PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010 WVC Field Hockey League  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Lackawanna Trail Hazleton Area Montrose
Wyoming Sem Honesdale Pittston Area
Coughlin Meyers Tunkhannock
WVW Abington Heights Berwick
Delaware Valley Wallenpaupack Hanover Area
Dallas Holy Redeemer Northwest Area
Lake-Lehman Wyoming Area Elk Lake
Crestwood Nanticoke GAR
Friday, 9/3 Tuesday, 9/7 Wednesday, 9/8 Thursday, 9/9
Lackawanna Trail @ Hazleton Area Hazleton Area @ Honesdale Montrose @ Pittston Area Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area
Wyoming Sem @ Honesdale Lackawanna Trail @ Wyoming Sem Tunkhannock @ Berwick Honesdale @ Lackawanna Trail
Meyers @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Wallenpaupack Hanover Area @ Northwest Area Abington Heights @ Coughlin
Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack Meyers @ Abington Heights Elk Lake @ GAR Wallenpaupack @ Meyers
WVW @ Nanticoke WVW @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ WVW
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke
Delaware Valley @ Dallas Dallas @ Lake-Lehman Crestwood @ Dallas
Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood Delaware Valley @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley
Friday, 9/10 Monday, 9/13 Tuesday, 9/14 Wednesday, 9/15
Hanover Area @ Elk Lake Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Berwick @ Montrose Meyers @ Hazleton Area
Northwest Area @ GAR Lackawanna Trail @ Meyers Elk Lake @ Northwest Area Wallenpaupack @ Lackawanna Trail
Pittston Area @ Berwick Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack GAR @ Hanover Area Abington Heights @ Honesdale
Montrose @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Sem @ Abington Heights Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem
WVW @ Dallas Delaware Valley @ WVW
Nanticoke @ Delaware Valley Crestwood @ Nanticoke
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area
Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman Dallas @ Holy Redeemer
Thursday, 9/16 Monday, 9/20 Tuesday, 9/21 Wednesday, 9/22
Northwest Area @ Pittston Area Hazleton Area @ Wallenpaupack Montrose @ GAR Abington Heights @ Hazleton Area
Hanover Area @ Montrose Lackawanna Trail @ Abington Heights Northwest Area @ Tunkhannock Coughlin @ Lackawanna Trail
Tunkhannock @ Elk Lake Honesdale @ Coughlin Pittston Area @ Hanover Area Meyers @ Honesdale
GAR @ Berwick Wyoming Sem @ Meyers Elk Lake @ Berwick Wallenpaupack @ Wyoming Sem
WVW @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ WVW
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman Dallas @ Nanticoke
Wyoming Area @ Dallas Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Area
Holy Redeemer @ Delaware Valley Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer
Thursday, 9/23 Monday, 9/27 Tuesday, 9/28 Wednesday, 9/29
Montrose @ Elk Lake Hazleton Area @ WVW Berwick @ Hanover Area Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area
Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock Lackawanna Trail @ Nanticoke Elk Lake @ Pittston Area Wyoming Area @ Lackawanna Trail
Pittston Area @ GAR Honesdale @ Wyoming Area GAR @ Tunkhannock Holy Redeemer @ Honesdale
Berwick @ Northwest Area Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer Montrose @ Northwest Area Dallas @ Wyoming Sem
Coughlin @ Dallas Delaware Valley @ Coughlin
Meyers @ Delaware Valley Crestwood @ Meyers
Wallenpaupack @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ Wallenpaupack
Abington Heights @ Lake-Lehman WVW @ Abington Heights
Thursday, 9/30 Friday, 10/1 Monday, 10/4 Tuesday, 10/5
Pittston Area @ Montrose Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area Elk Lake @ Hanover Area Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area
Berwick @ Tunkhannock Lackawanna Trail @ Holy Redeemer GAR @ Northwest Area Dallas @ Lackawanna Trail
Northwest Area @ Hanover Area Honesdale @ Dallas Berwick @ Pittston Area Delaware Valley @ Honesdale
GAR @ Elk Lake Wyoming Sem @ Delaware Valley Montrose @ Tunkhannock Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem
Coughlin @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman WVW @ Meyers
Wallenpaupack @ WVW Nanticoke @ Wallenpaupack
Abington Heights @ Nanticoke Wyoming Area @ Abington Heights
Wednesday, 10/6 Thursday, 10/7 Friday, 10/8 Monday, 10/11
Montrose @ Berwick Hazleton Area @ Dallas Pittston Area @ Northwest Area GAR @ Montrose
Northwest Area @ Elk Lake Lackawanna Trail @ Delaware Valley Montrose @ Hanover Area Tunkhannock @ Northwest Area
Hanover Area @ GAR Honesdale @ Crestwood Elk Lake @ Tunkhannock Berwick @ Elk Lake
Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman Berwick @ GAR Hanover Area @ Pittston Area
Coughlin @ WVW
Meyers @ Nanticoke
Wallenpaupack @ Wyoming Area
Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer
Tuesday, 10/12 Wednesday, 10/13 Thursday, 10/14 Monday, 10/18
Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area Elk Lake @ Montrose Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area
Crestwood @ Lackawanna Trail Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area Lackawanna Trail @ Lake-Lehman WVW @ Lackawanna Trail
Lake-Lehman @ Honesdale GAR @ Pittston Area Honesdale @ WVW Nanticoke @ Honesdale
WVW @ Wyoming Sem Northwest Area @ Berwick Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem
Nanticoke @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin
Wyoming Area @ Meyers Meyers @ Holy Redeemer Dallas @ Meyers
Holy Redeemer @ Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack @ Dallas Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack
Dallas @ Abington Heights Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Crestwood @ Abington Heights
Tuesday, 10/19
Hanover Area @ Berwick
Pittston Area @ Elk Lake
Tunkhannock @ GAR
Northwest Area @ Montrose


Last Updated Friday, October 22 2010 @ 08:24 AM EDT; 3,426 Hits View Printable Version