PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010 Lackawanna Spring League Standings  
LIAA SPRING SPORTS STANDINGS
BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L
Division 1- FINAL Division 2 -FINAL Division 3- FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2 FINAL Division 3-FINAL
Scranton 12-2 Valley View 14-0 Mt. View 12-2 North Pocono 6-0 Valley View 6-0 Mid Valley 6-1
Abington Heights 9-5 Old Forge 10-4 Blue Ridge 11-3 Honesdale 5-1 Dunmore 5-1 Elk Lake 6-1
Honesdale 8-6 Riverside 8-6 Western Wayne 8-6 Abington Heights 3-2-1 Scranton 4-2 Holy Cross 5-2
Delaware Valley 8-6 Lakeland 8-6 Elk Lake 8-6 Scranton Prep 3-3 West Scranton 3-3 Blue Ridge 5-2
North Pocono 8-6 Dunmore 6-8 Lackawanna Trail 6-8 Delaware Valley 2-3-1 Western Wayne 2-4 Carbondale 3-4
West Scranton 5-9 Carbondale 4-10 Susquehanna 6-8 Wallenpaupack 1-5 Montrose 1-5 Lackawanna Trail 2-5
Scranton Prep 4-10 Holy Cross 4-10 Montrose 5-9 Lakeland 0-6 Riverside 0-6 Mt. View 1-6
Wallenpaupack 2-12 Mid Valley 2-12 Forest City 0-14 Susquehanna 0-7
SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L
Division 1- FINAL Division 2- FINAL Division 3- FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2 - FINAL Division 3-FINAL
Scranton Prep ** 10-4 Old Forge ** 13-1 Elk Lake 14-0 Abington Heights 6-0 Western Wayne 6-0 Holy Cross 7-0
Delaware Valley 10-4 Valley View 13-1 Blue Ridge 12-2 Honesdale 4-2 Montrose 5-1 Lackawanna Trail 6-1
Scranton 9-5 Lakeland 7-7 Lackawanna Trail 9-5 Scranton Prep 3-3 Valley View 4-2 Elk Lake 5-2
Abington Heights 9-5 Riverside 8-6 Montrose 9-5 Wallenpaupack 2-3-1 Scranton 3-3 Blue Ridge 4-3
West Scranton 6-8 Carbondale 5-9 Mt. View 6-8 Lakeland 2-3-1 Dunmore 2-4 Mid Valley 3-4
Honesdale 6-8 Dunmore 4-10 Susquehanna 3-11 North Pocono 2-4 West Scranton 1-5 Carbondale 2-5
Wallenpaupack 5-9 Holy Cross 3-11 Forest City 2-12 Delaware Valley 1-5 Riverside 0-6 Mt. View 1-6
North Pocono 1-13 Mid Valley 3-11 Western Wayne 1-13 Susquehanna 0-7
**Won Playoff ** Won Playoff
BOYS TENNIS W-L BOYS VOLLEYBALL W-L
Division 1-FINAL FINAL
Abington Heights 10-0 Western Wayne 12-0
Delaware Valley 7-3 Mt. View 10-2
Wallenpaupack 7-3 Forest City 6-6
Scranton 4-6 Lackawanna Trail 5-7
North Pocono 2-8 Blue Ridge 4-8
West Scranton 0-10 Susquehanna 4-8
Elk Lake 1-11
Division 2 - FINAL
Scranton Prep 8-0
Montrose 6-2
Valley View 6-2
Western Wayne 5-3
Holy Cross 4-4
Mid Valley 3-5
Honesdale 3-5
Dunmore 1-7
Riverside 0-8


Last Updated Sunday, May 23 2010 @ 05:33 PM EDT; 4,553 Hits View Printable Version