PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010 Lackawanna Golf League  
Northern Division Southern Division
Blue Ridge Mt. View Abington Heights Old Forge
Carbondale Susquehanna Holy Cross Riverside
Elk Lake Montrose Delaware Valley Scranton
Forest City Wallenpaupack Dunmore Scranton Prep
Honesdale Western Wayne Mid Valley West Scranton
Lakeland Lackawanna Trail North Pocono Valley View
Monday, 8/23 Thursday, 8/26 Tuesday, 8/31 Thursday, 9/2
Holy Cross @ Delaware Valley West Scranton @ Abington Heights Scranton Prep @ Riverside Valley View @ West Scranton
Carbondale @ Blue Ridge Susquehanna @ Honesdale Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail Mt. View @ Susquehanna
Old Forge @ Scranton Valley View @ North Pocono Holy Cross @ West Scranton Scranton @ Mid Valley
Elk Lake @ Lakeland Mt. View @ Wallenpaupack Carbondale @ Susquehanna Lakeland @ Western Wayne
Abington Heights @ Mid Valley Riverside @ Old Forge Mid Valley @ Delaware Valley Riverside @ Holy Cross
Honesdale @ Western Wayne Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake Western Wayne @ Blue Ridge Lackawanna Trail @ Carbondale
North Pocono @ West Scranton Scranton @ Scranton Prep Old Forge @ Dunmore Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep
Wallenpaupack @ Susquehanna Lakeland @ Montrose Elk Lake @ Forest City Blue Ridge @ Montrose
Scranton Prep @ Valley View Delaware Valley @ Dunmore Abington Heights @ Valley View Old Forge @ North Pocono
Montrose @ Mt. View Blue Ridge @ Forest City Honesdale @ Mt. View Elk Lake @ Wallenpaupack
Dunmore @ Riverside Mid Valley @ Holy Cross North Pocono @ Scranton Dunmore @ Abington Heights
Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail Western Wayne @ Carbondale Wallenpaupack @ Lakeland Forest City @ Honesdale
Tuesday, 9/7 Thursday, 9/9 Monday, 9/13 Wednesday, 9/15
Mid Valley @ Riverside North Pocono @ Holy Cross Riverside @ Delaware Valley Scranton @ Abington Heights
Western Wayne @ Lackawanna Trail Wallenpaupack @ Carbondale Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge Lakeland @ Honesdale
North Pocono @ Scranton Prep Scranton Prep @ Mid Valley Scranton @ Dunmore Old Forge @ Delaware Valley
Wallenpaupack @ Montrose Montrose @ Western Wayne Lakeland @ Forest City Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge
Abington Heights @ Old Forge Dunmore @ Valley View Valley View @ Old Forge Dunmore @ Scranton Prep
Honesdale @ Elk Lake Forest City @ Mt. View Mt. View @ Elk Lake Forest City @ Montrose
Holy Cross @ Dunmore Old Forge @ West Scranton Holy Cross @ Abington Heights Riverside @ North Pocono
Carbondale @ Forest City Elk Lake @ Susquehanna Carbondale @ Honesdale Lackawanna Trail @ Wallenpaupack
Valley View @ Delaware Valley Riverside @ Scranton Mid Valley @ North Pocono West Scranton @ Mid Valley
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge Lackawanna Trail @ Lakeland Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack Susquehanna @ Western Wayne
West Scranton @ Scranton Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights West Scranton @ Scranton Prep Valley View @ Holy Cross
Susquehanna @ Lakeland Blue Ridge @ Honesdale Susquehanna @ Montrose Mt. View @ Carbondale
Friday, 9/17 Monday, 9/20 Thursday, 9/23
North Pocono @ Dunmore Dunmore @ Mid Valley Delaware Valley @ Scranton
Wallenpaupack @ Forest City Forest City @ Western Wayne Blue Ridge @ Lakeland
Abington Heights @ Riverside Old Forge @ Holy Cross Valley View @ Riverside
Honesdale @ Lackawanna Trail Elk Lake @ Carbondale Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail
Delaware Valley @ West Scranton Scranton @ Valley View Holy Cross @ Scranton Prep
Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna Lakeland @ Mt. View Carbondale @ Montrose
Mid Valley @ Valley View North Pocono @ Delaware Valley Abington Heights @ North Pocono
Western Wayne @ Mt. View Wallenpaupack @ Blue Ridge West Scranton @ Dunmore
Holy Cross @ Scranton Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights Susquehanna @ Forest City
Carbondale @ Lakeland Montrose @ Honesdale Mid Valley @ Old Forge
Scranton Prep @ Old Forge Riverside @ West Scranton Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack
Montrose @ Elk Lake Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna Western Wayne @ Elk Lake
LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND - FRI 9/24 QUARTERFINALS - MON 9/27 SEMIFINALS - WED 10/6
Lakeland - 1 @ North Pocono - 8 North Pocono - 5 1/2 Montrose - 3 1/2 North Pocono - 3 Scranton Prep - 6
Riverside - 6 @ Wallenpaupack - 3 Riverside - 1/2 Scranton Prep - 8 1/2 Western Wayne - 2 Abington Heights - 7
Holy Cross - 2 1/2 @ Honesdale - 6 1/2 Honesdale -2 Abington Heights - 7
Lackawanna Trail- 0 @ Delaware Valley - 9 Delaware Valley - 2 Western Wayne - 7 FINALS - FRI 10/8 @ PAUPACK HILLS CC
Scranton Prep - 9 Abington Heights - 0


Last Updated Saturday, October 09 2010 @ 07:11 AM EDT; 3,038 Hits View Printable Version