010 @ 12:32 PM EDT; 2,908 Hits View Printable Version