PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010 WVC Boys' Soccer League  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Coughlin Tunkhannock MMI
Hazleton Area Lake-Lehman Berwick
Crestwood Meyers Wyoming Area
Dallas Wyoming Sem Hanover Area
WVW Pittston Area Nanticoke
Holy Redeemer GAR
Friday, 9/3 Tuesday, 9/7 Wednesday, 9/8 Thursday, 9/9
WVW @ Coughlin Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman
Crestwood @ Dallas Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman Hanover Area @ MMI Tunkhannock @ Meyers
GAR @ MMI Wyoming Sem @ Meyers GAR @ Berwick Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area
Nanticoke @ Berwick Coughlin @ Crestwood Crestwood @ Hazleton Area
Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area Hazleton Area @ WVW Dallas @ Coughlin
Friday, 9/10 Monday, 9/13 Tuesday, 9/14 Wednesday, 9/15
Hanover Area @ Nanticoke Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area Hazleton Area @ Dallas MMI @ Tunkhannock
GAR @ Wyoming Area Meyers @ GAR WVW @ Crestwood GAR @ Holy Redeemer
MMI @ Berwick Lake-Lehman @ MMI Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area
Berwick @ Wyoming Sem Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke
Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer Berwick @ Pittston Area
Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock Hanover Area @ Meyers
Thursday, 9/16 Friday, 9/17 Monday, 9/20 Tuesday, 9/21
Dallas @ WVW Meyers @ Nanticoke Tunkhannock @ WVW Berwick @ Wyoming Area
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area Wyoming Sem @ Dallas Hanover Area @ GAR
Tunkhannock @ Berwick Meyers @ Crestwood Nanticoke @ MMI
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area
GAR @ Wyoming Sem Coughlin @ Pittston Area
MMI @ Pittston Area
Wednesday, 9/22 Thursday, 9/23 Friday, 9/24 Monday, 9/27
WVW @ Lake-Lehman Berwick @ Hanover Area Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem Wyoming Sem @ WVW
Dallas @ Holy Redeemer MMI @ Wyoming Area Pittston Area @ Dallas Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Nanticoke @ GAR WVW @ Meyers Dallas @ Lake-Lehman
Crestwood @ Tunkhannock Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Tunkhannock
Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock Meyers @ Hazleton Area
Tuesday, 9/28 Wednesday, 9/29 Thursday, 9/30 Friday, 10/1
MMI @ GAR Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area Crestwood @ Pittston Area
Berwick @ Nanticoke Pittston Area @ WVW MMI @ Hanover Area WVW @ Holy Redeemer
Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem Berwick @ GAR Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin Meyers @ Coughlin
Dallas @ Meyers Tunkhannock @ Dallas
Monday, 10/4 Tuesday, 10/5 Wednesday, 10/6 Thursday, 10/7
Holy Redeemer @ MMI Coughlin @ WVW Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke Crestwood @ Coughlin
Lake-Lehman @ Berwick Dallas @ Crestwood Meyers @ MMI WVW @ Hazleton Area
Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area Holy Redeemer @ Berwick
Tunkhannock @ GAR Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman
Nanticoke @ Pittston Area Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock
Wyoming Area @ Meyers Pittston Area @ GAR
Friday, 10/8 Monday, 10/11 Tuesday, 10/12 Wednesday, 10/13
Pittston Area @ Hanover Area Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Nanticoke @ Hanover Area Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area Coughlin @ Dallas Wyoming Area @ GAR Meyers @ Holy Redeemer
GAR @ Lake-Lehman Meyers @ Lake-Lehman Berwick @ MMI Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock
Berwick @ Meyers Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem
MMI @ Wyoming Sem Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer
Thursday, 10/14 Friday, 10/15 Monday, 10/18
Dallas @ Hazleton Area Pittston Area @ Meyers WVW @ Dallas
Crestwood @ WVW Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem Hazleton Area @ Coughlin
Wyoming Area @ Berwick Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer Hanover Area @ Berwick
GAR @ Hanover Area Wyoming Area @ MMI
MMI @ Nanticoke GAR @ Nanticoke


Last Updated Saturday, October 23 2010 @ 09:56 AM EDT; 3,670 Hits View Printable Version