PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010 Lackawanna Fall League Standings  
LIAA FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
GOLF W-L GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
Northern - FINAL Southern - FINAL Division 1-FINAL FINAL BOYS- FINAL
Montrose 10-1 Abington Heights 11-0 Abington Heights 12-0 Dunmore 14-2 Elk Lake 22-0
Western Wayne 10-1 Scranton Prep 9-1-1 Wallenpaupack 10-2 Lackawanna Trail 13-3 Valley View 21-1
Wallenpaupack 8-3 Delaware Valley 9-2 Honesdale 7-5 Mt. View 11-5 Scranton Prep 20-2
Honesdale 7-3-1 North Pocono 8-2-1 Delaware Valley 7-5 Western Wayne 11-5 Holy Cross 19-3
Lakeland 7-3-1 Holy Cross 6-4-1 North Pocono 3-9 Forest City 10-6 Wallenpaupack 18-4
Lackawanna Trail 7-4 Riverside 5-6 Scranton 2-10 Blue Ridge 5-11 Lackawanna Trail 15-7
Forest City 5-6 Dunnmore 5-6 West Scranton 1-11 Elk Lake 4-12 Honesdale 15-7
Mt. View 4-7 Scranton 4-6-1 Susquehanna 4-12 Abington Heights 15-7
Carbondale 3-8 Old Forge 4-7 Division 2 - FINAL Montrose 0-16 Blue Ridge 14-8
Elk Lake 2-9 Valley View 2-9 Scranton Prep 12-0 Mid Valley 14-8
Blue Ridge 1-10 West Scranton 1-10 Valley View 10-2 Dunmore 13-9
Susquehanna 1-10 Mid Valley 0-11 Montrose 8-4 Montrose 11-11
Mid Valley 5-7 Lakeland 11-11
Western Wayne 0-12 North Pocono 9-13
Scranton 8-14
Division 3 - FINAL West Scranton 7-15
Riverside 8-3 Delaware Valley 6-16
Elk Lake 5-6 Mt. View 5-19
Dunmore 2-9 Riverside 4-18
Holy Cross 2-9 Forest City 3-19
Western Wayne 2-20
GIRLS SOCCER W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L Carbondale 1-21
Division 1- FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 3 - FINAL Susquehanna 0-22
Valley View 11-1 Mt. View 9-1-1 Lakeland 11-0-1
Scranton Prep 9-3 Forest City 7-2-2 Holy Cross 5-5-2
Abington Heights 9-3 Elk Lake 5-6 Mid Valley 3-9
Western Wayne 6-5-1 Montrose 4-5-2 Carbondale 2-9-1 CROSS COUNTRY
Wallenpaupack 3-8-1 Dunmore 1-11 GIRLS- FINAL
West Scranton 3-9 Elk Lake 22-0
Scranton 0-12 Wallenpaupack 21-1
Honesdale 20-2
Abington Heights 19-3
North Pocono 18-4
BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L Scranton Prep 17-5
Division 1- FINAL Division 2- FINAL Division 3 - FINAL Delaware Valley 16-6
Abington Heights 12-2 Valley View ** 8-3-1 Lakeland 12-0-2 Holy Cross 16-6
Delaware Valley 9-4-1 Holy Cross 8-3-1 Forest City 11-3 Valley View 14-8
Scranton Prep 8-6 Western Wayne 8-4 Carbondale 9-4-1 Western Wayne 13-9
North Pocono 7-6-1 Elk Lake 7-5 Old Forge 8-6 Montrose 11-11
Honesdale 7-7 Montrose 5-5-2 Blue Ridge 5-7-2 Scranton 11-11
Mt. View 6-7-1 St. Gregory's 2-10 Dunmore 3-10-1 Dunmore 11-11
Wallenpaupack 5-8-1 West Scranton 2-10 Mid Valley 2-10-2 West Scranton 10-12
Scranton 0-14 Riverside 0-12-2 Lackawanna Trail 9-13
Mid Valley 8-14
Riverside 5-17
FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L Lakeland 5-17
Division 1-FINAL Division 2 -FINAL Division 3- FINAL Blue Ridge 4-18
Abington Heights 10-0, 7-0 Lakeland 9-1, 5-0 Susquehanna 9-1, 5-0 Susquehanna 2-20
West Scranton 8-2, 6-1 Riverside 9-1, 4-1 Old Forge 7-3, 4-1 Mt. View 2-20
North Pocono 6-4, 4-3 Dunnmore 6-4, 3-2 Holy Cross 5-5, 2-3 Carbondale 0-22
Delaware Valley 6-4, 3-4 Western Wayne 3-7, 2-3 Lackawanna Trail 4-6, 2-3 Forest City 0-22
Valley View 5-5, 3-4 Carbondale 1-9, 1-4 Mid Valley 3-7, 2-3
Scranton 3-7, 2-5 Honesdale 1-9, 0-5 Montrose 0-10, 0-5
Scranton Prep 3-7, 2-5
Wallenpaupack 3-7, 1-6
** Won Playoff Game


Last Updated Saturday, November 06 2010 @ 07:40 PM EDT; 6,254 Hits View Printable Version