PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010 WVC Fall League Standings  
WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L
South Div -FINAL FINAL Division 1 - FINAL Division 3-FINAL Division 1- FINAL
Crestwood 10-2 Wyoming Sem 13-0 Wyoming Sem 15-0 Northwest Area 13-0-1 Delaware Valley 14-2
Berwick 9-3 Hazleton Area 12-1 Crestwood 14-1 Hanover Area 11-2-1 North Pocono 9-7
Hazleton Area 5-7 Dallas 11-2 WVW 10-4-1 Pittston Area 9-5 Abington Heights 9-7
MMI 2-10 Holy Redeemer 9-4 Coughlin 10-4-1 Tunkhannock 7-7 Coughlin 7-9
Nanticoke 0-12 Crestwood 9-4 Lackawanna Trail 9-4-2 Elk Lake 7-7 Hazleton Area 3-13
Eastern Div -FINAL WVW 8-5 Lake-Lehman 7-7-1 GAR 3-10-1 WVW 3-13
Pittston Area 9-1 Coughlin 7-6 Dallas 7-7-1 Berwick 3-10-1
Tunkhannock 6-4 Pittston Area 6-7 Delaware Valley 7-8 Montrose 0-12-2 Division 2- FINAL
Coughlin 5-5 Tunkhannock 5-8 Holy Redeemer 16-0
Wyoming Area 2-8 MMI 4-9 Division 2 -FINAL Crestwood 13-3
Central Div FINAL Berwick 4-9 Holy Redeemer 11-3-1 Tunkhannock 12-4
Holy Redeemer 10-0 Wyoming Area 2-11 Wyoming Area 10-5 Berwick 8-8
Meyers 6-4 Hanover Area 1-12 Meyers 4-10-1 Dallas 2-14
Hanover Area 2-8 GAR 0-13 Wallenpaupack 4-11 Pittston Area 0-16
GAR 0-10 Hazleton Area 2-12-1
North Div FINAL Honesdale 2-13 Division 3- FINAL
WVW 10-1 Abington Heights 2-13 Nanticoke 14-0
Dallas 8-3 Nanticoke 1-13-1 Lake-Lehman 12-2
Wyoming Sem 6-5 Hanover Area 8-6
Lake-Lehman 2-9 Meyers 8-6
Wyoming Area 6-10
GAR 5-9
MMI 3-11
West Side Tech 0-14
FOOTBALL W-L-Pts FOOTBALL W-L-Pts BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
AAAA- FINAL AA/A-FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 3- FINAL BOYS -FINAL GIRLS FINAL
Williamsport 7-3-59 GAR 9-1-61 Dallas 14-0 Hanover Area 12-4 Tunkhannock 17-0 Dallas 17-0
WVW 7-3-59 Wyoming Area 7-3-49 Coughlin 10-3-1 Berwick 8-8 Holy Redeemer 16-1 Holy Redeemer 16-1
Hazleton Area 3-7-24 Hanover Area 7-3-49 Crestwood 7-7 Wyoming Area 8-8 Dallas 15-2 Tunkhannock 14-3
Lake-Lehman 7-3-47 WVW 4-9-1 GAR 5-11 Hazleton Area 14-3 Hazleton Area 14-3
AAA -FINAL W-L-Pts Northwest Area 5-5-36 Hazleton Area 2-11-1 Nanticoke 2-13 Hanover Area 13-4 Hanover Area 14-3
Dallas 10-0-82 Nanticoke 4-6-29 MMI 0-16 Pittston Area 12-5 Crestwood 11-6
Coughlin 5-5-43 Meyers 2-8-13 BOYS SOCCER Berwick 11-6 Berwick 11-6
Berwick 5-5-41 Holy Redeemer 0-10-0 Division 2 - FINAL W-L WVW 10-7 WVW 11-6
Crestwood 4-6-33 Lake-Lehman 15-1 Northwest Area 9-8 Pittston Area 8-9
Tunkhannock 3-7-23 Wyoming Seminary 11-5 Lake-Lehman 8-9 Lake-Lehman 7-10
Pittston Area 0-10-0 Meyers 9-6-1 Coughlin 7-10 Wyoming Sem 6-11
Holy Redeemer 9-7 Crestwood 6-11 Wyoming Area 6-11
Tunkhannock 7-9 Wyoming Sem 5-12 Northwest Area 6-11
Pittston Area 5-9-2 Meyers 4-13 MMI 4-13
Nanticoke 2-15 Coughlin 4-13
Wyoming Area 2-15 Meyers 3-14
MMI 2-15 Nanticoke 1-16
GAR 0-17 GAR 0-17


Last Updated Saturday, November 06 2010 @ 07:44 PM EDT; 6,125 Hits View Printable Version