PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2010 WVC Softball Schedule  
Division 1 Division 2
Berwick Freeland MMI
Coughlin West Side Tech
Crestwood Lake-Lehman
Dallas Hanover Area
Hazleton Area Wyoming Seminary
Pittston Area GAR
Tunkhannock Meyers
WVW Northwest
Nanticoke
Wyoming Area
Holy Redeemer
Monday, 4/5 Tuesday, 4/6 Thursday, 4/8 Friday, 4/9
WVW @ Tunkhannock GAR @ West Side Tech Wyoming Area @ Dallas West Side Tech @ Northwest
Wyoming Area @ Berwick Meyers @ Northwest Berwick @ Tunkhannock MMI @ GAR
Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer MMI @ Hanover Area Crestwood @ Pittston Area Meyers @ Lake-Lehman
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer Wyomng Sem @ Hanover Area
Crestwood @ Nanticoke Coughlin @ Nanticoke
Monday, 4/12 Tuesday, 4/13 Thursday, 4/15 Friday, 4/16
Berwick @ WVW West Side Tech @ MMI Dallas @ Berwick West Side Tech @ Meyers
Tunkhannock @ Dallas Northwest @ Lake-Lehman WVW @ Wyoming Area Hanover Area @ GAR
Hazleton Area @ Coughlin Wyoming Sem @ GAR Hazleton Area @ Crestwood Northwest @ Wyoming Sem
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer Hanover Area @ Meyers Pittston Area @ Coughlin Lake-Lehman @ MMI
Pittston Area @ Nanticoke Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke
Monday, 4/19 Tuesday, 4/20 Wednesday, 4/21 Friday, 4/23
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area West Side Tech @ Hanover Area Berwick @ Coughlin Crestwood @ Dallas
Dallas @ WVW Meyers @ Wyoming Sem Dallas @ Hazleton Area Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area
Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer GAR @ Lake-Lehman Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer Coughlin @ WVW
Coughlin @ Crestwood MMI @ Northwest WVW @ Nanticoke Hazleton Area @ Berwick
Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ Crestwood Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock
Wyoming Sem @ West Side Tech
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman
MMI @ Meyers
Northwest @ GAR
Monday, 4/26 Tuesday, 4/27 Wednesday, 4/28
WVW @ Hazleton Area Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area Crestwood @ Wyoming Area
Dallas @ Holy Redeemer West Side Tech @ Lake-Lehman Pittston Area @ WVW
Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke MMI @ Wyoming Sem Coughlin @ Dallas
Berwick @ Crestwood Hanover Area @ Northwest Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock
Meyers @ GAR Nanticoke @ Berwick
Friday, 4/30 Monday, 5/3 Tuesday, 5/4 Thursday, 5/6
Tunkhannock @ Coughlin Coughlin @ Wyoming Area Northwest @ West Side Tech Tunkhannock @ WVW
Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Berwick GAR @ MMI Berwick @ Wyoming Area
WVW @ Holy Redeemer Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock Lake-Lehman @ Meyers Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin
Dallas @ Nanticoke Crestwood @ WVW Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area
West Side Tech @ GAR Pittston Area @ Dallas Nanticoke @ Crestwood
Northwest @ Meyers
Hanover Area @ MMI
Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman
Pittston Area @ Berwick
Friday, 5/7 Monday, 5/10 Tuesday, 5/11 Thursday, 5/13
MMI @ West Side Tech Dallas @ Wyoming Area Meyers @ West Side Tech WVW @ Berwick
Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Tunkhannock @ Berwick GAR @ Hanover Area Dallas @ Tunkhannock
GAR @ Wyoming Sem Pittston Area @ Crestwood Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Coughlin @ Hazleton Area
Meyers @ Hanover Area Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area MMI @ Lake-Lehman Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood
Nanticoke @ Coughlin Nanticoke @ Pittston Area
Friday, 5/14 Monday, 5/17 Wednesday, 5/19
Hanover Area @ West Side Tech Berwick @ Dallas Wyomng Area @ Tunkhannock
Wyoming Sem @ Meyers Wyoming Area @ WVW WVW @ Dallas
Lake-Lehman @ GAR Crestwood @ Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area
Northwest @ MMI Coughlin @ Pittston Area Crestwood @ Coughlin
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke
West Side Tech @ Wyoming Sem Lake-Lehman @ West Side Tech
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area Wyoming Sem @ MMI
Thursday, 5/20 - Division 1 West Champ. Meyers @ MMI Northwest @ Hanover Area
Tunkhannock - 1 Dallas - 0 GAR @ Northwest GAR @ Meyers


Last Updated Friday, May 21 2010 @ 07:03 AM EDT; 2,894 Hits View Printable Version