PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010 Lackawanna Boys' Soccer League  
Division 1 Division 2 Division 3
Abington Heights Holy Cross Carbondale
Delaware Valley St. Gregory's Dunmore
Honesdale Western Wayne Lakeland Double Forfeit
Mt. View Elk Lake Mid Valley
North Pocono Valley View Forest City
Scranton Prep Montrose Old Forge
Scranton West Scranton Blue Ridge
Wallenpaupack Riverside
Friday, 9/3 Wednesday, 9/8 Saturday, 9/11 Tuesday, 9/14
Scranton @ Scranton Prep Mt. View @ North Pocono Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack Delaware Valley @ Scranton
Mt. View @ Wallenpaupack Honesdale @ Delaware Valley Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights Honesdale @ Scranton Prep
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep North Pocono @ Honesdale Abington Heights @ Mt. View
Abington Heights @ Honesdale Abington Heights @ Scranton Scranton @ Mt. View Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono
St. Gregory's @ Holy Cross Elk Lake @ Western Wayne Western Wayne @ Montrose West Scranton @ Valley View
Western Wayne @ West Scranton West Scranton @ St. Gregory's Valley View @ Holy Cross Holy Cross @ Western Wayne
Valley View @ Elk Lake Holy Cross @ Montrose Elk Lake @ West Scranton Montrose @ St. Gregory's
Lakeland @ Riverside Dunmore @ Forest City Mid Valley @ Old Forge Mid Valley @ Lakeland
Dunmore @ Old Forge Blue Ridge @ Mid Valley Riverside @ Carbondale Blue Ridge @ Riverside
Forest City @ Mid Valley Old Forge @ Riverside Forest City @ Blue Ridge Carbondale @ Dunmore
Carbondale @ Blue Ridge Carbondale @ Lakeland Lakeland @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Forest City
Thursday, 9/16 Tuesday, 9/21 Thursday, 9/23 Tuesday, 9/28
Mt. View @ Honesdale Mt. View @ Scranton Prep Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights Scranton Prep @ Scranton
North Pocono @ Abington Heights North Pocono @ Scranton Delaware Valley @ Mt. View Wallenpaupack @ Mt. View
Scranton @ Wallenpaupack Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley Honesdale @ Scranton Delaware Valley @ North Pocono
Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale Scranton Prep @ North Pocono Honesdale @ Abington Heights
Montrose @ West Scranton Valley View @ St. Gregory's Holy Cross @ Elk Lake Holy Cross @ St. Gregory's
St. Gregory's @ Elk Lake Elk Lake @ Montrose Valley View @ Montrose West Scranton @ Western Wayne
Western Wayne @ Valley View West Scranton @ Holy Cross St. Gregory's @ Western Wayne Elk Lake @ Valley View
Dunmore @ Blue Ridge Dunmore @ Riverside Old Forge @ Carbondale Riverside @ Lakeland
Forest City @ Carbondale Forest City @ Lakeland Mid Valley @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Dunmore
Lakeland @ Old Forge Carbondale @ Mid Valley Blue Ridge @ Lakeland Mid Valley @ Forest City
Riverside @ Mid Valley Old Forge @ Blue Ridge Riverside @ Forest City Blue Ridge @ Carbondale
Thursday, 9/30 Tuesday, 10/5 Thursday, 10/7 Tuesday, 10/12
North Pocono @ Mt. View Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley Scranton @ Delaware Valley Honesdale @ Mt. View
Delaware Valley @ Honesdale Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep Scranton Prep @ Honesdale Abington Heights @ North Pocono
Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack Honesdale @ North Pocono Mt. View @ Abington Heights Wallenpaupack @ Scranton
Scranton @ Abington Heights Mt. View @ Scranton North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep
Western Wayne @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Western Wayne Valley View @ West Scranton West Scranton @ Montrose
St. Gregory's @ West Scranton Holy Cross @ Valley View Western Wayne @ Holy Cross Elk Lake @ St. Gregory's
Montrose @ Holy Cross West Scranton @ Elk Lake St. Gregory's @ Montrose Valley View @ Western Wayne
Forest City @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Mid Valley Lakeland @ Mid Valley Blue Ridge @ Dunmore
Mid Valley @ Blue Ridge Carbondale @ Riverside Riverside @ Blue Ridge Carbondale @ Forest City
Riverside @ Old Forge Blue Ridge @ Forest City Dunmore @ Carbondale Old Forge @ Lakeland
Lakeland @ Carbondale Dunmore @ Lakeland Forest City @ Old Forge Mid Valley @ Riverside
Thursday, 10/14 Monday, 10/18 Wednesday, 10/20 Division 2 Championship
Scranton Prep @ Mt. View Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack Valley View - 2 Holy Cross - 1 (2 ot's)
Scranton @ North Pocono Mt. View @ Delaware Valley
Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights Scranton @ Honesdale
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack North Pocono @ Scranton Prep
St. Gregory's @ Valley View Elk Lake @ Holy Cross
Montrose @ Elk Lake Montrose @ Valley View
Holy Cross @ West Scranton Western Wayne @ St. Gregory's
Riverside @ Dunmore Carbondale @ Old Forge
Lakeland @ Forest City Dunmore @ Mid Valley
Mid Valley @ Carbondale Lakeland @ Blue Ridge
Blue Ridge @ Old Forge Forest City @ Riverside


Last Updated Thursday, October 21 2010 @ 07:47 AM EDT; 3,665 Hits View Printable Version